Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "073372-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-03T16:43:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06da5d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03675577",
"name": "Improvement and Development Agency for Local Government (IDeA)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "LG-05076",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10000
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality of service provision outlined, including sample questions.\n30\nQuality of experience in delivering a similar service ideally within a graduate recruitment or assessment context and any other professional experience you consider relevant.\n20\nQuality of outlined commitment to equality and diversity and how this is demonstrated in your work.\n20"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-02-24T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-08-24T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79635000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Assessment centre services for recruitment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Numerical test for Impact Finance graduate scheme",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073372-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073372-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-03T16:43:15+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The LGA is looking to purchase an off-the-shelf numerical test to assess the ability of candidates applying to join the Impact (Finance) graduate programme to perform calculations, evaluate and interpret numerical information, and solve problems, the test should have an emphasis on financial information and data.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-12T16:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-10T16:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://app.panacea-software.com/LGA-Sourcing/eRFX-Suppliers/OpenReq.aspx?requirementId=55610e5f-331a-4084-b736-fdd3ad852bed",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03675577",
"name": "Improvement and Development Agency for Local Government (IDeA)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "london",
"postalCode": "sw1p 3hz",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 smith square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03675577",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Naima Zayla",
"email": "naima.zayla@local.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
3 Aug 2026 · 073372-2026 · tender
{
"id": "073372-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-03T16:43:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06da5d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03675577",
"name": "Improvement and Development Agency for Local Government (IDeA)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "LG-05076",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10000
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality of service provision outlined, including sample questions.\n30\nQuality of experience in delivering a similar service ideally within a graduate recruitment or assessment context and any other professional experience you consider relevant.\n20\nQuality of outlined commitment to equality and diversity and how this is demonstrated in your work.\n20"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-02-24T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-08-24T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79635000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Assessment centre services for recruitment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Numerical test for Impact Finance graduate scheme",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073372-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073372-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-03T16:43:15+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The LGA is looking to purchase an off-the-shelf numerical test to assess the ability of candidates applying to join the Impact (Finance) graduate programme to perform calculations, evaluate and interpret numerical information, and solve problems, the test should have an emphasis on financial information and data.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-12T16:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-10T16:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://app.panacea-software.com/LGA-Sourcing/eRFX-Suppliers/OpenReq.aspx?requirementId=55610e5f-331a-4084-b736-fdd3ad852bed",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03675577",
"name": "Improvement and Development Agency for Local Government (IDeA)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "london",
"postalCode": "sw1p 3hz",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 smith square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03675577",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Naima Zayla",
"email": "naima.zayla@local.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}