Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Forestry Commission →
Software package and information systems. Forestry England Plant and Seed Supply (PSS) nursery seeks to procure a specialist software system for managing the ordering, allocation, despatch, and delivery of trees from the nursery to geographical Forestry districts throughout England.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05625a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 046468-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 20 2026 13:47:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 May 2026 | award, contract | 046468-2026 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | tender | 041407-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "046468-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-20T14:47:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05625a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"name": "Forestry Commission"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48611000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Database software package"
},
{
"id": "72320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Database services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWDL-1422-VQHW",
"name": "TSD IT BV"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05625a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Nursery Management Software System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Software package and information systems. Forestry England Plant and Seed Supply (PSS) nursery seeks to procure a specialist software system for managing the ordering, allocation, despatch, and delivery of trees from the nursery to geographical Forestry districts throughout England.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"name": "Forestry Commission",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 1EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "620 Bristol Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/forestry-commission",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.services@forestryengland.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWDL-1422-VQHW",
"name": "TSD IT BV",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "NL",
"country": "NL",
"locality": "ZWOLLE",
"postalCode": "8041BK",
"countryName": "Netherlands",
"streetAddress": "Grote Voort, 207"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tsd.nl/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWDL-1422-VQHW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@tsd.nl"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 172584,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 207100
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2036-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract may be renewed at the initial end date.\nRenewal is possible for the maximum of 5 years (which means that the full term can be 10 years in total). \nRenewal will be determined on yearly basis, from of the end of the initial term of 5 years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "046468-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046468-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-20T14:47:54+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046468-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-20T14:47:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05625a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"name": "Forestry Commission"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48611000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Database software package"
},
{
"id": "72320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Database services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWDL-1422-VQHW",
"name": "TSD IT BV"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05625a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Nursery Management Software System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Software package and information systems. Forestry England Plant and Seed Supply (PSS) nursery seeks to procure a specialist software system for managing the ordering, allocation, despatch, and delivery of trees from the nursery to geographical Forestry districts throughout England.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"name": "Forestry Commission",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 1EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "620 Bristol Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/forestry-commission",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.services@forestryengland.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWDL-1422-VQHW",
"name": "TSD IT BV",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "NL",
"country": "NL",
"locality": "ZWOLLE",
"postalCode": "8041BK",
"countryName": "Netherlands",
"streetAddress": "Grote Voort, 207"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tsd.nl/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWDL-1422-VQHW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@tsd.nl"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 172584,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 207100
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2036-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract may be renewed at the initial end date.\nRenewal is possible for the maximum of 5 years (which means that the full term can be 10 years in total). \nRenewal will be determined on yearly basis, from of the end of the initial term of 5 years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "046468-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046468-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-20T14:47:54+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041407-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-18T16:05:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05625a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"name": "Forestry Commission"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05625a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Annual extensions up to a further 5 years"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 21",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Criterion 2",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Criterion 3",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Criterion 4",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Criterion 5",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Criterion 6",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Criterion 7",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-09-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2035-09-21T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Database and operating software package"
},
{
"id": "48610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Database systems"
},
{
"id": "48611000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Database software package"
},
{
"id": "48612000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Database-management system"
},
{
"id": "72212600",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Database and operating software development services"
},
{
"id": "72212610",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Database software development services"
},
{
"id": "72320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Database services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Nursery Management Software System",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041407-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041407-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-18T16:05:04+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Software package and information systems. Forestry England Plant and Seed Supply (PSS) nursery seeks to procure a specialist software system for managing the ordering, allocation, despatch, and delivery of trees from the nursery to geographical Forestry districts throughout England.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://forestryengland.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=967034897",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-18T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-31T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://forestryengland.delta-esourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"name": "Forestry Commission",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 1EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "620 Coldharbour Lane, Winterbourne"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Arran Price",
"email": "commercial.services@forestryengland.uk",
"telephone": "07919540402"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}