Lot 1
Nuclear Medicine Computer Solutions
Award criteria
Quality — 60
price — 40
Nuclear Medicine Computer System
UKF1
Nuclear Medicine Computer Solutions
Award criteria
Quality — 60
price — 40
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support (72000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 10,539 | 2 median · 15.4 average (4,161 of 10,539 with a bid count) | 2 average (5,053 of 10,539 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKF1 | 53 | 3 median · 3.2 average (21 of 53 with a bid count) | 1 average (23 of 53 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-032f23 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 010374-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 21 2022 12:30:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Apr 2022 | award, contract | 010374-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "010374-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 531060,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 531060,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-04-21T13:30:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-032f23",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-14171",
"name": "Nottingham City Campus, Hucknall Road"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:271083-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "010374-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-50585",
"name": "Hermes Medical Solutions Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NUH_2021_275",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Nuclear Medicine Computer Solutions",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Nuclear Medicine Computer System",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Nuclear Medicine Computer System",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14171",
"name": "Nottingham City Campus, Hucknall Road",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG5 1PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "NG5 1PB"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nuh.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.nuh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National Health Service"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Nottingham City Campus, Hucknall Road"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Richard Woodard",
"email": "richard.woodward@nuh.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1159691169"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-50585",
"name": "Hermes Medical Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH1",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP1 1QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Third Floor Connexions Building, 159 Princes Street, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP1 1QJ"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hermesmedicalsolutions.com/",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02044915",
"legalName": "Hermes Medical Solutions Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 02078392513"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15830",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.justice.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "website.enquiries@judiciary.gsi.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "010374-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "010374-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-04-04T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010374-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 531060,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 531060,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-04-21T13:30:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-032f23",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-14171",
"name": "Nottingham City Campus, Hucknall Road"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:271083-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "010374-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-50585",
"name": "Hermes Medical Solutions Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NUH_2021_275",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Nuclear Medicine Computer Solutions",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Nuclear Medicine Computer System",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Nuclear Medicine Computer System",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14171",
"name": "Nottingham City Campus, Hucknall Road",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG5 1PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "NG5 1PB"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nuh.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.nuh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National Health Service"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Nottingham City Campus, Hucknall Road"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Richard Woodard",
"email": "richard.woodward@nuh.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1159691169"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-50585",
"name": "Hermes Medical Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH1",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP1 1QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Third Floor Connexions Building, 159 Princes Street, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP1 1QJ"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hermesmedicalsolutions.com/",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02044915",
"legalName": "Hermes Medical Solutions Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 02078392513"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15830",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.justice.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "website.enquiries@judiciary.gsi.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "010374-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "010374-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-04-04T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}