Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Darlington Borough Council →
Northern Echo Refurbishment Project (ground floor end users)
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05dc4e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071842-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Nov 07 2025 08:54:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 071842-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071842-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-07T08:54:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dc4e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"name": "Darlington Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer equipment and supplies"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165939",
"name": "Roche Audio Visual"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PB2025-00143",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Northern Echo Refurbishment Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Northern Echo Refurbishment Project (ground floor end users)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"name": "Darlington Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL1 5QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Feethams"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@darlington.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165939",
"name": "Roche Audio Visual",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Elland",
"postalCode": "HX5 9JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ainleys Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@rocheav.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Northern Echo Refurbishment Project",
"value": {
"amount": 16020,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 16020
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-12-08T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-08T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071842-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071842-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-07T08:54:18Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-07T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071842-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-07T08:54:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dc4e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"name": "Darlington Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer equipment and supplies"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165939",
"name": "Roche Audio Visual"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PB2025-00143",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Northern Echo Refurbishment Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Northern Echo Refurbishment Project (ground floor end users)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"name": "Darlington Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL1 5QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Feethams"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@darlington.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165939",
"name": "Roche Audio Visual",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Elland",
"postalCode": "HX5 9JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ainleys Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@rocheav.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Northern Echo Refurbishment Project",
"value": {
"amount": 16020,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 16020
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-12-08T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-08T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071842-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071842-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-07T08:54:18Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-07T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}