← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerThe Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (NSS)
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published28 Sept 2023

What is being bought

The scope is a national framework agreement for the collection and disposal of non-clinical (domestic) recyclates and general waste from NHS Health board sites across Scotland (with the exception of NHS Shetland, NHS Orkney and NHS Western Isles)in 8 bundles.

Delivery location

UKM

Categories

Leather, textile, rubber and plastic waste 19600000Waste and rubbish containers and bins 34928480Containers for waste material 44613800Non-hazardous refuse and waste treatment and disposal services 90513000Collection, transport and disposal of hospital waste 90524400Refuse and waste related services 90500000

Lot details

Lot 1

The scope is a national framework agreement for the collection and disposal of non-clinical (domestic) recyclates and general waste from NHS Health board sites across Scotland (with the exception of NHS Shetland, NHS Orkney and NHS Western Isles)in 8 bundles. Bundle 1 comprises 7 waste streams and candidates must be able to provide all 7 streams: residual waste, DMR, glass, plastics, cardboard, paper, metal (cans). Bundle 2 is for confidential waste. Bundle 3 is for food waste. Bundle 4 is for batteries. Bundle 5 is for fluorescent tubes. Bundle 6 is for bulky waste. Bundle 7 is for furniture. Note that the requirement for containers for waste applies only to those containers provided by the contractors as part of the waste service rather than for separate purchase. Candidates will indicate which lots they are interested in. The NHSS has waste targets which are required by the Scottish Government and the contractor must provide services to assist the NHSS in meeting these targets. The contractor will be required to provide containers and other waste equipment to the NHSS Health Board as required to store the waste prior to collection.

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Leather, textile, rubber and plastic waste, Waste and rubbish containers and bins, Containers for waste material, Non-hazardous refuse and waste treatment and disposal services, Collection, transport and disposal of hospital wasteNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 19. The category anchor is Leather, textile, rubber and plastic waste (19600000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 191957 median · 90.9 average (79 of 195 with a bid count)5.7 average (83 of 195 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer1Not published13 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKM3011.5 median · 41.5 average (16 of 30 with a bid count)9.4 average (18 of 30 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementYes
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleThis VEAT notice is to advise the need for modification due to the knock-on effect of the pandemic response in line with Regulation 72(1)(c) of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.
Rationale classificationsThe procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

028571-2023-1

Statusactive
Value£2,500,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0405ec
Latest release ID028571-2023
Latest release timestampThu Sep 28 2023 08:20:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release10

