Lot 1
The procurement was undertaken through the Crown Commercial Service (CCS) G-Cloud 14 Framework Agreement (RM1557.14) under Lot 2: Cloud Software.
Award criteria
price
The purpose of this contract is to provide NXG Forensics®, a cloud-based financial forensics and risk management platform, to support King’s College Hospital NHS Foundation Trust and KCH Interventional Facilities Management (KFM). The service enhances financial control, transactional accuracy, supplier risk detection, and duplicate payment prevention through AI-driven analytics and automated reconciliation.
UKI45
The procurement was undertaken through the Crown Commercial Service (CCS) G-Cloud 14 Framework Agreement (RM1557.14) under Lot 2: Cloud Software.
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Financial systems software package | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Financial systems software package (48442000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 4,493 | 1 median · 9.2 average (1,561 of 4,493 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (1,803 of 4,493 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI45 | 1 | Not published | 1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f4ee |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082526-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Dec 12 2025 14:16:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 082526-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082526-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-12T14:16:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f4ee",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-43761",
"name": "King’s College Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "082526-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169105",
"name": "FISCAL TECHNOLOGIES LTD."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C393383",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The procurement was undertaken through the Crown Commercial Service (CCS) G-Cloud 14 Framework Agreement (RM1557.14) under Lot 2: Cloud Software.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI45"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48442000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial systems software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NXG Forensics Software",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The purpose of this contract is to provide NXG Forensics®, a cloud-based financial forensics and risk management platform, to support King’s College Hospital NHS Foundation Trust and KCH Interventional Facilities Management (KFM). The service enhances financial control, transactional accuracy, supplier risk detection, and duplicate payment prevention through AI-driven analytics and automated reconciliation.",
"classification": {
"id": "48440000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial analysis and accounting software package"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Additional deliveries",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_ADD_DELIVERIES_ORDERED",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "Additional deliveries by the original supplier ordered under the strict conditions stated in the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-43761",
"name": "King’s College Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE5 9NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "KCH Business Park, 129 Coldharbour Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kch.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.kch.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "04",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Economic affairs"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "King’s College Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sunday Okhiria",
"email": "s.okhiria1@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 2045340573"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169105",
"name": "FISCAL TECHNOLOGIES LTD.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Berkshire",
"postalCode": "RG2 0LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "448 Basingstoke Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://fiscaltechnologies.com",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04801836",
"legalName": "FISCAL TECHNOLOGIES LTD."
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7308508138"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164485",
"name": "KCH Interventional Facilities Management LLP",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE5 9NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1, KCH Business Park, 129 Coldharbour Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kings-fm.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "KCH Interventional Facilities Management LLP"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "082526-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 175812,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "082526-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-11-13T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082526-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-12T14:16:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f4ee",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-43761",
"name": "King’s College Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "082526-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169105",
"name": "FISCAL TECHNOLOGIES LTD."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C393383",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The procurement was undertaken through the Crown Commercial Service (CCS) G-Cloud 14 Framework Agreement (RM1557.14) under Lot 2: Cloud Software.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI45"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48442000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial systems software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NXG Forensics Software",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The purpose of this contract is to provide NXG Forensics®, a cloud-based financial forensics and risk management platform, to support King’s College Hospital NHS Foundation Trust and KCH Interventional Facilities Management (KFM). The service enhances financial control, transactional accuracy, supplier risk detection, and duplicate payment prevention through AI-driven analytics and automated reconciliation.",
"classification": {
"id": "48440000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial analysis and accounting software package"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Additional deliveries",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_ADD_DELIVERIES_ORDERED",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "Additional deliveries by the original supplier ordered under the strict conditions stated in the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-43761",
"name": "King’s College Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE5 9NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "KCH Business Park, 129 Coldharbour Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kch.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.kch.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "04",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Economic affairs"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "King’s College Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sunday Okhiria",
"email": "s.okhiria1@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 2045340573"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169105",
"name": "FISCAL TECHNOLOGIES LTD.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Berkshire",
"postalCode": "RG2 0LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "448 Basingstoke Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://fiscaltechnologies.com",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04801836",
"legalName": "FISCAL TECHNOLOGIES LTD."
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7308508138"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164485",
"name": "KCH Interventional Facilities Management LLP",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE5 9NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1, KCH Business Park, 129 Coldharbour Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kings-fm.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "KCH Interventional Facilities Management LLP"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "082526-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 175812,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "082526-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-11-13T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}