Find a Tender
Record
Official procurement procedure
NYY CAMHS Early intervention support service
Community health services
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published0
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: TEES, ESK AND WEAR VALLEYS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST: "NYY CAMHS Early intervention support service". Published status: tenderUpdate. Published value: Value not published. Lot information not published. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | TEES, ESK AND WEAR VALLEYS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Recorded No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: TEES, ESK AND WEAR VALLEYS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for TEES, ESK AND WEAR VALLEYS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
1.9Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 10 active published awards; 10 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityTEES, ESK AND WEAR VALLEYS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
StatusNot published | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published26 Mar 2025, 10:16 GMT | Last source update26 Mar 2025, 10:16 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationCommunity health services | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04edc3 | ||
What is being bought
The service will be an integrated referral system delivered alongside and referring into NYY TEWV CAMHS. The service will provide early intervention group and 1:1 modalities to support children and young people. The aim of the service is to improve outcomes for children and young people's mental health by strengthening the range of mental health support available to children and young people. This includes:
- Early interventions for children and young people experiencing mild to moderate emotional and mental health difficulties. It is anticipated this will be primarily around low mood and anxiety. - Contribute to schools developing a whole school approach towards emotional and mental well-being through the delivery of training and consultations.
- Contribute to the whole pathway of support within the i Thrive model in North Yorkshire primarily providing support in the 'Getting Advice' and 'Getting Help' quadrants. This service will reduce mainstream pressure and reduce secondary care referrals.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to published status
26 Mar 2025, 10:16 GMT - Official notice release published
26 Mar 2025, 10:16 GMT - Status changed to complete
17 Mar 2025, 12:20 GMT - Official notice release published
17 Mar 2025, 12:20 GMT - Buyer information updated
17 Mar 2025, 12:20 GMT - Published tender amendment
Not publishedThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using direct award process C.' Contract award and date is 26th March 2025 Contract services to be provided between 1st April 2025 to 31st march 2027. Lifetime value is £1,580,000 - 24 months term. There were no conflicts of interest declared and no review during the standstill period.
Lots and requirements (0)
Published by the contracting authority
No lots are published for this procedure
Timeline
- Procedure published
26 Mar 2025, 10:16 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
TEES, ESK AND WEAR VALLEYS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST
Contracting authority GB-FTS-139868Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published