Notice history

DateEventReference
28 Sept 2023award, contract028571-2023

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "028571-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2023-09-28T09:20:40+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0405ec",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-91922",
    "name": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (NSS)"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:456385-2016:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    },
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000745902"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "028571-2023-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-41896",
          "name": "Specialist Waste Recycling Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-80187",
          "name": "Enva"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-93564",
          "name": "Lowmac Alloys Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-52798",
          "name": "Cireco (Scotland) LLP"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-64888",
          "name": "Olleco"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-93565",
          "name": "Biffa Waste Services Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-80190",
          "name": "EIS Waste Services Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-41908",
          "name": "Northern Recycling Solutions"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0405ec",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The scope is a national framework agreement for the collection and disposal of non-clinical (domestic) recyclates and general waste from NHS Health board sites across Scotland (with the exception of NHS Shetland, NHS Orkney and NHS Western Isles)in 8 bundles. Bundle 1 comprises 7 waste streams and candidates must be able to provide all 7 streams: residual waste, DMR, glass, plastics, cardboard, paper, metal (cans). Bundle 2 is for confidential waste. Bundle 3 is for food waste. Bundle 4 is for batteries. Bundle 5 is for fluorescent tubes. Bundle 6 is for bulky waste. Bundle 7 is for furniture. Note that the requirement for containers for waste applies only to those containers provided by the contractors as part of the waste service rather than for separate purchase. Candidates will indicate which lots they are interested in. The NHSS has waste targets which are required by the Scottish Government and the contractor must provide services to assist the NHSS in meeting these targets. The contractor will be required to provide containers and other waste equipment to the NHSS Health Board as required to store the waste prior to collection."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "19600000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Leather, textile, rubber and plastic waste"
          },
          {
            "id": "34928480",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Waste and rubbish containers and bins"
          },
          {
            "id": "44613800",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Containers for waste material"
          },
          {
            "id": "90513000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Non-hazardous refuse and waste treatment and disposal services"
          },
          {
            "id": "90524400",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Collection, transport and disposal of hospital waste"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "NP803/16 Recyclates and General Waste Management",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "The scope is a national framework agreement for the collection and disposal of non-clinical (domestic) recyclates and general waste from\nNHS Health board sites across Scotland (with the exception of NHS Shetland, NHS Orkney and NHS Western Isles)in 8 bundles.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "90500000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Refuse and waste related services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "This VEAT notice is to advise the need for modification due to the knock-on effect of the pandemic response in line with Regulation 72(1)(c) of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-91922",
      "name": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (NSS)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH12 9EB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Gyle Square (NSS Head Office), 1 South Gyle Crescent"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nss.nhs.scot/browse/procurement-and-logistics",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA11883",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (NSS)"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "nss.e-fcategory@nhs.scot",
        "telephone": "+44 1698794410"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-41896",
      "name": "Specialist Waste Recycling Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Stirling",
        "postalCode": "FK8 2HE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Suite1 Earlsgate House, St Ninians Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Specialist Waste Recycling Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-80187",
      "name": "Enva",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "Paisley",
        "postalCode": "PA33BD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "49 Burnbrae Road, Linwood"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Enva"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-93564",
      "name": "Lowmac Alloys Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Irvine",
        "postalCode": "KA115DG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 22, Oldhall West Ind. Est. Murdoch Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Lowmac Alloys Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-52798",
      "name": "Cireco (Scotland) LLP",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM72",
        "locality": "Glenrothes",
        "postalCode": "KY7 6GH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bankhead Central, Bankhead Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Cireco (Scotland) LLP"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-64888",
      "name": "Olleco",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Northampton",
        "postalCode": "NN7 3DR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Northampton Road, Blisworth"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Olleco"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-93565",
      "name": "Biffa Waste Services Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM82",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G32 8RG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cambuslang Investment Park, Cambuslang"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Biffa Waste Services Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-80190",
      "name": "EIS Waste Services Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Aberdeen",
        "postalCode": "AB12 4LP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Gallowhill, Checkbar"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "EIS Waste Services Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-41908",
      "name": "Northern Recycling Solutions",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "Alness",
        "postalCode": "IV17 0PG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Alexander House, River Drive, Teaninich Industrial Estate"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Northern Recycling Solutions"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-82816",
      "name": "Sherriff Court House",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH1 1 LB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "27 Chambers Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Sherriff Court House"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "edinburgh@scotscourts.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "028571-2023-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 2500000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "028571-2023-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-09-27T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "The estimated value(s) of the Framework Agreement referred to in Section V.2.4 cover(s) the six (6) month proposed modification period of the Framework Agreement.\n(SC Ref:745902)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
