Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Notice of Award of Contracts under CHIC All Under One Roof – DPS for Q4 of 2025/2026
Construction work for houses
Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses
Houses construction work
+1 more
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Communities & Housing Investment Consortium Ltd (CHIC): "Notice of Award of Contracts under CHIC All Under One Roof – DPS for Q4 of 2025/2026". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Communities & Housing Investment Consortium Ltd (CHIC) | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Communities & Housing Investment Consortium Ltd (CHIC)
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Communities & Housing Investment Consortium Ltd (CHIC). These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
5.3Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 10 active published awards; 10 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityCommunities & Housing Investment Consortium Ltd (CHIC) | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published19 Aug 2026, 14:14 BST | Last source update19 Aug 2026, 14:14 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationConstruction work for houses, Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses, Houses construction work, Sheltered housing construction work | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06e7bb | ||
What is being bought
Notice of Award of Contracts from the CHIC All Under One Roof - Dynamic Purchasing System from 01/04/2026 to 30/06/2026. Details of the awards:
1. Contracting Authority: Connexus Homes Limited; Title of Procurement: Commercial Heating, Air Conditioning, and Solar PV Maintenance Services, Lot 1 Shropshire and Herefordshire Commercial Heating (Servicing and Maintenance); Awarded value: £150,800; Supplier Name: Pheonix Gas Services Limited.
2. Contracting Authority: Sandwell Council; Title of Procurement: Renewal of Windows and Doors; Awarded value: £3,000,000; Supplier name: Lutley Windows Ltd.
3. Contracting Authority: London Borough of Hounslow; Title of Procurement: Roof Replacement - Ivy Bridge Primary, Awarded value: £650,000; Supplier name: Cardo (South) Limited
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
19 Aug 2026, 14:14 BST - Official notice release published
19 Aug 2026, 14:14 BST - Buyer information updated
19 Aug 2026, 14:14 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedQuarterly report of contract awards for 01/04/2026 – 30/06/2026. Details of the awards: 1. Contracting Authority: Connexus Homes Limited; Title of Procurement: Commercial Heating, Air Conditioning, and Solar PV Maintenance Services, Lot 1 Shropshire and Herefordshire Commercial Heating (Servicing and Maintenance); Awarded value: £150,800; Supplier Name: Pheonix Gas Services Limited. 2. Contracting Authority: Sandwell Council; Title of Procurement: Renewal of Windows and Doors; Awarded value: £3,000,000; Supplier name: Lutley Windows Ltd. 3. Contracting Authority: London Borough of Hounslow; Title of Procurement: Roof Replacement - Ivy Bridge Primary, Awarded value: £650,000; Supplier name: Cardo (South) Limited The award value indicated at II.1.7 is indicative only as this is a quarterly contract award notice for the DPS. Please note that the Award Criteria to be used to assess full tenders submitted under the DPS Categories will typically be split as follows: All Categories: 40% Quality, 60% Cost. These Award Criteria may be formulated more precisely for contracts to be awarded, as set out in the tender documents for the specific contract in question. Estimated total value of contracts to be awarded under this Category during the 60-month period is £300,000,000.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
19 Aug 2026, 14:14 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 30 Jun 2026, 00:00 BST · £3,800,800
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards c/o Communities & Housing Investment Consortium Ltd (CHIC) Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Notice of Award of Contracts under CHIC All Under One Roof DPS from 01/04/2026 to 30/06/20 £3,800,800 · signed 30 Jun 2026, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 19 (lot 1) electronicBids: 19 (lot 1) smeBids: 16 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Communities & Housing Investment Consortium Ltd (CHIC)
Contracting authority GB-FTS-181151Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published