Lot 1
No lot description published.
The programme is centred around “The UHL Chief Nurses Vision for Nursing Excellence”. The focus is on new era leadership styles, devolved autonomy, leadership techniques, strategies of thought / human factors leadership, momentum of ward accreditation, quality, standards, and transformations. The aim of the training is to build a strong body of work and evidence that creates a network and voice for aspiring nursing leaders at UHL.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0690ca |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 041316-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 06 2026 08:17:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 May 2026 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 041316-2026 |
| 5 May 2026 | award, contract | 040777-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "041316-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-05-06T09:17:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0690ca",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXN-8614-MPHH",
"name": "University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07813426",
"name": "Ashley Brooks Coaching Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C437053",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Nursing Excellence Coaching",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The programme is centred around “The UHL Chief Nurses Vision for Nursing Excellence”. The focus is on new era leadership styles, devolved autonomy, leadership techniques, strategies of thought / human factors leadership, momentum of ward accreditation, quality, standards, and transformations. The aim of the training is to build a strong body of work and evidence that creates a network and voice for aspiring nursing leaders at UHL.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXN-8614-MPHH",
"name": "University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 6WW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Leicester Royal Infirmary"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leicestershospitals.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWXN-8614-MPHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alistair Wanstall",
"email": "uhl-tr.uhlprocurementopportunities@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07813426",
"name": "Ashley Brooks Coaching Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "SS7 1QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "188 Benfleet Road, Benfleet, Essex, SS7 1QQ"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ashleybrooks.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07813426",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ashley@ashleybrooks.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Nursing Excellence Coaching",
"value": {
"amount": 99280.17,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 119136.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041316-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041316-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-06T09:17:23+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "041316-2026",
"description": "Edit description."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041316-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-05-06T09:17:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0690ca",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXN-8614-MPHH",
"name": "University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07813426",
"name": "Ashley Brooks Coaching Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C437053",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Nursing Excellence Coaching",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The programme is centred around “The UHL Chief Nurses Vision for Nursing Excellence”. The focus is on new era leadership styles, devolved autonomy, leadership techniques, strategies of thought / human factors leadership, momentum of ward accreditation, quality, standards, and transformations. The aim of the training is to build a strong body of work and evidence that creates a network and voice for aspiring nursing leaders at UHL.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXN-8614-MPHH",
"name": "University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 6WW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Leicester Royal Infirmary"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leicestershospitals.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWXN-8614-MPHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alistair Wanstall",
"email": "uhl-tr.uhlprocurementopportunities@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07813426",
"name": "Ashley Brooks Coaching Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "SS7 1QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "188 Benfleet Road, Benfleet, Essex, SS7 1QQ"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ashleybrooks.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07813426",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ashley@ashleybrooks.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Nursing Excellence Coaching",
"value": {
"amount": 99280.17,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 119136.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041316-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041316-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-06T09:17:23+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "041316-2026",
"description": "Edit description."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "040777-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-05T08:04:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0690ca",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXN-8614-MPHH",
"name": "University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07813426",
"name": "Ashley Brooks Coaching Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C437053",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Nursing Excellence Coaching",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The programme is centred around “The UHL Chief Nurses Vision for Nursing Excellence”. The focus is on new era leadership styles, devolved autonomy, leadership techniques, strategies of thought / human factors leadership, momentum of ward accreditation, quality, standards, and transformations. The aim of the training is to build a strong body of work and evidence that creates a network and voice for aspiring nursing leaders at UHL. Coaching is also there for professional and personal growth.\nEach cohort is delivered to 50 UHL colleagues (nurses midwives ODPs and AHPs) and coaching sessions are delivered on a one-to-one basis, (via teams) and under conditions of complete confidentiality. The feedback to date to the Chief Nurse from 5 cohorts is exceptionally positive with individuals demonstrating improved self awareness and career progression and clinical and professional confidence.\nThe coaching / mentoring programme includes the",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXN-8614-MPHH",
"name": "University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 6WW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Leicester Royal Infirmary"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leicestershospitals.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWXN-8614-MPHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alistair Wanstall",
"email": "uhl-tr.uhlprocurementopportunities@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07813426",
"name": "Ashley Brooks Coaching Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "SS7 1QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "188 Benfleet Road, Benfleet, Essex, SS7 1QQ"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ashleybrooks.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07813426",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ashley@ashleybrooks.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Nursing Excellence Coaching",
"value": {
"amount": 99280.17,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 119136.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "040777-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040777-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-05T08:04:36+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}