← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

North Wales Structured Recovery Programme

Buyer: Wrexham County Borough Council →

BuyerWrexham County Borough Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published5 Dec 2025

What is being bought

North Wales Substance Misuse Structured Recovery Programme

Delivery location

UKL11 · UKL12 · UKL23 · UKL13

Categories

Rehabilitation services 85312500Rehabilitation services 85312500

Lot details

Lot 1

Direct Award 2 under Health Service Procurement (Wales) Act 2024 Health Services (Provider Selection Regime) (Wales regulations 2024) The North Wales Structured Recovery Programme will deliver a structured programme to aid and support recovery from Substance Misuse across the 6 counties in North Wales. The programme will aim to support service users in their recovery from drug and/or alcohol misuse. The project will be focused on recovery, achieving and remaining abstinent , supporting service users to integrate back into their community and society, and making the right choices in order to lead life to the full without dependency on substances. The project will support service users to gain skills to support them for volunteering, employment or further education, and re-integration into the community.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
quality — 100
price — 0

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Rehabilitation servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Rehabilitation services (85312500); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 8516,9241 median · 31.8 average (7,966 of 16,924 with a bid count)2 average (8,897 of 16,924 with named award suppliers)10 comparable price pairs
Same buyer21 median · 1 average (2 of 2 with a bid count)1 average (2 of 2 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKL11481 median · 1.5 average (35 of 48 with a bid count)1.1 average (35 of 48 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleDirect award 2 under Health Services (Provider Selection Regime) (Wales) Regulations 2024 (Health Service Procurement (Wales) Act 2024)
Rationale classificationsThe procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

