Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: National Highways Limited →
Future Support of Remote Access Maintenance Service (RMAS2) 2
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maintenance of information technology software | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Maintenance of information technology software (72267100); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 10,364 | 2 median · 15.3 average (4,105 of 10,364 with a bid count) | 1.9 average (4,974 of 10,364 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 11 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a18c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 048007-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 22 2026 13:36:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 May 2026 | planningUpdate | 048007-2026 |
| 22 May 2026 | planning | 048003-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "048007-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-05-22T14:36:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a18c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a18c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2033-04-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2028-04-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2035-04-06T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72267100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Maintenance of information technology software"
}
]
}
],
"title": "OCAMS 120 Remote Access Maintenance Service (RMAS3) 3",
"status": "planned",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "048007-2026",
"description": "Change to description/title : Future support of RMAS 2"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Future Support of Remote Access Maintenance Service (RMAS2) 2",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2028-04-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Three Snowhill, Snow Hill Queensway"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nationalhighways.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@nationalhighways.co.uk",
"telephone": "0300 123 5000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "048007-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048007-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-22T14:36:25+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048007-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-05-22T14:36:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a18c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a18c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2033-04-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2028-04-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2035-04-06T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72267100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Maintenance of information technology software"
}
]
}
],
"title": "OCAMS 120 Remote Access Maintenance Service (RMAS3) 3",
"status": "planned",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "048007-2026",
"description": "Change to description/title : Future support of RMAS 2"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Future Support of Remote Access Maintenance Service (RMAS2) 2",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2028-04-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Three Snowhill, Snow Hill Queensway"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nationalhighways.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@nationalhighways.co.uk",
"telephone": "0300 123 5000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "048007-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048007-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-22T14:36:25+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048003-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-22T14:34:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a18c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a18c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2033-04-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2028-04-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2035-04-06T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72267100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Maintenance of information technology software"
}
]
}
],
"title": "OCAMS 120 Remote Access Maintenance Service (RMAS3) 3",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Reprocurement of OCAMS 120 Remote Access Maintenance Service (RMAS3) 3",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2028-04-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Three Snowhill, Snow Hill Queensway"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nationalhighways.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@nationalhighways.co.uk",
"telephone": "0300 123 5000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "048003-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048003-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-22T14:34:34+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}