1
Value£319,575
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058293 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078860-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Dec 02 2025 12:11:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Dec 2025 | contractAmendment | 078860-2025 |
| 6 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 046563-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078860-2025",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2025-12-02T12:11:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058293",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCVQ-6435-GNMW",
"name": "Stockton on Tees Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CSEC.63.2526",
"title": "Northern Gas Networks Apparatus Diversion",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCVQ-6435-GNMW",
"name": "Stockton on Tees Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockton on Tees",
"postalCode": "TS17 6BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dunedin House, Columbia Drive, Thornaby"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCVQ-6435-GNMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporateprocurement@stockton.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 319574.87,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 383489.84
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-13T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-12-13T23:59:59Z"
},
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078860-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078860-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-02T12:11:54Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "078860-2025",
"date": "2025-11-12T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078860-2025",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2025-12-02T12:11:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058293",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCVQ-6435-GNMW",
"name": "Stockton on Tees Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CSEC.63.2526",
"title": "Northern Gas Networks Apparatus Diversion",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCVQ-6435-GNMW",
"name": "Stockton on Tees Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockton on Tees",
"postalCode": "TS17 6BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dunedin House, Columbia Drive, Thornaby"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCVQ-6435-GNMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporateprocurement@stockton.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 319574.87,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 383489.84
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-13T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-12-13T23:59:59Z"
},
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078860-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078860-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-02T12:11:54Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "078860-2025",
"date": "2025-11-12T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046563-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-06T14:33:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058293",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCVQ-6435-GNMW",
"name": "Stockton on Tees Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45231221",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gas supply mains construction work"
},
{
"id": "45231223",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gas distribution ancillary work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157182",
"name": "Northern Gas Networks Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CSEC.63.2526",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Northern Gas Networks Apparatus Diversion",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supplier Works Diversion - Only Northern Gas Networks can undertake the diversion of their apparatus in order to bring forward the highway improvements associated with the West of Stockton Development.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCVQ-6435-GNMW",
"name": "Stockton on Tees Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockton on Tees",
"postalCode": "TS17 6BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dunedin House, Columbia Drive, Thornaby"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCVQ-6435-GNMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporateprocurement@stockton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157182",
"name": "Northern Gas Networks Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colton Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS15 8TU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Century Way Thorpe Park Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "customercare@northerngas.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 339328.57,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 407194.28
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-12-26T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension on up to 6 months dependant on the requirement of the works."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "046563-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046563-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-06T14:33:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}