Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Portsmouth City Council →
The Payments Team uses the system as part of the daily payment run process to check all invoices, whether these are processed via Accounts Payable or interfaced from other systems such as ContrOCC for ASC, Mosaic for CFL, SCALA for the Port, etc. After running the daily process a report is produced which identifies potential duplicates using set criteria to identify the potential duplicates. The Payments Team then react accordingly
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05fa68 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 084925-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Dec 19 2025 13:32:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 084925-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "084925-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-19T13:32:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fa68",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCNL-5714-PRZV",
"name": "Portsmouth City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04801836",
"name": "FISCAL TECHNOLOGIES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C00010296",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NXG AP Forensics Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Payments Team uses the system as part of the daily payment run process to check all invoices, whether these are processed via Accounts Payable or interfaced from other systems such as ContrOCC for ASC, Mosaic for CFL, SCALA for the Port, etc. After running the daily process a report is produced which identifies potential duplicates using set criteria to identify the potential duplicates. The Payments Team then react accordingly",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCNL-5714-PRZV",
"name": "Portsmouth City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO1 2AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, Guildhall Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCNL-5714-PRZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@portsmouthcc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04801836",
"name": "FISCAL TECHNOLOGIES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG2 0LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "448 Basingstoke Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fiscaltec.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04801836",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "smarter@fiscaltec.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZCG-8274-GLNT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 66000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-08-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "084925-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084925-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-19T13:32:58Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "084925-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-19T13:32:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fa68",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCNL-5714-PRZV",
"name": "Portsmouth City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04801836",
"name": "FISCAL TECHNOLOGIES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C00010296",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NXG AP Forensics Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Payments Team uses the system as part of the daily payment run process to check all invoices, whether these are processed via Accounts Payable or interfaced from other systems such as ContrOCC for ASC, Mosaic for CFL, SCALA for the Port, etc. After running the daily process a report is produced which identifies potential duplicates using set criteria to identify the potential duplicates. The Payments Team then react accordingly",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCNL-5714-PRZV",
"name": "Portsmouth City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO1 2AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, Guildhall Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCNL-5714-PRZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@portsmouthcc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04801836",
"name": "FISCAL TECHNOLOGIES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG2 0LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "448 Basingstoke Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fiscaltec.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04801836",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "smarter@fiscaltec.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZCG-8274-GLNT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 66000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-08-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "084925-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084925-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-19T13:32:58Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}