28 Sept 2023 · 028571-2023 · award, contract
{
  "id": "028571-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2023-09-28T09:20:40+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0405ec",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-91922",
    "name": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (NSS)"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:456385-2016:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    },
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000745902"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "028571-2023-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-41896",
          "name": "Specialist Waste Recycling Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-80187",
          "name": "Enva"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-93564",
          "name": "Lowmac Alloys Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-52798",
          "name": "Cireco (Scotland) LLP"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-64888",
          "name": "Olleco"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-93565",
          "name": "Biffa Waste Services Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-80190",
          "name": "EIS Waste Services Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-41908",
          "name": "Northern Recycling Solutions"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0405ec",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The scope is a national framework agreement for the collection and disposal of non-clinical (domestic) recyclates and general waste from NHS Health board sites across Scotland (with the exception of NHS Shetland, NHS Orkney and NHS Western Isles)in 8 bundles. Bundle 1 comprises 7 waste streams and candidates must be able to provide all 7 streams: residual waste, DMR, glass, plastics, cardboard, paper, metal (cans). Bundle 2 is for confidential waste. Bundle 3 is for food waste. Bundle 4 is for batteries. Bundle 5 is for fluorescent tubes. Bundle 6 is for bulky waste. Bundle 7 is for furniture. Note that the requirement for containers for waste applies only to those containers provided by the contractors as part of the waste service rather than for separate purchase. Candidates will indicate which lots they are interested in. The NHSS has waste targets which are required by the Scottish Government and the contractor must provide services to assist the NHSS in meeting these targets. The contractor will be required to provide containers and other waste equipment to the NHSS Health Board as required to store the waste prior to collection."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "19600000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Leather, textile, rubber and plastic waste"
          },
          {
            "id": "34928480",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Waste and rubbish containers and bins"
          },
          {
            "id": "44613800",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Containers for waste material"
          },
          {
            "id": "90513000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Non-hazardous refuse and waste treatment and disposal services"
          },
          {
            "id": "90524400",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Collection, transport and disposal of hospital waste"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "NP803/16 Recyclates and General Waste Management",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "The scope is a national framework agreement for the collection and disposal of non-clinical (domestic) recyclates and general waste from\nNHS Health board sites across Scotland (with the exception of NHS Shetland, NHS Orkney and NHS Western Isles)in 8 bundles.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "90500000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Refuse and waste related services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "This VEAT notice is to advise the need for modification due to the knock-on effect of the pandemic response in line with Regulation 72(1)(c) of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-91922",
      "name": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (NSS)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH12 9EB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Gyle Square (NSS Head Office), 1 South Gyle Crescent"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nss.nhs.scot/browse/procurement-and-logistics",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA11883",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (NSS)"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "nss.e-fcategory@nhs.scot",
        "telephone": "+44 1698794410"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-41896",
      "name": "Specialist Waste Recycling Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Stirling",
        "postalCode": "FK8 2HE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Suite1 Earlsgate House, St Ninians Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Specialist Waste Recycling Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-80187",
      "name": "Enva",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "Paisley",
        "postalCode": "PA33BD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "49 Burnbrae Road, Linwood"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Enva"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-93564",
      "name": "Lowmac Alloys Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Irvine",
        "postalCode": "KA115DG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 22, Oldhall West Ind. Est. Murdoch Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Lowmac Alloys Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-52798",
      "name": "Cireco (Scotland) LLP",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM72",
        "locality": "Glenrothes",
        "postalCode": "KY7 6GH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bankhead Central, Bankhead Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Cireco (Scotland) LLP"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-64888",
      "name": "Olleco",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Northampton",
        "postalCode": "NN7 3DR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Northampton Road, Blisworth"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Olleco"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-93565",
      "name": "Biffa Waste Services Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM82",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G32 8RG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cambuslang Investment Park, Cambuslang"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Biffa Waste Services Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-80190",
      "name": "EIS Waste Services Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Aberdeen",
        "postalCode": "AB12 4LP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Gallowhill, Checkbar"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "EIS Waste Services Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-41908",
      "name": "Northern Recycling Solutions",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "Alness",
        "postalCode": "IV17 0PG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Alexander House, River Drive, Teaninich Industrial Estate"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Northern Recycling Solutions"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-82816",
      "name": "Sherriff Court House",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH1 1 LB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "27 Chambers Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Sherriff Court House"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "edinburgh@scotscourts.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "028571-2023-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 2500000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "028571-2023-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-09-27T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "The estimated value(s) of the Framework Agreement referred to in Section V.2.4 cover(s) the six (6) month proposed modification period of the Framework Agreement.\n(SC Ref:745902)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}