← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

North Staffordshire Combined Healthcare NHS Trust Out of Area Psychiatric Intensive Care Unit (PICU) Placement Reference Number LD/RB44

Buyer: North Staffordshire Combined Healthcare NHS Trust →

BuyerNorth Staffordshire Combined Healthcare NHS Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published14 May 2026

What is being bought

This Contract Award notice is placed under the Healthcare Services Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Regulations 2023 Regulation 8 for Direct Award Process B, where the Trust is awarding this contract having conducted spot purchasing analysis and concluded that this is the only available option. The Trust has a choice of providers and is not seeking to restrict the number of providers. The Service is for specialised Psychiatric care for a named patient. Psychiatric Intensive Care Units (PICU) are specialist wards that provide inpatient mental health care, assessment and comprehensive treatment to individuals who are experiencing the most acutely disturbed phase of a serious mental disorder. The Contract has been awarded following the Direct Award process B, at £1,022.00 per day for a nominal period of 4 weeks, as the exact duration is unknown. The patient would be reviewed daily, Monday-Friday and would be re-patriated where clinically appropriate. The estimated total cost is £28,616.00 from 07th May 2026 to an unknown date. The Trust had a spot purchasing arrangement with this provider in the past, and this is a continuation of that service for a new placement, now coming directly through the Trust, whereas previously it sat under the Integrated Care Board (ICB). The contract is new as the Trust is placing the contract directly, but the arrangements have been previously in place under spot purchasing via the ICB.

Delivery location

UKG31

Categories

Psychiatric hospital services 85111500

Lot details

Lot 1

This Contract Award notice is placed under the Healthcare Services Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Regulations 2023 Regulation 8 for Direct Award Process B, where the Trust is awarding this contract having conducted spot purchasing analysis and concluded that this is the only available option. The Trust has a choice of providers and is not seeking to restrict the number of providers. The Service is for specialised Psychiatric care for a named patient. Psychiatric Intensive Care Units (PICU) are specialist wards that provide inpatient mental health care, assessment and comprehensive treatment to individuals who are experiencing the most acutely disturbed phase of a serious mental disorder. The Contract has been awarded following the Direct Award process B, at £1,022.00 per day for a nominal period of 4 weeks, as the exact duration is unknown. The patient would be reviewed daily, Monday- Friday and would be re-patriated where clinically appropriate. The estimated total cost is £28,616.00 from 07th May 2026 to an unknown date. The Trust had a spot purchasing arrangement with this provider in the past, and this is a continuation of that service for a new placement, now coming through the Trust, whereas previously it sat under the ICB. There were no alternative placements identified within the required timeframe. The patient has no legal right to choose, but the Trust does not want to restrict the number of providers. This is a highly specialised psychiatric service with limited availability nationally. All known providers were contacted to ascertain whether they could provide the required service; only this provider responded in the required timeframe.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
price

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Psychiatric hospital services (85111500); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 8518,7511 median · 30.3 average (8,914 of 18,751 with a bid count)2 average (9,896 of 18,751 with named award suppliers)10 comparable price pairs
Same buyer11 median · 1 average (1 of 1 with a bid count)1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKG311761 median · 7.5 average (122 of 176 with a bid count)3.1 average (126 of 176 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleThe service is Psychiatric Intensive Care Unit (PICU) inpatient beds. Psychiatric Intensive Care Units (PICU) are specialist wards that provide inpatient mental health care, assessment and comprehensive treatment to individuals who are experiencing the most acutely disturbed phase of a serious mental disorder. The contract has been awarded following the Direct Award process B, at £1,022.00 per day for a nominal period of 4 weeks, as the duration is unknown. The patient would be reviewed daily, Monday-Friday and would be repatriated where clinically appropriate. The estimated total cost is £28,616.00 from 07th May 2026 to an unknown date. The Trust had a spot purchasing arrangement with this provider in the past, and this is a continuation of that service for a new placement, now coming through the Trust, whereas previously it sat under the ICB. There were no alternative placements identified within the required timeframe. The patient has no legal right to choose, but the Trust does not want to restrict the number of providers. This is a highly specialised psychiatric service with limited availability nationally. All known providers were contacted to ascertain whether they could provide the required service; only this provider responded in the required timeframe.
Rationale classificationsThe procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

