Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London →
View official notice ↗Official source
The NPCC Cybercrime Team has developed a number of courses with a private contractor, where the NPCC Cybercrime Team owns the intellectual property rights of those course. The NPCC Cybercrime Team would like to continue with the consistency of providing training across the network to ensure a base level of understanding and knowledge across the Team Cyber UK network. The courses were designed to provide technical knowledge to police officers and staff in order for them to use the technical knowledge within their existing roles. The NPCC Cybercrime Programme would also like these courses, where possible, to reflect learning objectives that would support staff to obtain industry standard qualifications. The NPCC Cybercrime Programme would like the provider to provide support and credits, where possible, to delegates who wish to obtain the industry standard qualification that the specialist training courses are aligned with.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05dbd3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051951-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 02 2026 13:44:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001178-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 051951-2026 |
| 7 Jan 2026 | tender | 001178-2026 |
| 6 Nov 2025 | planning | 071634-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "051951-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-02T14:44:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dbd3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NPCC Cyber Crime Training Provision",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Any extension subject to yearly central funding"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "051951-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051951-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-02T14:44:45+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04097204",
"name": "Firebrand Training Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dbd3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "NPCC National Cybercrime Training Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The NPCC Cybercrime Team has developed a number of courses with a private contractor, where the NPCC Cybercrime Team owns the intellectual property rights of those course. The NPCC Cybercrime Team would like to continue with the consistency of providing training across the network to ensure a base level of understanding and knowledge across the Team Cyber UK network.\nThe courses were designed to provide technical knowledge to police officers and staff in order for them to use the technical knowledge within their existing roles.\nThe NPCC Cybercrime Programme would also like these courses, where possible, to reflect learning objectives that would support staff to obtain industry standard qualifications. The NPCC Cybercrime Programme would like the provider to provide support and credits, where possible, to delegates who wish to obtain the industry standard qualification that the specialist training courses are aligned with.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "City of London",
"postalCode": "EC2P 2EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 270"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CityProc.Operations@cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "020 7606 3030"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04097204",
"name": "Firebrand Training Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1N 3AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27 old Gloucester Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.firebrandtraining.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04097204",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "firebrandbids@bpp.com",
"telephone": "01612446401"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051951-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-02T14:44:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dbd3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NPCC Cyber Crime Training Provision",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Any extension subject to yearly central funding"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "051951-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051951-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-02T14:44:45+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04097204",
"name": "Firebrand Training Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dbd3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "NPCC National Cybercrime Training Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The NPCC Cybercrime Team has developed a number of courses with a private contractor, where the NPCC Cybercrime Team owns the intellectual property rights of those course. The NPCC Cybercrime Team would like to continue with the consistency of providing training across the network to ensure a base level of understanding and knowledge across the Team Cyber UK network.\nThe courses were designed to provide technical knowledge to police officers and staff in order for them to use the technical knowledge within their existing roles.\nThe NPCC Cybercrime Programme would also like these courses, where possible, to reflect learning objectives that would support staff to obtain industry standard qualifications. The NPCC Cybercrime Programme would like the provider to provide support and credits, where possible, to delegates who wish to obtain the industry standard qualification that the specialist training courses are aligned with.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "City of London",
"postalCode": "EC2P 2EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 270"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CityProc.Operations@cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "020 7606 3030"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04097204",
"name": "Firebrand Training Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1N 3AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27 old Gloucester Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.firebrandtraining.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04097204",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "firebrandbids@bpp.com",
"telephone": "01612446401"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "001178-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-07T15:50:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dbd3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dbd3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3600000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Subject to performance and central funding"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 5,
"minimumCandidates": 3
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80531200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NPCC National Cybercrime Training Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3600000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "future",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments",
"accessDetails": "The ITP Stage documents are available on the portal - https://cityoflondon.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/"
},
{
"id": "001178-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001178-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-07T15:50:35Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "PSQ and ITT - see ITP pack for information"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-11T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The NPCC Cybercrime Team has developed a number of courses with a private contractor, where the NPCC Cybercrime Team owns the intellectual property rights of those course. The NPCC Cybercrime Team would like to continue with the consistency of providing training across the network to ensure a base level of understanding and knowledge across the Team Cyber UK network.\nThe courses were designed to provide technical knowledge to police officers and staff in order for them to use the technical knowledge within their existing roles.\nThe NPCC Cybercrime Programme would also like these courses, where possible, to reflect learning objectives that would support staff to obtain industry standard qualifications. The NPCC Cybercrime Programme would like the provider to provide support and credits, where possible, to delegates who wish to obtain the industry standard qualification that the specialist training courses are aligned with.",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-27T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://cityoflondon.ukp.app.jaggaer.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-02-03T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "City of London",
"postalCode": "EC2P 2EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 270"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ronnie Adams",
"email": "CityProc.Operations@cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "020 7606 3030"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13864148",
"name": "Meta Procurement Ltd",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG7 1DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rock Cottage, The Park"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13864148",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Lead",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ronnie Adams",
"email": "ronnie@metaprocurement.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071634-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-11-06T13:21:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dbd3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dbd3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NPCC National Cybercrime Training Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The NPCC Cybercrime Team has developed a number of courses with a private contractor, where the NPCC Cybercrime Team owns the intellectual property rights of those course. The NPCC Cybercrime Team would like to continue with the consistency of providing training across the network to ensure a base level of understanding and knowledge across the Team Cyber UK network.\nThe courses were designed to provide technical knowledge to police officers and staff in order for them to use the technical knowledge within their existing roles.\nThe NPCC Cybercrime Programme would also like these courses, where possible, to reflect learning objectives that would support staff to obtain industry standard qualifications. The NPCC Cybercrime Programme would like the provider to provide support and credits, where possible, to delegates who wish to obtain the industry standard qualification that the specialist training courses are aligned with.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-01-07T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "City of London",
"postalCode": "EC2P 2EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 270"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CityProc.Operations@cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "020 7606 3030"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "071634-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071634-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-06T13:21:43Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-09T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "PME Period 07 Nov – 09 December 2025\nSupplier Engagement Day 1pm 9th December 2025 (online)\nActivities will include:\n• Presentation of the draft high-level requirements and delivery timeline.\n• Q&A session with the project team.\n• Opportunities for suppliers to submit feedback and suggestions.\nTo register for the session, please email NPCCcybercrimetraining@cityoflondon.police.uk by 8 December 2025.\n4. Indicative Procurement Timeline\nMilestone Target Date\nPME Period 07 Nov – 09 December 2025\nSupplier Engagement Day 1pm 9 December 2025 (online)\nParticipation Selection Questionnaire (PSQ) Published 07 January 2026\nPSQ Submission Deadline 03 February 2026\nShortlisting and Notifications 25 February 2026\nInvitation to Tender (ITT) Issued 25 February 2026\nEvaluation & Moderation April 2026\nContract Award 31 May 2026\n5. Next Steps\nFollowing the engagement period:\n• Supplier feedback will be reviewed and may inform the final PSQ and ITT documentation.\n• A Participation Selection Questionnaire will be published in January 2026, followed by an Invitation to Tender in February 2026.\n6. Important Notes\n• This PME is not part of the formal selection process.\n• Participation is voluntary and will not affect future procurement decisions.\n• All materials and outputs from the engagement will be shared fairly with all prospective bidders."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}