Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Occupational Health and Associated Services
Company health services
Health services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Tai Tarian Ltd: "Occupational Health and Associated Services". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Tai Tarian Ltd | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Tai Tarian Ltd
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Tai Tarian Ltd. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
6.4Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 20 active published awards; 20 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityTai Tarian Ltd | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published5 May 2023, 11:55 BST | Last source update5 May 2023, 11:55 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationCompany health services, Health services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-038a86 | ||
What is being bought
We are seeking to issue a Contract to provide full and comprehensive Occupational Health and Associated Services to assist with the health and wellbeing agenda of Tai Tarian.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
5 May 2023, 11:55 BST - Official notice release published
5 May 2023, 11:55 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
5 May 2023, 11:55 BST - Status changed to active
5 Dec 2022, 09:53 GMT - Official notice release published
5 Dec 2022, 09:53 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 20 Jan 2023, 12:00 GMT
5 Dec 2022, 09:53 GMT - Buyer information updated
5 Dec 2022, 09:53 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe Contract will be awarded for a period of 3 years, with an option to extend for a further 2 x 1 year periods, to a single Supplier. The Service Provider will need to provide suitably qualified and experienced medical staff to deliver services as required in the tender documentation.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
5 May 2023, 11:55 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 20 Feb 2022, 00:00 GMT · £149,538
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Insight Health Screening Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £149,538 · signed 20 Feb 2022, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 2 (lot 1) electronicBids: 2 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 2 (lot 1) smeBids: 2 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Tai Tarian Ltd
Contracting authority GB-FTS-23962Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published