North Staffordshire Combined Healthcare NHS Trust Out of Area Psychiatric Intensive Care Unit (PICU) Placement Reference Number LD/RB44

Statusactive

Contracts

North Staffordshire Combined Healthcare NHS Trust Out of Area Psychiatric Intensive Care Unit (PICU) Placement Reference Number LD/RB44

Statusactive
Value£28,616

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-069883
Latest release ID044275-2026
Latest release timestampThu May 14 2026 09:51:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
14 May 2026award, contract044275-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "044275-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-05-14T10:51:49+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069883",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-181816",
    "name": "North Staffordshire Combined Healthcare NHS Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "044275-2026-Placement  Reference Number LD/RB44-1",
      "title": "North Staffordshire Combined Healthcare NHS Trust Out of Area Psychiatric Intensive Care Unit (PICU) Placement  Reference Number LD/RB44",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-181817",
          "name": "Priory Woodbourne"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "Placement  Reference Number LD/RB44",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "The placement will be reviewed weekly, and extended subject to the ongoing needs of the patient."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "This Contract Award notice is placed under the Healthcare Services Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Regulations 2023 Regulation 8 for Direct Award Process B, where the Trust is awarding this contract having conducted spot purchasing analysis and concluded that this is the only available option.\nThe Trust has a choice of providers and is not seeking to restrict the number of providers.\nThe Service is for specialised Psychiatric care for a named patient. Psychiatric Intensive Care Units (PICU) are specialist wards that provide inpatient mental health care, assessment and comprehensive treatment to individuals who are experiencing the most acutely disturbed phase of a serious mental disorder.\nThe Contract has been awarded following the Direct Award process B, at £1,022.00 per day for a nominal period of 4 weeks, as the exact duration is unknown. The patient would be reviewed daily, Monday- Friday and would be re-patriated where clinically appropriate. The estimated total cost is £28,616.00 from 07th May 2026 to an unknown date.\nThe Trust had a spot purchasing arrangement with this provider in the past, and this is a continuation of that service for a new placement, now coming through the Trust, whereas previously it sat under the ICB. There were no alternative placements identified within the required timeframe.\nThe patient has no legal right to choose, but the Trust does not want to restrict the number of providers. This is a highly specialised psychiatric service with limited availability nationally.\nAll known providers were contacted to ascertain whether they could provide the required service; only this provider responded in the required timeframe.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKG31"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "North Staffordshire Combined Healthcare NHS Trust Out of Area Psychiatric Intensive Care Unit (PICU) Placement  Reference Number LD/RB44",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "This Contract Award notice is placed under the Healthcare Services Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Regulations 2023 Regulation 8 for Direct Award Process B, where the Trust is awarding this contract having conducted spot purchasing analysis and concluded that this is the only available option.\nThe Trust has a choice of providers and is not seeking to restrict the number of providers.\nThe Service is for specialised Psychiatric care for a named patient. Psychiatric Intensive Care Units (PICU) are specialist wards that provide inpatient mental health care, assessment and comprehensive treatment to individuals who are experiencing the most acutely disturbed phase of a serious mental disorder. The Contract has been awarded following the Direct Award process B, at £1,022.00 per day for a nominal period of 4 weeks, as the exact duration is unknown. The patient would be reviewed daily, Monday-Friday and would be re-patriated where clinically appropriate.\nThe estimated total cost is £28,616.00 from 07th May 2026 to an unknown date. The Trust had a spot purchasing arrangement with this provider in the past, and this is a continuation of that service for a new placement, now coming directly through the Trust, whereas previously it sat under the Integrated Care Board (ICB).\nThe contract is new as the Trust is placing the contract directly, but the arrangements have been previously in place under spot purchasing via the ICB.