Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Breckland District Council →
To provide occupational health and counselling services to the Council
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b6ec |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057090-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 17 2026 11:36:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 057090-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057090-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-17T12:36:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b6ec",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBD-9961-PPPD",
"name": "Breckland District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85147000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Company health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10747050",
"name": "TURNERS OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH & WELLBEING SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "043-PA-25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Occupational Health & Counselling Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide occupational health and counselling services to the Council",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBD-9961-PPPD",
"name": "Breckland District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dereham",
"postalCode": "NR19 1EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Elizabeth House, Walpole Loke"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBD-9961-PPPD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@breckland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10747050",
"name": "TURNERS OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH & WELLBEING SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR1 4DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 The Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://turnersoccupationalhealth.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10747050",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@turnersoh.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGGN-3826-CGTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 36875,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 44250
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 years by way of + 1 year extension & 1 year extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "057090-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057090-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-17T12:36:33+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057090-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-17T12:36:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b6ec",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBD-9961-PPPD",
"name": "Breckland District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85147000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Company health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10747050",
"name": "TURNERS OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH & WELLBEING SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "043-PA-25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Occupational Health & Counselling Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide occupational health and counselling services to the Council",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBD-9961-PPPD",
"name": "Breckland District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dereham",
"postalCode": "NR19 1EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Elizabeth House, Walpole Loke"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBD-9961-PPPD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@breckland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10747050",
"name": "TURNERS OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH & WELLBEING SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR1 4DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 The Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://turnersoccupationalhealth.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10747050",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@turnersoh.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGGN-3826-CGTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 36875,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 44250
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 years by way of + 1 year extension & 1 year extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "057090-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057090-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-17T12:36:33+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}