080170-2025-PROC-25-133-1

Statusactive
Value£1,094,995

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05d161
Latest release ID080170-2025
Latest release timestampFri Dec 05 2025 13:50:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
5 Dec 2025award, contract080170-2025
22 Oct 2025award, contract067456-2025
22 Oct 2025award, contract067388-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "080170-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-12-05T13:50:50Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d161",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-167823",
    "name": "Wrexham County Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "080170-2025-PROC-25-133-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-168456",
          "name": "Adferiad Recovery"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PROC-25-133",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Direct Award 2 under Health Service Procurement (Wales) Act 2024 Health Services (Provider Selection Regime) (Wales regulations 2024)\nThe North Wales Structured Recovery Programme will deliver a structured programme to aid and support recovery from Substance Misuse across the 6 counties in North Wales. The programme will aim to support service users in their recovery from drug and/or alcohol misuse.\nThe project will be focused on recovery, achieving and remaining abstinent , supporting service users to integrate back into their community and society, and making the right choices in order to lead life to the full without dependency on substances. The project will support service users to gain skills to support them for volunteering, employment or further education, and re-integration into the community.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "100"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "0"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "North Wales"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL11"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKL12"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKL23"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKL13"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85312500",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Rehabilitation services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "North Wales Structured Recovery Programme",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "North Wales Substance Misuse Structured Recovery Programme",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85312500",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Rehabilitation services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Direct award 2 under Health Services (Provider Selection Regime) (Wales) Regulations 2024 (Health Service Procurement (Wales) Act 2024)",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-167823",
      "name": "Wrexham County Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL23",
        "locality": "Wrexham",
        "postalCode": "LL11 1AR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Commissioning Procurement and Contract Management Unit, Lampbit Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.wrexham.gov.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0264",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "Public Procurement Organisation Number: PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
        "legalName": "Wrexham County Borough Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@wrexham.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-168456",
      "name": "Adferiad Recovery",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Conwy",
        "postalCode": "LL29 8LA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ty Dafydd Alun, 36 Princes Way, Colwyn Bay"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "Public Procurement Organisation Number: PBQD-7491-LXQT",
        "legalName": "Adferiad Recovery"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "naomii.oakley@adferiad.org"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-111",
      "name": "High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 2079477501"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "080170-2025-PROC-25-133-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1094995,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "080170-2025-PROC-25-133-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-25T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(WA Ref:158887)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
5 Dec 2025 · 080170-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "080170-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-12-05T13:50:50Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d161",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-167823",
    "name": "Wrexham County Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "080170-2025-PROC-25-133-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-168456",
          "name": "Adferiad Recovery"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PROC-25-133",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Direct Award 2 under Health Service Procurement (Wales) Act 2024 Health Services (Provider Selection Regime) (Wales regulations 2024)\nThe North Wales Structured Recovery Programme will deliver a structured programme to aid and support recovery from Substance Misuse across the 6 counties in North Wales. The programme will aim to support service users in their recovery from drug and/or alcohol misuse.\nThe project will be focused on recovery, achieving and remaining abstinent , supporting service users to integrate back into their community and society, and making the right choices in order to lead life to the full without dependency on substances. The project will support service users to gain skills to support them for volunteering, employment or further education, and re-integration into the community.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "100"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "0"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "North Wales"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL11"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKL12"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKL23"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKL13"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85312500",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Rehabilitation services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "North Wales Structured Recovery Programme",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "North Wales Substance Misuse Structured Recovery Programme",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85312500",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Rehabilitation services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Direct award 2 under Health Services (Provider Selection Regime) (Wales) Regulations 2024 (Health Service Procurement (Wales) Act 2024)",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-167823",
      "name": "Wrexham County Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL23",
        "locality": "Wrexham",
        "postalCode": "LL11 1AR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Commissioning Procurement and Contract Management Unit, Lampbit Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.wrexham.gov.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0264",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "Public Procurement Organisation Number: PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
        "legalName": "Wrexham County Borough Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@wrexham.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-168456",
      "name": "Adferiad Recovery",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Conwy",
        "postalCode": "LL29 8LA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ty Dafydd Alun, 36 Princes Way, Colwyn Bay"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "Public Procurement Organisation Number: PBQD-7491-LXQT",
        "legalName": "Adferiad Recovery"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "naomii.oakley@adferiad.org"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-111",
      "name": "High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 2079477501"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "080170-2025-PROC-25-133-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1094995,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "080170-2025-PROC-25-133-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-25T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(WA Ref:158887)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
22 Oct 2025 · 067456-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "067456-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-22T12:54:52+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d161",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
    "name": "Wrexham County Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-09-04T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL23",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKL13",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKL12",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKL11",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85312500",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Rehabilitation services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "North Wales Structured Recovery Programme ",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1100000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1320000
      },
      "status": "active",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Optional 2 year extension by mutual agreement"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "067456-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067456-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-22T12:54:52+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PBQD-7491-LXQT",
          "name": "Adferiad Recovery Limited"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-11-20T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "Proc-25-133",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "North Wales Structured Recovery Programme",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Intention to Award Notice, Direct Award 2 under Health Service Procurement (Wales) Act 2024 Health Services (Provider Selection Regime) (Wales regulations 2024)\nThe North Wales Structured Recovery Programme will deliver a structured programme to aid and support recovery from Substance Misuse across the 6 counties in North Wales.  The programme will aim to support service users in their recovery from drug and/or alcohol misuse.\nThe project will be focused on recovery, achieving and remaining abstinent , supporting service users to integrate back into their community and society, and making the right choices in order to lead life to the full without dependency on substances.  The project will support service users to gain skills to support them for volunteering, employment or further education, and re-integration into the community. ",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
      "name": "Wrexham County Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wrexham",
        "postalCode": "LL11 1AR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Commissioning Procurement and Contract Management Unit"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.wrexham.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@wrexham.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBQD-7491-LXQT",
      "name": "Adferiad Recovery Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Colwyn Bay",
        "postalCode": "LL29 8LA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ty Dafydd Alun, 36 Princes Drive"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBQD-7491-LXQT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "naomii.oakley@adferiad.org"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
22 Oct 2025 · 067388-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "067388-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-22T11:15:20+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d161",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
    "name": "Wrexham County Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL23",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKL13",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKL12",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKL11",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85312500",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Rehabilitation services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "North Wales Structured Recovery Programme  ",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1100000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1320000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Optional 2-year extension by mutual agreement"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "067388-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067388-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-22T11:15:20+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PBQD-7491-LXQT",
          "name": "Adferiad Recovery Limited"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-11-20T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "Proc-25-133",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "suitability": {
          "vcse": true
        }
      }
    ],
    "title": "North Wales Structured Recovery Programme ",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "North Wales Structured Recovery Programme (Proc-25-133)",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationaleLegalBasis": {
      "id": "2024/1",
      "description": "Direct Award 2 Under Health Service Procurement (Wales) Act 2024, Health Services (Provider Selection Regime)  (Wales Regulations 2024) "
    },
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "protectLife"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
      "name": "Wrexham County Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wrexham",
        "postalCode": "LL11 1AR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Commissioning Procurement and Contract Management Unit"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.wrexham.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@wrexham.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBQD-7491-LXQT",
      "name": "Adferiad Recovery Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Colwyn Bay",
        "postalCode": "LL29 8LA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ty Dafydd Alun, 36 Princes Drive"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBQD-7491-LXQT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "naomii.oakley@adferiad.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}