Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: North Warwickshire and South Leicestershire College →
North Warwickshire and South Leicestershire College are seeking proposals from suppliers of Website Development, Hosting and Maintenance Services to support replacement of their existing website for a required go-live date of October 2026.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055c6d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070802-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Nov 04 2025 12:17:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 070802-2025 |
| 7 Aug 2025 | tenderUpdate | 046965-2025 |
| 9 Jul 2025 | tender | 038764-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070802-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPCW-1479-JCJX",
"name": "Thinkology Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 33,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-04T12:17:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055c6d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPNP-4638-XNTZ",
"name": "North Warwickshire and South Leicestershire College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72415000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "World wide web (www) site operation host services"
},
{
"id": "72413000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "World wide web (www) site design services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "North Warwickshire and South Leicestershire College - Website Development, Hosting and Maintenance Services",
"value": {
"amount": 179638.53,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 179638.53
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions allowed: Yes (5 x 12 months)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "070802-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070802-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-04T12:17:05Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPCW-1479-JCJX",
"name": "Thinkology Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-30T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-10-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-10-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA16083",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "North Warwickshire and South Leicestershire College - Website Development, Hosting and Maintenance Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "North Warwickshire and South Leicestershire College are seeking proposals from suppliers of Website Development, Hosting and Maintenance Services to support replacement of their existing website for a required go-live date of October 2026.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPNP-4638-XNTZ",
"name": "North Warwickshire and South Leicestershire College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nuneaton",
"postalCode": "CV11 6BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nuneaton Campus, Hinckley Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nwhc.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPNP-4638-XNTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emma Middleton",
"email": "emma.middleton@thecpc.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01376 511411"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPCW-1479-JCJX",
"name": "Thinkology Ltd",
"roles": [
"tenderer",
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 9UA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 14 Dunchideock Barton, Dunchideock, Dunchideock"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.thinkology.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPCW-1479-JCJX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Richard Sansom",
"email": "richard.sansom@thinkology.co.uk",
"telephone": "0203 051 4803"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070802-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPCW-1479-JCJX",
"name": "Thinkology Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 33,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-04T12:17:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055c6d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPNP-4638-XNTZ",
"name": "North Warwickshire and South Leicestershire College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72415000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "World wide web (www) site operation host services"
},
{
"id": "72413000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "World wide web (www) site design services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "North Warwickshire and South Leicestershire College - Website Development, Hosting and Maintenance Services",
"value": {
"amount": 179638.53,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 179638.53
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions allowed: Yes (5 x 12 months)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "070802-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070802-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-04T12:17:05Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPCW-1479-JCJX",
"name": "Thinkology Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-30T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-10-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-10-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA16083",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "North Warwickshire and South Leicestershire College - Website Development, Hosting and Maintenance Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "North Warwickshire and South Leicestershire College are seeking proposals from suppliers of Website Development, Hosting and Maintenance Services to support replacement of their existing website for a required go-live date of October 2026.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPNP-4638-XNTZ",
"name": "North Warwickshire and South Leicestershire College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nuneaton",
"postalCode": "CV11 6BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nuneaton Campus, Hinckley Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nwhc.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPNP-4638-XNTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emma Middleton",
"email": "emma.middleton@thecpc.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01376 511411"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPCW-1479-JCJX",
"name": "Thinkology Ltd",
"roles": [
"tenderer",
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 9UA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 14 Dunchideock Barton, Dunchideock, Dunchideock"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.thinkology.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPCW-1479-JCJX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Richard Sansom",
"email": "richard.sansom@thinkology.co.uk",
"telephone": "0203 051 4803"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046965-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-08-07T14:39:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055c6d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPNP-4638-XNTZ",
"name": "North Warwickshire and South Leicestershire College"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA16083",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 250000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Maximum 5 extensions of 12 months per extension."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Implementation and Support",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Implementation and Support"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value"
},
{
"name": "Presentations",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Presentations"
},
{
"name": "Technical Requirements",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Technical Requirements"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-10-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72415000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "World wide web (www) site operation host services"
},
{
"id": "72413000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "World wide web (www) site design services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "North Warwickshire and South Leicestershire College - Website Development, Hosting and Maintenance Services",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 250000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "046965-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046965-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-07T14:39:02+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "North Warwickshire and South Leicestershire College are seeking proposals from suppliers of Website Development, Hosting and Maintenance Services to support replacement of their existing website for a required go-live date of October 2026.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-11T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-29T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPNP-4638-XNTZ",
"name": "North Warwickshire and South Leicestershire College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nuneaton",
"postalCode": "CV11 6BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nuneaton Campus, Hinckley Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPNP-4638-XNTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emma Middleton",
"email": "emma.middleton@thecpc.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01376 511411"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038764-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-09T18:38:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055c6d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPNP-4638-XNTZ",
"name": "North Warwickshire and South Leicestershire College"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA16083",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 250000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Description of options - Include enough information to understand the scope of the options and the circumstances in which they could be used."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Description of extensions - Include the circumstances in which they could be used, and provide a breakdown if multiple extensions are possible."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Implementation and Support",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Implementation and Support"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value"
},
{
"name": "Presentations",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Presentations"
},
{
"name": "Technical Requirements",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Technical Requirements"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-10-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72415000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "World wide web (www) site operation host services"
},
{
"id": "72413000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "World wide web (www) site design services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "North Warwickshire and South Leicestershire College - Website Development, Hosting and Maintenance Services",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 250000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "038764-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038764-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-09T18:38:34+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "North Warwickshire and South Leicestershire College are seeking proposals from suppliers of Website Development, Hosting and Maintenance Services to support replacement of their existing website for a required go-live date of October 2026.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-08T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-29T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPNP-4638-XNTZ",
"name": "North Warwickshire and South Leicestershire College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nuneaton",
"postalCode": "CV11 6BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nuneaton Campus, Hinckley Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPNP-4638-XNTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emma Middleton",
"email": "emma.middleton@thecpc.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01376 511411"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}