Lot 1
Modification - Additional goods, services or works (regulation 72(1)(b)for provision of overspill storage capacity.
Buyer: The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) ("NSS") →
The source has not published a summary for this record.
UKM
Modification - Additional goods, services or works (regulation 72(1)(b)for provision of overspill storage capacity.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Storage and warehousing services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 63. The category anchor is Storage and warehousing services (63120000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 63 | 1,487 | 3 median · 16.2 average (555 of 1,487 with a bid count) | 3 average (640 of 1,487 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 9 | 3 median · 3 average (5 of 9 with a bid count) | 1.3 average (7 of 9 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKM | 52 | 2 median · 13.9 average (22 of 52 with a bid count) | 2.2 average (36 of 52 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02b41f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 011437-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon May 24 2021 08:05:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 May 2021 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 011437-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "011437-2021",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2021-05-24T09:05:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02b41f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-322",
"name": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (\"NSS\")"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:560640-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "011437-2021-NSSCOVID-19 -261-1",
"title": "NSSCOVID-19 -261 Additional Storage Capacity",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-17017",
"name": "Bullet Express"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NSSCOVID-19 -261",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Modification - Additional goods, services or works (regulation 72(1)(b)for provision of overspill storage capacity.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "NHS Scotland"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Storage and warehousing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NSSCOVID-19 -261 Additional Storage Capacity",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"reviewDetails": "An economic operator that suffers, or is at risk of suffering, loss or damage attributable to a breach of duty under the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 or the Procurement Reform (Scotland) Act 2014, may bring proceedings in the Sheriff Court or the Court of Session.",
"classification": {
"id": "63120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Storage and warehousing services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-322",
"name": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (\"NSS\")",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH12 9EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gyle Square (NSS Head Office), 1 South Gyle Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nhsscotlandprocurement.scot.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA11883"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (\"NSS\")"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "SSGovernance",
"email": "nss.ssgovernance@nhs.scot",
"telephone": "+44 1698794438"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-17017",
"name": "Bullet Express",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Bohwell",
"postalCode": "G71 8BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Ashley Drive"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bullet Express"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7730925593"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-324",
"name": "Sheriff Court House",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27 Chambers Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sheriff Court House"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "edinburgh@scotcourts.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1312252525"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "011437-2021-NSSCOVID-19 -261-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "63120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Storage and warehousing services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NSSCOVID-19 -261 Additional Storage Capacity",
"value": {
"amount": 405000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 330
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "011437-2021-NSSCOVID-19 -261-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: This extension of additional storage services in line with Regulation 72(1)(b) is required to meet the additional demands of the Scottish Health and Social Care sector during the current Covid-19 pandemic. Change of supplier is unsuitable due to the removal of current pandemic stock in storage.",
"description": "This extension of additional storage services in line with Regulation 72(1)(b) is required to meet the additional demands of the Scottish Health and Social Care sector during the current Covid-19 pandemic."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2020-11-12T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:654756)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011437-2021",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2021-05-24T09:05:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02b41f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-322",
"name": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (\"NSS\")"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:560640-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "011437-2021-NSSCOVID-19 -261-1",
"title": "NSSCOVID-19 -261 Additional Storage Capacity",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-17017",
"name": "Bullet Express"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NSSCOVID-19 -261",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Modification - Additional goods, services or works (regulation 72(1)(b)for provision of overspill storage capacity.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "NHS Scotland"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Storage and warehousing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NSSCOVID-19 -261 Additional Storage Capacity",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"reviewDetails": "An economic operator that suffers, or is at risk of suffering, loss or damage attributable to a breach of duty under the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 or the Procurement Reform (Scotland) Act 2014, may bring proceedings in the Sheriff Court or the Court of Session.",
"classification": {
"id": "63120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Storage and warehousing services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-322",
"name": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (\"NSS\")",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH12 9EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gyle Square (NSS Head Office), 1 South Gyle Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nhsscotlandprocurement.scot.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA11883"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (\"NSS\")"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "SSGovernance",
"email": "nss.ssgovernance@nhs.scot",
"telephone": "+44 1698794438"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-17017",
"name": "Bullet Express",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Bohwell",
"postalCode": "G71 8BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Ashley Drive"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bullet Express"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7730925593"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-324",
"name": "Sheriff Court House",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27 Chambers Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sheriff Court House"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "edinburgh@scotcourts.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1312252525"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "011437-2021-NSSCOVID-19 -261-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "63120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Storage and warehousing services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NSSCOVID-19 -261 Additional Storage Capacity",
"value": {
"amount": 405000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 330
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "011437-2021-NSSCOVID-19 -261-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: This extension of additional storage services in line with Regulation 72(1)(b) is required to meet the additional demands of the Scottish Health and Social Care sector during the current Covid-19 pandemic. Change of supplier is unsuitable due to the removal of current pandemic stock in storage.",
"description": "This extension of additional storage services in line with Regulation 72(1)(b) is required to meet the additional demands of the Scottish Health and Social Care sector during the current Covid-19 pandemic."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2020-11-12T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:654756)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}