Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
The Authority requires a Contractor to carry out full window and door replacement/s to its social housing property base, (Composite External Door installations / Full Window UPVC Replacements, supply and fit/and or supply only) Including domestic residential and independent living schemes (flats, communal areas). The service will initially cover the areas of Selby and Richmondshire with the option to extend to Harrogate during the term of the contract and other Localities and service requirements as dictated.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0588f4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 020724-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 09 2026 09:47:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 020724-2026 |
| 1 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 078515-2025 |
| 15 Aug 2025 | tender | 049150-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "020724-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-09T09:47:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0588f4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45421100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors and windows and related components"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02538690",
"name": "Kingfisher UPVC Windows & Doors Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "019-NYC-CD",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NYC Provision of Replacement Windows and Doors",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority requires a Contractor to carry out full window and door replacement/s to its social housing property base, (Composite External Door installations / Full Window UPVC Replacements, supply and fit/and or supply only) Including domestic residential and independent living schemes (flats, communal areas). The service will initially cover the areas of Selby and Richmondshire with the option to extend to Harrogate during the term of the contract and other Localities and service requirements as dictated.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northyorks.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02538690",
"name": "Kingfisher UPVC Windows & Doors Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS27 7JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit T, Leeds, LS27 7JZ, UK"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02538690",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@kingfisherwindows.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 8166667,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9800000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-02-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-02-28T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial Term: 01/03/2026 - 29/02/2028\nOption to Extend 1: 01/03/2028 - 28/02/2029\nOption to Extend 2: 01/03/2029 - 28/02/2030"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-13013",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-13013",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "020724-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020724-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-09T09:47:24Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-20T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "93 Reporting",
"description": "KPI: In the agreed format outlined at inception, reports to be received no later than the 26th of the month post Month / Quarter end date.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "95 Defects Completed on Time",
"description": "KPI: Percentage of reported defects resolved within the agreed SLA (7 working days).\nTarget: 98% or more resolved on time.\n•\tGreen threshold: 98% and above\n•\tAmber threshold: 90% - 97%\n•\tRed threshold: Below 90%",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "96 Number of Complaints Upheld",
"description": "KPI: Number of formal complaints received per 100 properties.\nTarget: 3 or fewer complaints per 100 properties installed.\n•\tGreen threshold: 0-2\n•\tAmber threshold: 3-5\n•\tRed threshold: 6+",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020724-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-09T09:47:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0588f4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45421100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors and windows and related components"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02538690",
"name": "Kingfisher UPVC Windows & Doors Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "019-NYC-CD",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NYC Provision of Replacement Windows and Doors",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority requires a Contractor to carry out full window and door replacement/s to its social housing property base, (Composite External Door installations / Full Window UPVC Replacements, supply and fit/and or supply only) Including domestic residential and independent living schemes (flats, communal areas). The service will initially cover the areas of Selby and Richmondshire with the option to extend to Harrogate during the term of the contract and other Localities and service requirements as dictated.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northyorks.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02538690",
"name": "Kingfisher UPVC Windows & Doors Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS27 7JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit T, Leeds, LS27 7JZ, UK"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02538690",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@kingfisherwindows.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 8166667,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9800000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-02-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-02-28T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial Term: 01/03/2026 - 29/02/2028\nOption to Extend 1: 01/03/2028 - 28/02/2029\nOption to Extend 2: 01/03/2029 - 28/02/2030"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-13013",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-13013",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "020724-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020724-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-09T09:47:24Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-20T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "93 Reporting",
"description": "KPI: In the agreed format outlined at inception, reports to be received no later than the 26th of the month post Month / Quarter end date.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "95 Defects Completed on Time",
"description": "KPI: Percentage of reported defects resolved within the agreed SLA (7 working days).\nTarget: 98% or more resolved on time.\n•\tGreen threshold: 98% and above\n•\tAmber threshold: 90% - 97%\n•\tRed threshold: Below 90%",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "96 Number of Complaints Upheld",
"description": "KPI: Number of formal complaints received per 100 properties.\nTarget: 3 or fewer complaints per 100 properties installed.\n•\tGreen threshold: 0-2\n•\tAmber threshold: 3-5\n•\tRed threshold: 6+",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078515-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02538690",
"name": "KINGFISHER UPVC WINDOWS & DOORS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02540020",
"name": "Anglian Building Products, Anglian Windows Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12682074",
"name": "COMPLETE CONSTRUCTION & DESIGN LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08041969",
"name": "Doors Plus Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01882731",
"name": "EMPLAS WINDOW SYSTEMS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-1738371",
"name": "EQUANS Regeneration Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
]
},
{
"id": "7",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13743002",
"name": "HEXA PROJECTS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
]
},
{
"id": "8",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01814925",
"name": "LIFETIME HOME IMPROVEMENTS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
]
},
{
"id": "9",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02387333",
"name": "LOVELL PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
]
},
{
"id": "10",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02025613",
"name": "NATIONWIDE WINDOWS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
]
},
{
"id": "11",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15633049",
"name": "RE:GEN YORKSHIRE AND EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
]
},
{
"id": "12",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01089940",
"name": "SOVEREIGN GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
]
},
{
"id": "13",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00703979",
