Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "081347-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-26T14:00:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ecac",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVCC-7614-CQCZ",
"name": "Nova Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA18386",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 9600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9600000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions allowed: Yes (2 x 12 months)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Social Value ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value "
},
{
"name": "Staffing & Workforce Development ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Staffing & Workforce Development "
},
{
"name": "Scalability and Partnership working ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Scalability and Partnership working "
},
{
"name": "Safeguarding & Quality Assurance ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Safeguarding & Quality Assurance "
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
},
{
"name": "Reintegration & Inclusion ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Reintegration & Inclusion "
},
{
"name": "Service & Delivery ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Service & Delivery "
},
{
"name": "Data, Performance & Reporting ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Data, Performance & Reporting "
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-12-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Nova Education Trust Tender for the Provision of Inclusion Centres and Behaviour Services ",
"value": {
"amount": 9600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9600000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "081347-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081347-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-26T14:00:08+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Nova Education Trust is a forward-thinking multi-academy trust committed to delivering exceptional educational outcomes across its family of Trusts. With a strong presence in the East Midlands, the Trust is driven by a shared vision to create transformational teaching and learning experiences that empower every young learner to thrive. \nNova Education Trust is seeking to establish a compliant, scalable and outcome-focused Inclusion Centre service across its family of schools. The Trust is seeking a suitably qualified and experienced provider to deliver, manage and continuously develop Inclusion Centre services across one or more schools within the Trust. The service will provide targeted intervention, behaviour support, pastoral support and reintegration programmes for pupils who are at risk of suspension, permanent exclusion, disengagement from education, poor attendance or other barriers to learning.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-28T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-21T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVCC-7614-CQCZ",
"name": "Nova Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG7 2TU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Room C10 , The Sir Colin Campbell Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVCC-7614-CQCZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sue Perry",
"email": "admin@wlpconsultancy.co.uk",
"telephone": "01691 664234"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
26 Aug 2026 · 081347-2026 · tender
{
"id": "081347-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-26T14:00:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ecac",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVCC-7614-CQCZ",
"name": "Nova Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA18386",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 9600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9600000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions allowed: Yes (2 x 12 months)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Social Value ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value "
},
{
"name": "Staffing & Workforce Development ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Staffing & Workforce Development "
},
{
"name": "Scalability and Partnership working ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Scalability and Partnership working "
},
{
"name": "Safeguarding & Quality Assurance ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Safeguarding & Quality Assurance "
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
},
{
"name": "Reintegration & Inclusion ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Reintegration & Inclusion "
},
{
"name": "Service & Delivery ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Service & Delivery "
},
{
"name": "Data, Performance & Reporting ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Data, Performance & Reporting "
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-12-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Nova Education Trust Tender for the Provision of Inclusion Centres and Behaviour Services ",
"value": {
"amount": 9600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9600000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "081347-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081347-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-26T14:00:08+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Nova Education Trust is a forward-thinking multi-academy trust committed to delivering exceptional educational outcomes across its family of Trusts. With a strong presence in the East Midlands, the Trust is driven by a shared vision to create transformational teaching and learning experiences that empower every young learner to thrive. \nNova Education Trust is seeking to establish a compliant, scalable and outcome-focused Inclusion Centre service across its family of schools. The Trust is seeking a suitably qualified and experienced provider to deliver, manage and continuously develop Inclusion Centre services across one or more schools within the Trust. The service will provide targeted intervention, behaviour support, pastoral support and reintegration programmes for pupils who are at risk of suspension, permanent exclusion, disengagement from education, poor attendance or other barriers to learning.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-28T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-21T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVCC-7614-CQCZ",
"name": "Nova Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG7 2TU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Room C10 , The Sir Colin Campbell Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVCC-7614-CQCZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sue Perry",
"email": "admin@wlpconsultancy.co.uk",
"telephone": "01691 664234"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}