Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council (CBMDC) and Leeds City Council (LCC) wish to continue the success of the Northern MAX accelerator programme by launching the Northern MAX Accelerator in January 2026. Northern MAX Accelerators are an intensive business support programme delivered in Bradford and Leeds to serve and support the economic growth of businesses that are under three years old and based in the West Yorkshire region, specifically the local authority districts of Bradford, Calderdale, Kirklees, Leeds, and Wakefield
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05fa73 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 084942-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Dec 19 2025 14:00:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 084942-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "084942-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-19T14:00:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fa73",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04726302",
"name": "Greenborough Management Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"goods"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CBMC-PTR-227-2025-26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Northern Max Accelerator Programme 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council (CBMDC) and Leeds City Council (LCC) wish to continue the success of the Northern MAX accelerator programme by launching the Northern MAX Accelerator in January 2026. Northern MAX Accelerators are an intensive business support programme delivered in Bradford and Leeds to serve and support the economic growth of businesses that are under three years old and based in the West Yorkshire region, specifically the local authority districts of Bradford, Calderdale, Kirklees, Leeds, and Wakefield",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Britannia House, Hall Ings"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradford.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Olamide Ojuri",
"email": "olamide.ojuri@bradford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1274431000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04726302",
"name": "Greenborough Management Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN6 3QN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Newland House, Weaver Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradford.gov.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04726302",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Olamide Ojuri",
"email": "rcopley@greenborough.com",
"telephone": "+44 1332608243"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "TC08 - Short Form Services Terms (Northern Max Programme 2026 Signed",
"value": {
"amount": 49872.92,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59847.5
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-17T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-17T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "084942-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084942-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-19T14:00:44Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-17T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "084942-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-19T14:00:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fa73",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04726302",
"name": "Greenborough Management Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"goods"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CBMC-PTR-227-2025-26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Northern Max Accelerator Programme 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council (CBMDC) and Leeds City Council (LCC) wish to continue the success of the Northern MAX accelerator programme by launching the Northern MAX Accelerator in January 2026. Northern MAX Accelerators are an intensive business support programme delivered in Bradford and Leeds to serve and support the economic growth of businesses that are under three years old and based in the West Yorkshire region, specifically the local authority districts of Bradford, Calderdale, Kirklees, Leeds, and Wakefield",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Britannia House, Hall Ings"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradford.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Olamide Ojuri",
"email": "olamide.ojuri@bradford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1274431000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04726302",
"name": "Greenborough Management Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN6 3QN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Newland House, Weaver Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradford.gov.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04726302",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Olamide Ojuri",
"email": "rcopley@greenborough.com",
"telephone": "+44 1332608243"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "TC08 - Short Form Services Terms (Northern Max Programme 2026 Signed",
"value": {
"amount": 49872.92,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59847.5
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-17T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-17T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "084942-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084942-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-19T14:00:44Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-17T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}