"name": "TOM WILLOUGHBY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 13,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 13,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-01T14:16:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0588f4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45421100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors and windows and related components"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 8166667,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9800000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial Term: 05/01/2026 - 04/01/2028\nOption to Extend 1: 05/01/2028 - 04/01/2029\nOption to Extend 2: 05/01/2029 - 04/01/2030"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "078515-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078515-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-01T14:16:53Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02538690",
"name": "KINGFISHER UPVC WINDOWS & DOORS LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-15T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-01-04T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-04T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-11T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "019-NYC-CD",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NYC Provision of Replacement Windows and Doors",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority requires a Contractor to carry out full window and door replacement/s to its social housing property base, (Composite External Door installations / Full Window UPVC Replacements, supply and fit/and or supply only) Including domestic residential and independent living schemes (flats, communal areas). The service will initially cover the areas of Selby and Richmondshire with the option to extend to Harrogate during the term of the contract and other Localities and service requirements as dictated.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northyorks.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02540020",
"name": "Anglian Building Products, Anglian Windows Ltd",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR6 6EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Liberator Road, Norwich, NR6 6EU, UK"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02540020",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12682074",
"name": "COMPLETE CONSTRUCTION & DESIGN LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS15 0HG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Templegate Rise, Leeds, West Yorkshire, United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12682074",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08041969",
"name": "Doors Plus Ltd",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dereham",
"postalCode": "NR19 1WD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Plus Group House 12 Royson Way, Dereham"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08041969",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01882731",
"name": "EMPLAS WINDOW SYSTEMS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wellingborough",
"postalCode": "NN8 6AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Huxley Close, Wellingborough"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01882731",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-1738371",
"name": "EQUANS Regeneration Limited",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE12 8BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Neon Q10 Quorum Business Park, Benton Lane, Newcastle Upon Tyne"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1738371",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13743002",
"name": "HEXA PROJECTS LTD",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shipley",
"postalCode": "BD18 3LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Salts Mill, Shipley, BD18 3LA, UK"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13743002",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01814925",
"name": "LIFETIME HOME IMPROVEMENTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 9EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Conygarth Way Leeming Bar Business Park, Northallerton"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01814925",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02387333",
"name": "LOVELL PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tamworth",
"postalCode": "W1W 8AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kent House, London, W1W 8AJ, UK Postal address Marston Park, Tamworth, B78 3HN, UK"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02387333",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02025613",
"name": "NATIONWIDE WINDOWS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rugby",
"postalCode": "CV22 7DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nationwide House, Rugby, CV22 7DH, UK"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02025613",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15633049",
"name": "RE:GEN YORKSHIRE AND EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR3 3BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "RE:GEN House, 3 Azure Court, Sunderland, SR3 3BE, UK"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15633049",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01089940",
"name": "SOVEREIGN GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lancashire",
"postalCode": "BB9 0TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Vale Street Mill, Lancs, BB9 0TA, UK"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01089940",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00703979",
"name": "TOM WILLOUGHBY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "North Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "DL7 8ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Construction House, North Yorkshire, DL7 8ED, UK"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00703979",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02538690",
"name": "KINGFISHER UPVC WINDOWS & DOORS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS27 7JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit T, Gildersome Spur, Leeds, England"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02538690",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@kingfisherwindows.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGZG-5373-QQMG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049150-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-15T14:00:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0588f4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "019-NYC-CD",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 7840000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9800000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial Term: 01/11/2025 – 31/10/2027 Option to Extend 1: 01/11/2027 – 31/10/2028 Option to Extend 2: 01/11/2028 – 31/10/2029"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-11-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "All information relating to Selection Criteria can be found in, PA23 Volume 3 Procurement Specific Questionnaire V0.01"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "All information relating to Selection Criteria can be found in, PA23 Volume 3 Procurement Specific Questionnaire V0.01"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45421100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors and windows and related components"
},
{
"id": "45421131",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors"
},
{
"id": "45421132",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of windows"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NYC Provision of Replacement Windows and Doors",
"value": {
"amount": 7840000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9800000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "049150-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049150-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-15T14:00:25+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2029-05-01T23:59:59Z"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-23T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The Authority requires a Contractor to carry out full window and door replacement/s to its social housing property base, (Composite External Door installations / Full Window UPVC Replacements, supply and fit/and or supply only) Including domestic residential and independent living schemes (flats, communal areas). The service will initially cover the areas of Selby and Richmondshire with the option to extend to Harrogate during the term of the contract and other Localities and service requirements as dictated.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-19T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-12T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=97130&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Caroline Reeves",
"email": "caroline.reeves@northyorks.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1609536526"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "The Authority initially ran a Further Competition via the LHC Procurement Group Limited Frameworks (Windows & Doors – PVC-U & Timber WD2): in June 2025. This was a failed procurement. Due to the imminent time constraints and necessity to procure this tender to ensure continuation of service, preliminary market engagement has not been undertaken."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}