Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Newham →
NZN Retrofit Delivery Plan Services covered by this requirements are as follows; - Retrofit delivery plan accounting for the diverse range of archetypes in Newham leading to capital delivery of social housing retrofit which will minimally achieve delivery of EPC C homes, and maximally net zero homes. - Resident engagement plan and initial consultations. - Comprehensive heat decarbonisation strategy tailored to Newham's social housing stock to enable seamless maintenance across the stock. with a specified route to achieving the climate targets through the development of a retrofit methodology for Newham. - Robust business case for future investment into the programme Value £245,000
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0508a7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 017452-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Apr 28 2025 17:13:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 017452-2025 |
| 28 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 017416-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "017452-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-28T18:13:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0508a7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBN-4422-TNXJ",
"name": "London Borough of Newham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-04-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-efficiency consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 245000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017452-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017452-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-28T18:13:12+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15067268",
"name": "Living Places Earth Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-05-12T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0508a7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NZN Retrofit Delivery Plan",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NZN Retrofit Delivery Plan\nServices covered by this requirements are as follows;\n- Retrofit delivery plan accounting for the diverse range of archetypes in Newham leading to capital delivery of social housing retrofit which will minimally achieve delivery of EPC C homes, and maximally net zero homes.\n- Resident engagement plan and initial consultations.\n- Comprehensive heat decarbonisation strategy tailored to Newham's social housing stock to enable seamless maintenance across the stock. with a specified route to achieving the climate targets through the development of a retrofit methodology for Newham.\n- Robust business case for future investment into the programme\nValue £245,000",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBN-4422-TNXJ",
"name": "London Borough of Newham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E16 2QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Newham Dockside"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBN-4422-TNXJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.support@newham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15067268",
"name": "Living Places Earth Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wirral",
"postalCode": "CH48 3JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Oaks 3 Village Road, West Kirby"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15067268",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Rufus.Grantham@livingplaces.earth"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017452-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-28T18:13:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0508a7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBN-4422-TNXJ",
"name": "London Borough of Newham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-04-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-efficiency consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 245000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017452-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017452-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-28T18:13:12+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15067268",
"name": "Living Places Earth Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-05-12T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0508a7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NZN Retrofit Delivery Plan",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NZN Retrofit Delivery Plan\nServices covered by this requirements are as follows;\n- Retrofit delivery plan accounting for the diverse range of archetypes in Newham leading to capital delivery of social housing retrofit which will minimally achieve delivery of EPC C homes, and maximally net zero homes.\n- Resident engagement plan and initial consultations.\n- Comprehensive heat decarbonisation strategy tailored to Newham's social housing stock to enable seamless maintenance across the stock. with a specified route to achieving the climate targets through the development of a retrofit methodology for Newham.\n- Robust business case for future investment into the programme\nValue £245,000",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBN-4422-TNXJ",
"name": "London Borough of Newham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E16 2QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Newham Dockside"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBN-4422-TNXJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.support@newham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15067268",
"name": "Living Places Earth Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wirral",
"postalCode": "CH48 3JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Oaks 3 Village Road, West Kirby"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15067268",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Rufus.Grantham@livingplaces.earth"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017416-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-28T16:36:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0508a7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBN-4422-TNXJ",
"name": "London Borough of Newham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-efficiency consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 245000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017416-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017416-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-28T16:36:40+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15067268",
"name": "Living Places Earth Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-05-12T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0508a7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "NZN Retrofit Delivery Plan",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NZN Retrofit Delivery Plan \nServices covered by this requirements are as follows;\n- Retrofit delivery plan accounting for the diverse range of archetypes in Newham leading to capital delivery of social housing retrofit which will minimally achieve delivery of EPC C homes, and maximally net zero homes.\n- Resident engagement plan and initial consultations.\n- Comprehensive heat decarbonisation strategy tailored to Newham's social housing stock to enable seamless maintenance across the stock. with a specified route to achieving the climate targets through the development of a retrofit methodology for Newham.\n- Robust business case for future investment into the programme\nValue £245,000",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The value of the proposed contract for services is above threshold for the purposes of the Procurement Act 2023. Direct award is permissable under section 41 and Schedule 5 of the Act where, due to an absence of competition for technical reasons and provided there are no other reasonable alternatives, only a particular supplier can supply the services.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBN-4422-TNXJ",
"name": "London Borough of Newham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E16 2QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Newham Dockside"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBN-4422-TNXJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.support@newham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15067268",
"name": "Living Places Earth Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wirral",
"postalCode": "CH48 3JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Oaks 3 Village Road, West Kirby"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15067268",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Rufus.Grantham@livingplaces.earth"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}