Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Natural Resources Wales →
Service maintenance contract for PerkinElmer instrumentation at NRW laboratory. Analytical instruments manufactured by PerkinElmer can only be repaired and maintained by the manufacturer.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0560b4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 040679-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 17 2025 06:30:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 040679-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "040679-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-17T07:30:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0560b4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBR-3628-MPRN",
"name": "Natural Resources Wales"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPCC-3138-BQZZ",
"name": "PerkinElmer AES (UK) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C/2526/0012(A)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NRWAS PerkinElmer Service Contract 2025 - 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Service maintenance contract for PerkinElmer instrumentation at NRW laboratory. Analytical instruments manufactured by PerkinElmer can only \nbe repaired and maintained by the manufacturer.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBR-3628-MPRN",
"name": "Natural Resources Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Welsh Government Offices Cathays Park "
},
"details": {
"url": "http://naturalresourceswales.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBR-3628-MPRN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Michelle Cheshire",
"email": "procurement@cyfoethnaturiolcymru.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPCC-3138-BQZZ",
"name": "PerkinElmer AES (UK) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "High Wycombe, Bucks",
"postalCode": "HP13 6EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 16, Valley Centre, Gordon Road "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPCC-3138-BQZZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Stephen.Moody@perkinelmer.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "NRWAS PerkinElmer Service Contract 2025 - 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 31470.67,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 37764.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "040679-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040679-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-17T07:30:49+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "040679-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-17T07:30:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0560b4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBR-3628-MPRN",
"name": "Natural Resources Wales"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPCC-3138-BQZZ",
"name": "PerkinElmer AES (UK) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C/2526/0012(A)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NRWAS PerkinElmer Service Contract 2025 - 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Service maintenance contract for PerkinElmer instrumentation at NRW laboratory. Analytical instruments manufactured by PerkinElmer can only \nbe repaired and maintained by the manufacturer.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBR-3628-MPRN",
"name": "Natural Resources Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Welsh Government Offices Cathays Park "
},
"details": {
"url": "http://naturalresourceswales.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBR-3628-MPRN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Michelle Cheshire",
"email": "procurement@cyfoethnaturiolcymru.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPCC-3138-BQZZ",
"name": "PerkinElmer AES (UK) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "High Wycombe, Bucks",
"postalCode": "HP13 6EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 16, Valley Centre, Gordon Road "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPCC-3138-BQZZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Stephen.Moody@perkinelmer.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "NRWAS PerkinElmer Service Contract 2025 - 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 31470.67,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 37764.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "040679-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040679-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-17T07:30:49+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}