Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "069357-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-22T16:42:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d13f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-152761",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "069357-2026-1",
"title": "Notice of Award of Contracts under the CHIC All Under One Roof -DPS from 1st Apr 2026 to 30th Jun 2026",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7916",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d13f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Quarterly report of contract awards for 01/04/2026 - 30/06/2026. Details of the awards can be found at : https://haringey.gov.uk/council-elections/data-finance/contracts-register-expenditure-supplier-invoices/contracts-register\n Please note that the Award Criteria to be used to assess full tenders submitted under the DPS Categories will typically be split as follows: All Categories: 40% Quality, 60% Cost.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "cost",
"description": "60%"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI43"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services without accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Notice of Award of Care Contracts under Dynamic Purchasing System [DPS] for Q1 2026-27",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Notice of Award of Contracts from the Dynamic Purchasing System from 1st April 2026 to 30th June 2026. Details of the awards can be found at: https://haringey.gov.uk/council-elections/data-finance/contracts-register-expenditure-supplier-invoices/contracts-register",
"classification": {
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "awarded under a DPS",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152761",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N227TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor Alexandra House, 10 Station Road, Wood Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.haringey.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Haringey",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "David Prior",
"email": "david.prior@haringey.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2084895605"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7916",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Haringey",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185107",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Alexandra House"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Haringey"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "069357-2026-1",
"title": "Notice of Award of Contracts under the CHIC All Under One Roof -DPS from 1st Apr 2026 to 30th Jun 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 30307752,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "069357-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-07-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Notice of Award of Contracts from the Care Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) from 1st Apr 2026 to 30th Jun 2026.. Also the number of tender returns indicated is across all call-off competitions for this term. Further details of the awards can be found at: https://haringey.gov.uk/council-elections/data-finance/contracts-register-expenditure-supplier-invoices/contracts-register",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
22 Jul 2026 · 069357-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "069357-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-22T16:42:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d13f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-152761",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "069357-2026-1",
"title": "Notice of Award of Contracts under the CHIC All Under One Roof -DPS from 1st Apr 2026 to 30th Jun 2026",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7916",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d13f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Quarterly report of contract awards for 01/04/2026 - 30/06/2026. Details of the awards can be found at : https://haringey.gov.uk/council-elections/data-finance/contracts-register-expenditure-supplier-invoices/contracts-register\n Please note that the Award Criteria to be used to assess full tenders submitted under the DPS Categories will typically be split as follows: All Categories: 40% Quality, 60% Cost.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "cost",
"description": "60%"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI43"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services without accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Notice of Award of Care Contracts under Dynamic Purchasing System [DPS] for Q1 2026-27",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Notice of Award of Contracts from the Dynamic Purchasing System from 1st April 2026 to 30th June 2026. Details of the awards can be found at: https://haringey.gov.uk/council-elections/data-finance/contracts-register-expenditure-supplier-invoices/contracts-register",
"classification": {
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "awarded under a DPS",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152761",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N227TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor Alexandra House, 10 Station Road, Wood Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.haringey.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Haringey",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "David Prior",
"email": "david.prior@haringey.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2084895605"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7916",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Haringey",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185107",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Alexandra House"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Haringey"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "069357-2026-1",
"title": "Notice of Award of Contracts under the CHIC All Under One Roof -DPS from 1st Apr 2026 to 30th Jun 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 30307752,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "069357-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-07-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Notice of Award of Contracts from the Care Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) from 1st Apr 2026 to 30th Jun 2026.. Also the number of tender returns indicated is across all call-off competitions for this term. Further details of the awards can be found at: https://haringey.gov.uk/council-elections/data-finance/contracts-register-expenditure-supplier-invoices/contracts-register",
"initiationType": "tender"
}