Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "020421-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 193000000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 203000000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 192732501,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 202639313,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-07-04T12:16:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03f9d2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-47729",
"name": "LONDON & QUADRANT HOUSING TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "020421-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00817560",
"name": "United Living (South) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03f9d2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "To provide planned investment and repairs and maintenance works service to the properties we own and manage in this region.\nThese properties are a mix of general needs, supported housing and leaseholder/shared ownership properties, many of which are contained within blocks of flats.\nThis area is defined as West (West). The Lot Maps for this area are set out in the tender documents including postcodes.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "72.5%"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "7.5%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44112400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof"
},
{
"id": "44212381",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cladding"
},
{
"id": "44620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Central-heating radiators and boilers and parts"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "71315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "North West Major Works Investment Programme",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Repair and Maintenance to the properties they own and manage across the North West region. The properties in these areas cover a mix of general needs, supported housing and leaseholder/shared ownership properties, many of which are contained within blocks of flats.\nLondon & Quadrant Housing Trust is conducting this procurement on behalf of itself and all of its group entities",
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-47729",
"name": "LONDON & QUADRANT HOUSING TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "E154PH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "29-35 West Ham Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lqgroup.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "LONDON & QUADRANT HOUSING TRUST",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@lqgroup.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00817560",
"name": "United Living (South) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Swanley",
"postalCode": "BR8 8HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Media House"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00817560",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "United Living (South) Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-88",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "020421-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "020421-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-05-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
4 Jul 2024 · 020421-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "020421-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 193000000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 203000000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 192732501,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 202639313,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-07-04T12:16:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03f9d2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-47729",
"name": "LONDON & QUADRANT HOUSING TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "020421-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00817560",
"name": "United Living (South) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03f9d2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "To provide planned investment and repairs and maintenance works service to the properties we own and manage in this region.\nThese properties are a mix of general needs, supported housing and leaseholder/shared ownership properties, many of which are contained within blocks of flats.\nThis area is defined as West (West). The Lot Maps for this area are set out in the tender documents including postcodes.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "72.5%"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "7.5%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44112400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof"
},
{
"id": "44212381",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cladding"
},
{
"id": "44620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Central-heating radiators and boilers and parts"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "71315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "North West Major Works Investment Programme",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Repair and Maintenance to the properties they own and manage across the North West region. The properties in these areas cover a mix of general needs, supported housing and leaseholder/shared ownership properties, many of which are contained within blocks of flats.\nLondon & Quadrant Housing Trust is conducting this procurement on behalf of itself and all of its group entities",
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-47729",
"name": "LONDON & QUADRANT HOUSING TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "E154PH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "29-35 West Ham Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lqgroup.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "LONDON & QUADRANT HOUSING TRUST",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@lqgroup.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00817560",
"name": "United Living (South) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Swanley",
"postalCode": "BR8 8HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Media House"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00817560",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "United Living (South) Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-88",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "020421-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "020421-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-05-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}4 Sept 2023 · 026093-2023 · tender
{
"id": "026093-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-09-04T15:52:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03f9d2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-47729",
"name": "LONDON & QUADRANT HOUSING TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03f9d2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "London & Quadrant Housing Trust shall incorporate into the contract terms the right to extend the contract to cover other contracts in other regions already awarded, in the event of contractor failure."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will be for 13 years and 10 months with a \"no fault break clause\" exercisable on notice after the first 3 years."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "London & Quadrant Housing Trust (\"L&Q\") wishes to appoint a contractor to provide the planned investment and major works service to the properties we own and manage in this region. These properties are a mix of general needs, supported housing and leaseholder/shared ownership properties, many of which are contained within blocks of flats.\nThe works include those matters listed in the CPV codes above and also the scope set out in the draft Project Brief document attached to the draft ITT.\nThe map for this area is set out in the PQQ and the postcodes for this area are set out in the draft ITT.",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 6,
"minimumCandidates": 6
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "cost",
"description": "80"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "20"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2038-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2024-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"description": "As set out in the procurement documents."
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44112400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof"
},
{
"id": "44212381",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cladding"
},
{
"id": "44620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Central-heating radiators and boilers and parts"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "71315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "North West Major Works Investment Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 205000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Repair and Maintenance to the properties they own and manage across the North West region. The properties in these areas cover a mix of general needs, supported housing and leaseholder/shared ownership properties, many of which are contained within blocks of flats.\nLondon & Quadrant Housing Trust is conducting this procurement on behalf of itself and all of its group entities",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2023-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-10-04T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/lqsupplychainmanagement"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "London & Quadrant Housing Trust shall incorporate a mandatory 10 day standstill period as required by the Public Contracts Regulations 2015.",
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "As set out in the procurement documents."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/lqsupplychainmanagement",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-47729",
"name": "LONDON & QUADRANT HOUSING TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "E154PH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "29-35 West Ham Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/lqsupplychainmanagement",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/lqsupplychainmanagement",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "LONDON & QUADRANT HOUSING TRUST",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/lqsupplychainmanagement",
"email": "procurement@lqgroup.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3004569998"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-537",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}