TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

North Warwickshire and South Leicestershire College - HR & Payroll System

Personnel and payroll services
Time accounting or human resources software package
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: North Warwickshire & Hinckley Collaborative: "North Warwickshire and South Leicestershire College - HR & Payroll System". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityNorth Warwickshire & Hinckley CollaborativeScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: North Warwickshire & Hinckley Collaborative
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for North Warwickshire & Hinckley Collaborative. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
3.6Bids / Report
0% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 5 active published awards; 5 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published7 Oct 2021, 09:27 BST
Last source update7 Oct 2021, 09:27 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationPersonnel and payroll services, Time accounting or human resources software package
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0297b9
What is being bought
North Warwickshire and South Leicestershire College requires one Supplier for the supply, implementation and maintenance of a HR & Payroll System
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    7 Oct 2021, 09:27 BST
  2. Official notice release published
    7 Oct 2021, 09:27 BST
  3. Submission deadline changed to published date
    7 Oct 2021, 09:27 BST
  4. Status changed to active
    2 Mar 2021, 16:45 GMT
  5. Official notice release published
    2 Mar 2021, 16:45 GMT
  6. Submission deadline changed to 1 Apr 2021, 17:00 BST
    2 Mar 2021, 16:45 GMT
  7. Buyer information updated
    2 Mar 2021, 16:45 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    The enclosed Invitation to Tender provides information for consideration with respect to North Warwickshire and South Leicestershire College's Contract for the supply, implementation and maintenance of a HR & Payroll System. The Contract is 5 years with the possibility of 5x 1-year extensions (5+1+1+1+1+1). The Contract commencement date is 1st August 2021.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    7 Oct 2021, 09:27 BST
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 7 Oct 2021, 00:00 BST · £500,923
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
MHR
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
North Warwickshire and South Leicestershire College - HR & Payroll System
£500,923 · signed 7 Oct 2021, 00:00 BST · active
Bid statistics
bids: 3 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

North Warwickshire & Hinckley Collaborative

Contracting authority GB-FTS-3845
View buyer profile
  • North Warwickshire & Hinckley Collaborative
    buyer

    Nuneaton Campus, Hinckley Road, Nuneaton, UKG1, CV11 6BH
    +44 1376511411
  • MHR
    supplier

    Ruddington Hall, , Ruddington, UK, NG11 6LL
    +44 1159456000
  • North Warwickshire & South Leicestershire College
    mediationBody
    reviewBody
    reviewContactPoint

    Hinckley Road, Nuneaton, CV11 6BH
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published