9 Oct 2025 · 063902-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "063902-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-09T16:46:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050c3e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-118033",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "063902-2025-1",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "AG25005",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of Integrated Non-custodial Offender Health Service in Northamptonshire. This service incorporates Liaison and Diversion, Mental Health Treatment Requirements and Reconnect. Additional information: This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) notice that this provider selection process has been abandoned and a contract has not been awarded. This process has been abandoned under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 or the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price is not the only award criterion and all criteria was stated in the procurement documents",
"type": "quality",
"description": "95"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "5"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Northamptonshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF25"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Northamptonshire Integrated Non-Custodial Services",
"status": "cancelled",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Integrated Non-Custodial Service will provide continuous and seamless non-custodial criminal justice healthcare and support for individuals to address their health care needs and their offending behaviour.",
"classification": {
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-118033",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7&8 Wellington Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk//",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.england.nhs.uk//",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Groves",
"email": "sarah.groves4@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123151",
"name": "NHS England Independent Patient Choice and Procurement Panel",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/commissioning/how-commissioning-is-changing/nhs-provider-selection-regime/independent-patient-choice-and-procurement-panel/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England Independent Patient Choice and Procurement Panel"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The procurement was abandoned due to material errors or omissions in the process that may have affected the fairness or integrity of the procurement.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}2 May 2025 · 018759-2025 · tender
{
"id": "018759-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-02T13:25:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050c3e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-118033",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C356065/AG25005",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "NHS Arden GEM CSU on behalf of NHS England (Midlands) (the Contracting Authority) is inviting suitable organisations to tender for the provision of Integrated Non-custodial Offender Health Service in Northamptonshire. This service incorporates Liaison and Diversion, Primary Mental Health Treatment Requirements and Reconnect.<br/><br/>Organisations wishing to submit a bid will need to register on the Arden GEM Atamis e-tendering portal and complete the tender documentation at the following location: https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome<br/><br/>The Competitive process documentation should be completed by the closing date of 2 p.m. on 6 June 2025. The ITT reference is C356065.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2033-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Northamptonshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF25"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Integrated Non-Custodial Services in Northamptonshire",
"value": {
"amount": 13125000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-06-06T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-06-06T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The Integrated Non-Custodial Service will provide continuous and seamless non-custodial criminal justice health care and support for individuals to address their health care needs and their offending behaviour.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-06"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 120
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-118033",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7&8 Wellington Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk//",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.england.nhs.uk//",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"name": "Sarah Groves",
"email": "sarah.groves4@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123151",
"name": "NHS England Independent Patient Choice and Procurement Panel",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/commissioning/how-commissioning-is-changing/nhs-provider-selection-regime/independent-patient-choice-and-procurement-panel/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England Independent Patient Choice and Procurement Panel"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}