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85111500",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Psychiatric hospital services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "The service is Psychiatric Intensive Care Unit (PICU) inpatient beds. Psychiatric Intensive Care Units (PICU) are specialist wards that provide inpatient mental health care, assessment and comprehensive treatment to individuals who are experiencing the most acutely disturbed phase of a serious mental disorder. The contract has been awarded following the Direct Award process B, at £1,022.00 per day for a nominal period of 4 weeks, as the duration is unknown. The patient would be reviewed daily, Monday-Friday and would be repatriated where clinically appropriate. The estimated total cost is £28,616.00 from 07th May 2026 to an unknown date. The Trust had a spot purchasing arrangement with this provider in the past, and this is a continuation of that service for a new placement, now coming through the Trust, whereas previously it sat under the ICB. There were no alternative placements identified within the required timeframe.\nThe patient has no legal right to choose, but the Trust does not want to restrict the number of providers. This is a highly specialised psychiatric service with limited availability nationally.\nAll known providers were contacted to ascertain whether they could provide the required service; only this provider responded in the required timeframe.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-181816",
      "name": "North Staffordshire Combined Healthcare NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG23",
        "locality": "Stoke-on-Trent",
        "postalCode": "ST44LX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Lawton House, Bellringer Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.combined.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "North Staffordshire Combined Healthcare NHS Trust",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Lisa Dodds",
        "email": "lisa.dodds@combined.nhs.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 7557816400"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-181817",
      "name": "Priory Woodbourne",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B17 8BY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "21 Woodbourne Rd, Edgbaston"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Priory Woodbourne",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-169882",
      "name": "North Staffordshire Combined Healthcare NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Trentham",
        "postalCode": "ST4 8HH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Lawton House"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "North Staffordshire Combined Healthcare NHS Trust"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "044275-2026-Placement  Reference Number LD/RB44-1",
      "title": "North Staffordshire Combined Healthcare NHS Trust Out of Area Psychiatric Intensive Care Unit (PICU) Placement  Reference Number LD/RB44",
      "value": {
        "amount": 28616,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "044275-2026-Placement  Reference Number LD/RB44-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-05-07T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.\nThe Award decision maker for this procurement was the Service Manager, on 07th May 2026. There were no conflicts of interest declared.",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
14 May 2026 · 044275-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "044275-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-05-14T10:51:49+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069883",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-181816",
    "name": "North Staffordshire Combined Healthcare NHS Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "044275-2026-Placement  Reference Number LD/RB44-1",
      "title": "North Staffordshire Combined Healthcare NHS Trust Out of Area Psychiatric Intensive Care Unit (PICU) Placement  Reference Number LD/RB44",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-181817",
          "name": "Priory Woodbourne"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "Placement  Reference Number LD/RB44",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "The placement will be reviewed weekly, and extended subject to the ongoing needs of the patient."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "This Contract Award notice is placed under the Healthcare Services Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Regulations 2023 Regulation 8 for Direct Award Process B, where the Trust is awarding this contract having conducted spot purchasing analysis and concluded that this is the only available option.\nThe Trust has a choice of providers and is not seeking to restrict the number of providers.\nThe Service is for specialised Psychiatric care for a named patient. Psychiatric Intensive Care Units (PICU) are specialist wards that provide inpatient mental health care, assessment and comprehensive treatment to individuals who are experiencing the most acutely disturbed phase of a serious mental disorder.\nThe Contract has been awarded following the Direct Award process B, at £1,022.00 per day for a nominal period of 4 weeks, as the exact duration is unknown. The patient would be reviewed daily, Monday- Friday and would be re-patriated where clinically appropriate. The estimated total cost is £28,616.00 from 07th May 2026 to an unknown date.\nThe Trust had a spot purchasing arrangement with this provider in the past, and this is a continuation of that service for a new placement, now coming through the Trust, whereas previously it sat under the ICB. There were no alternative placements identified within the required timeframe.\nThe patient has no legal right to choose, but the Trust does not want to restrict the number of providers. This is a highly specialised psychiatric service with limited availability nationally.