Lot 1
No lot description published.
Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough Council’s Parks and Greenspace team have a remit to improve and maintain play and recreation facilities throughout the Borough.Utilising capital budgets these Green Spaces will receive tarmacked footpath/cycleway, allowing improved sustainable transport links and access all year round. We are looking to add approximately 2 km of footpath/cycleway, conforming to the plans and specification included in these tender documents and appendices.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0594a0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 034953-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Apr 17 2026 07:55:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 034953-2026 |
| 5 Sept 2025 | tender | 054131-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "034953-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-17T08:55:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0594a0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMR-4581-NPWJ",
"name": "Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233160",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Paths and other metalled surfaces"
},
{
"id": "45233161",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Footpath construction work"
},
{
"id": "45233162",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cycle path construction work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233160",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Paths and other metalled surfaces"
},
{
"id": "45233161",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Footpath construction work"
},
{
"id": "45233162",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cycle path construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01795094",
"name": "Ground Control"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1",
"2"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NUN-23885",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "NUN – Lot 1 Coronation Walk Lot 2 Sandon Park footpath/cycleway",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough Council’s Parks and Greenspace team have a remit to improve and maintain play and recreation facilities throughout the Borough.Utilising capital budgets these Green Spaces will receive tarmacked footpath/cycleway, allowing improved sustainable transport links and access all year round. We are looking to add approximately 2 km of footpath/cycleway, conforming to the plans and specification included in these tender documents and appendices.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMR-4581-NPWJ",
"name": "Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "NUNEATON",
"postalCode": "CV11 5AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Coton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.csw-jets.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMR-4581-NPWJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Elayne Cooper",
"email": "Procurement@nuneatonandbedworth.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01246244791"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01795094",
"name": "Ground Control",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "CM12 0EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Radford Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ground-control.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01795094",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "portals@ground-control.co.uk",
"telephone": "01277650697"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "NUN – Lot 1 Coronation Walk Lot 2 Sandon Park footpath/cycleway",
"value": {
"amount": 427079.12,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 512494.94
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-16T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034953-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034953-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-17T08:55:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-10T00:00:00+00:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034953-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-17T08:55:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0594a0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMR-4581-NPWJ",
"name": "Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233160",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Paths and other metalled surfaces"
},
{
"id": "45233161",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Footpath construction work"
},
{
"id": "45233162",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cycle path construction work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233160",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Paths and other metalled surfaces"
},
{
"id": "45233161",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Footpath construction work"
},
{
"id": "45233162",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cycle path construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01795094",
"name": "Ground Control"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1",
"2"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NUN-23885",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "NUN – Lot 1 Coronation Walk Lot 2 Sandon Park footpath/cycleway",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough Council’s Parks and Greenspace team have a remit to improve and maintain play and recreation facilities throughout the Borough.Utilising capital budgets these Green Spaces will receive tarmacked footpath/cycleway, allowing improved sustainable transport links and access all year round. We are looking to add approximately 2 km of footpath/cycleway, conforming to the plans and specification included in these tender documents and appendices.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMR-4581-NPWJ",
"name": "Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "NUNEATON",
"postalCode": "CV11 5AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Coton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.csw-jets.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMR-4581-NPWJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Elayne Cooper",
"email": "Procurement@nuneatonandbedworth.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01246244791"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01795094",
"name": "Ground Control",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "CM12 0EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Radford Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ground-control.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01795094",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "portals@ground-control.co.uk",
"telephone": "01277650697"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "NUN – Lot 1 Coronation Walk Lot 2 Sandon Park footpath/cycleway",
"value": {
"amount": 427079.12,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 512494.94
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-16T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034953-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034953-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-17T08:55:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-10T00:00:00+00:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054131-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-05T09:32:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0594a0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMR-4581-NPWJ",
"name": "Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0594a0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 - Coronation Walk",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "As per drawings included in the Document Pack provided",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality and Price"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00+00:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 - Sandon Park",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "As per drawings included in the Document Pack",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality and Price"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233160",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Paths and other metalled surfaces"
},
{
"id": "45233161",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Footpath construction work"
},
{
"id": "45233162",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cycle path construction work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233160",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Paths and other metalled surfaces"
},
{
"id": "45233161",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Footpath construction work"
},
{
"id": "45233162",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cycle path construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NUN – Lot 1 Coronation Walk Lot 2 Sandon Park footpath/cycleway",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "www.csw-jets.co.uk",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "054131-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054131-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-05T09:32:58+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough Council’s Parks and Greenspace team have a remit to improve and maintain play and recreation facilities throughout the Borough.Utilising capital budgets these Green Spaces will receive tarmacked footpath/cycleway, allowing improved sustainable transport links and access all year round. We are looking to add approximately 2 km of footpath/cycleway, conforming to the plans and specification included in these tender documents and appendices.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-16T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-08T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.csw-jets.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMR-4581-NPWJ",
"name": "Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "NUNEATON",
"postalCode": "CV11 5AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Coton Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMR-4581-NPWJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@nuneatonandbedworth.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}