Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
NSSCOVID-19 -226 Ventilation
Ventilation consultancy services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NSS Health Facilities Scotland: "NSSCOVID-19 -226 Ventilation". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | NSS Health Facilities Scotland | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NSS Health Facilities Scotland
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NSS Health Facilities Scotland. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
1.4Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 12 active published awards; 10 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNSS Health Facilities Scotland | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published7 Jan 2021, 10:08 GMT | Last source update7 Jan 2021, 10:08 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationVentilation consultancy services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-028845 | ||
What is being bought
provision and Authorising Engineer and Authorising Person for ventilation services to NHS Louisa Jordan Hospital
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
7 Jan 2021, 10:08 GMT - Official notice release published
7 Jan 2021, 10:08 GMT - Buyer information updated
7 Jan 2021, 10:08 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThis is a directly awarded contract between the Authority on behalf of NHS Scotland to meet the additional demands of the Scottish Health and Social Care sector during the current Covid-19 pandemic. This award has been approved for reasons of extreme urgency brought about by events unforeseeable by the contracting authority in line with Regulation 33(1)(c) of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
7 Jan 2021, 10:08 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 1 Jun 2020, 00:00 BST · £531,530
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards IOM Ltd Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £531,530 · signed 1 Jun 2020, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 1 (lot 1) electronicBids: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1) smeBids: 0 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
NSS Health Facilities Scotland
Contracting authority GB-FTS-616Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published |
No-engagement rationaleNot published |
Procedure rationaleThis is a directly awarded contract between the Authority on behalf of NHS Scotland to meet the additional demands of the Scottish Health and Social Care sector during the current Covid-19 pandemic. |