\nAll known providers were contacted to ascertain whether they could provide the required service; only this provider responded in the required timeframe.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKG31"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "North Staffordshire Combined Healthcare NHS Trust Out of Area Psychiatric Intensive Care Unit (PICU) Placement  Reference Number LD/RB44",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "This Contract Award notice is placed under the Healthcare Services Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Regulations 2023 Regulation 8 for Direct Award Process B, where the Trust is awarding this contract having conducted spot purchasing analysis and concluded that this is the only available option.\nThe Trust has a choice of providers and is not seeking to restrict the number of providers.\nThe Service is for specialised Psychiatric care for a named patient. Psychiatric Intensive Care Units (PICU) are specialist wards that provide inpatient mental health care, assessment and comprehensive treatment to individuals who are experiencing the most acutely disturbed phase of a serious mental disorder. The Contract has been awarded following the Direct Award process B, at £1,022.00 per day for a nominal period of 4 weeks, as the exact duration is unknown. The patient would be reviewed daily, Monday-Friday and would be re-patriated where clinically appropriate.\nThe estimated total cost is £28,616.00 from 07th May 2026 to an unknown date. The Trust had a spot purchasing arrangement with this provider in the past, and this is a continuation of that service for a new placement, now coming directly through the Trust, whereas previously it sat under the Integrated Care Board (ICB).\nThe contract is new as the Trust is placing the contract directly, but the arrangements have been previously in place under spot purchasing via the ICB.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85111500",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Psychiatric hospital services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "The service is Psychiatric Intensive Care Unit (PICU) inpatient beds. Psychiatric Intensive Care Units (PICU) are specialist wards that provide inpatient mental health care, assessment and comprehensive treatment to individuals who are experiencing the most acutely disturbed phase of a serious mental disorder. The contract has been awarded following the Direct Award process B, at £1,022.00 per day for a nominal period of 4 weeks, as the duration is unknown. The patient would be reviewed daily, Monday-Friday and would be repatriated where clinically appropriate. The estimated total cost is £28,616.00 from 07th May 2026 to an unknown date. The Trust had a spot purchasing arrangement with this provider in the past, and this is a continuation of that service for a new placement, now coming through the Trust, whereas previously it sat under the ICB. There were no alternative placements identified within the required timeframe.\nThe patient has no legal right to choose, but the Trust does not want to restrict the number of providers. This is a highly specialised psychiatric service with limited availability nationally.\nAll known providers were contacted to ascertain whether they could provide the required service; only this provider responded in the required timeframe.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-181816",
      "name": "North Staffordshire Combined Healthcare NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG23",
        "locality": "Stoke-on-Trent",
        "postalCode": "ST44LX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Lawton House, Bellringer Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.combined.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "North Staffordshire Combined Healthcare NHS Trust",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Lisa Dodds",
        "email": "lisa.dodds@combined.nhs.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 7557816400"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-181817",
      "name": "Priory Woodbourne",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B17 8BY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "21 Woodbourne Rd, Edgbaston"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Priory Woodbourne",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-169882",
      "name": "North Staffordshire Combined Healthcare NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Trentham",
        "postalCode": "ST4 8HH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Lawton House"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "North Staffordshire Combined Healthcare NHS Trust"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "044275-2026-Placement  Reference Number LD/RB44-1",
      "title": "North Staffordshire Combined Healthcare NHS Trust Out of Area Psychiatric Intensive Care Unit (PICU) Placement  Reference Number LD/RB44",
      "value": {
        "amount": 28616,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "044275-2026-Placement  Reference Number LD/RB44-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-05-07T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.\nThe Award decision maker for this procurement was the Service Manager, on 07th May 2026. There were no conflicts of interest declared.",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}