← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · tender

Nottingham & Nottinghamshire Children & Young People's Continuing Care Window 3

Buyer: NHS Nottingham and Nottinghamshire Integrated Care Board →

Participate on atamis-1928.my.site.com ↗External submission platform

BuyerNHS Nottingham and Nottinghamshire Integrated Care Board
StatusClosed
Deadline30 Jan 2026
Value£1
Published22 Dec 2025

What is being bought

Nottingham & Nottinghamshire ICB are looking to invite suitably qualified and experienced providers to express their interest in delivering a Children’s and Young Peoples Continuing Care service under an Any Qualified Provider (AQP) framework.<br/><br/>This is the third window opened for this opportunity.<br/>NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands CSU (AGCSU) is acting as an agent for and on behalf of the Commissioner and is supporting the procurement process.

Delivery location

UKF1

Categories

Health services 85100000

Lot details

Lot 1

Nottingham & Nottinghamshire ICB are looking to open a third window to invite suitably qualified and experienced providers to express their interest in delivering a Children’s and Young Peoples Continuing Care service under an Any Qualified Provider (AQP) framework.<br/>This Service is to meet the highly complex health needs of children and young people in Nottinghamshire in accordance with the principles of the National Framework for Children and Young People with Continuing Care guidance and the national personalisation agenda for Nottingham & Nottinghamshire area including the Bassetlaw Region. For further details regarding the scope of the services, please refer to the ITT documentation in the e-tendering<br/>portal.<br/><br/>This contract is awarded on a zero value, zero volume basis.<br/>To register your interest for this opportunity:<br/>Where to apply for the tender: https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome<br/>Project Name: Nottingham & Nottinghamshire Children & Young People's Continuing Care Window 3<br/>Project Reference Number: C405540

Statusactive
Value£1

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health services (85100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 8518,2471 median · 30.5 average (8,614 of 18,247 with a bid count)2 average (9,580 of 18,247 with named award suppliers)10 comparable price pairs
Same buyer172 median · 16.4 average (7 of 17 with a bid count)1.4 average (7 of 17 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKF11442 median · 22.1 average (62 of 144 with a bid count)1.6 average (97 of 144 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)73Not publishedNot publishedNot published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Indicative price outcome

£1 is the median lowest-valid-bid benchmark for the broad CPV market sample, against this procedure’s published value of £1.

This is a historical comparator, not a bid-price forecast or a guaranteed saving. It excludes records where the published values cannot be sensibly compared and does not adjust for lot structure, quality weighting, framework terms or scope.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNo
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05fbb0
Latest release ID085457-2025
Latest release timestampMon Dec 22 2025 14:36:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2026-01-30T16:00:00Z
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: start2026-02-02T09:00:00Z
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailshttps://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome
Submission languagesen
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£1
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
22 Dec 2025tender085457-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "085457-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-22T14:36:06Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fbb0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-137242",
    "name": "NHS Nottingham and Nottinghamshire Integrated Care Board"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "C405540",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 1,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Nottingham & Nottinghamshire ICB are looking to open a third window to invite suitably qualified and experienced providers to express their interest in delivering a Children’s and Young Peoples Continuing Care service under an Any Qualified Provider (AQP) framework.<br/>This Service is to meet the highly complex health needs of children and young people in Nottinghamshire in accordance with the principles of the National Framework for Children and Young People with Continuing Care guidance and the national personalisation agenda for Nottingham & Nottinghamshire area including the Bassetlaw Region. For further details regarding the scope of the services, please refer to the ITT documentation in the e-tendering<br/>portal.<br/><br/>This contract is awarded on a zero value, zero volume basis.<br/>To register your interest for this opportunity:<br/>Where to apply for the tender: https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome<br/>Project Name: Nottingham & Nottinghamshire Children & Young People's Continuing Care Window 3<br/>Project Reference Number: C405540",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 540
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF1"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Nottingham & Nottinghamshire Children & Young People's Continuing Care Window 3",
    "value": {
      "amount": 1,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2026-02-02T09:00:00Z"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2026-02-02T09:00:00Z"
    },
    "description": "Nottingham & Nottinghamshire ICB are looking to invite suitably qualified and experienced providers to express their interest in delivering a Children’s and Young Peoples Continuing Care service under an Any Qualified Provider (AQP) framework.<br/><br/>This is the third window opened for this opportunity.<br/>NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands CSU (AGCSU) is acting as an agent for and on behalf of the Commissioner and is supporting the procurement process.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-01-30T16:00:00Z"
    },
    "communication": {
      "atypicalToolUrl": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "85100000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 120
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-137242",
      "name": "NHS Nottingham and Nottinghamshire Integrated Care Board",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF14",
        "locality": "Nottingham",
        "postalCode": "NG5 6DA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sir John Robinson House Sir John Robinson Way Arnold Nottingham"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.notts.icb.nhs.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.notts.icb.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Nottingham and Nottinghamshire Integrated Care Board"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
        "name": "Tom Greenwood",
        "email": "thomas.greenwood2@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-130973",
      "name": "NHS England",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS England"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
22 Dec 2025 · 085457-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "085457-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-22T14:36:06Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fbb0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-137242",
    "name": "NHS Nottingham and Nottinghamshire Integrated Care Board"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "C405540",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 1,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Nottingham & Nottinghamshire ICB are looking to open a third window to invite suitably qualified and experienced providers to express their interest in delivering a Children’s and Young Peoples Continuing Care service under an Any Qualified Provider (AQP) framework.<br/>This Service is to meet the highly complex health needs of children and young people in Nottinghamshire in accordance with the principles of the National Framework for Children and Young People with Continuing Care guidance and the national personalisation agenda for Nottingham & Nottinghamshire area including the Bassetlaw Region. For further details regarding the scope of the services, please refer to the ITT documentation in the e-tendering<br/>portal.<br/><br/>This contract is awarded on a zero value, zero volume basis.<br/>To register your interest for this opportunity:<br/>Where to apply for the tender: https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome<br/>Project Name: Nottingham & Nottinghamshire Children & Young People's Continuing Care Window 3<br/>Project Reference Number: C405540",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 540
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF1"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Nottingham & Nottinghamshire Children & Young People's Continuing Care Window 3",
    "value": {
      "amount": 1,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2026-02-02T09:00:00Z"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2026-02-02T09:00:00Z"
    },
    "description": "Nottingham & Nottinghamshire ICB are looking to invite suitably qualified and experienced providers to express their interest in delivering a Children’s and Young Peoples Continuing Care service under an Any Qualified Provider (AQP) framework.<br/><br/>This is the third window opened for this opportunity.<br/>NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands CSU (AGCSU) is acting as an agent for and on behalf of the Commissioner and is supporting the procurement process.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-01-30T16:00:00Z"
    },
    "communication": {
      "atypicalToolUrl": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "85100000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 120
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-137242",
      "name": "NHS Nottingham and Nottinghamshire Integrated Care Board",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF14",
        "locality": "Nottingham",
        "postalCode": "NG5 6DA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sir John Robinson House Sir John Robinson Way Arnold Nottingham"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.notts.icb.nhs.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.notts.icb.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Nottingham and Nottinghamshire Integrated Care Board"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
        "name": "Tom Greenwood",
        "email": "thomas.greenwood2@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-130973",
      "name": "NHS England",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS England"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}