Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Bath Spa University →
Newton Park Re-provision of Lab Spaces
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06cbea |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066753-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 15 2026 11:56:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 066753-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066753-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-15T12:56:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cbea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10000571",
"name": "Bath Spa University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45214610",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory building construction work"
},
{
"id": "45453000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Overhaul and refurbishment work"
},
{
"id": "71315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10920503",
"name": "HERD PROPERTY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "11215-17629",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "NP Re-provision of Lab Spaces",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Newton Park Re-provision of Lab Spaces",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10000571",
"name": "Bath Spa University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA2 9BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Newton Park, Newton St Loe,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bathspa.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10000571",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bathspa.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBMW-5596-NRJW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10920503",
"name": "HERD PROPERTY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tetbury",
"postalCode": "GL8 8DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Charlton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.herdproperty.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10920503",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joe@herdproperty.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPWB-3227-VMYM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 61200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066753-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066753-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-15T12:56:46+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066753-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-15T12:56:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cbea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10000571",
"name": "Bath Spa University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45214610",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory building construction work"
},
{
"id": "45453000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Overhaul and refurbishment work"
},
{
"id": "71315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10920503",
"name": "HERD PROPERTY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "11215-17629",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "NP Re-provision of Lab Spaces",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Newton Park Re-provision of Lab Spaces",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10000571",
"name": "Bath Spa University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA2 9BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Newton Park, Newton St Loe,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bathspa.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10000571",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bathspa.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBMW-5596-NRJW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10920503",
"name": "HERD PROPERTY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tetbury",
"postalCode": "GL8 8DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Charlton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.herdproperty.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10920503",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joe@herdproperty.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPWB-3227-VMYM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 61200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066753-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066753-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-15T12:56:46+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}