Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "037363-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-24T09:03:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0563bd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-137242",
"name": "NHS Nottingham and Nottinghamshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "037363-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180679",
"name": "Ross Auto Engineering Limited (trading as Ross Care)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C402212",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The contract will be for a period of or a period of 2 years with the Commissioner having the option to extend the Contract for up to a further 2 years."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "NHS Nottingham and Nottinghamshire Integrated Care Board have undertaken a Competitive Process under the Provider Selection Regime (PSR) regulations to invite suitably qualified and experienced providers to deliver the North Nottinghamshire Specialist Wheelchair Service for Children, Young People and Adults.<br/><br/>This notice is to communicate the intention to award a contract under the Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Competitive Process.<br/>This contract relates to an existing service with the intention to award being made to a current provider.<br/><br/>The contract will be for a period of 2 years with the Commissioner having the option to extend the Contract for up to a further 2 years. The current contract for the Mid Nottinghamshire Service will end on the 30th September 2026 and as a result the successful Provider is expected to be fully operational, providing services from 1st October 2026. The current contract for the Bassetlaw Service will end on the 15th October 2026 and as a result the successful Provider is expected to be fully operational, providing services from 16th October 2026.<br/><br/>The approximate lifetime value of the contract is £6,199,352.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality and Innovation",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40%"
},
{
"name": "Integration, Collaboration & Service Sustainability",
"type": "quality",
"description": "16%"
},
{
"name": "Improving Access, Reducing Health Inequalities and Facilitating Choice Service Sustainability",
"type": "quality",
"description": "24%"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"name": "Value",
"type": "cost",
"description": "10%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1"
}
]
}
],
"title": "North Nottinghamshire Specialist Wheelchair Service for Children, Young People and Adults on behalf of NHS Nottingham and Nottinghamshire Integrated Care Board",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "NHS Nottingham and Nottinghamshire Integrated Care Board have undertaken a Competitive Process under the Provider Selection Regime (PSR) regulations to invite suitably qualified and experienced providers to deliver the North Nottinghamshire Specialist Wheelchair Service for Children, Young People and Adults.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137242",
"name": "NHS Nottingham and Nottinghamshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG5 6DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sir John Robinson House Sir John Robinson Way Arnold Nottingham"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.notts.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.notts.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Nottingham and Nottinghamshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom Greenwood",
"email": "thomas.greenwood2@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180679",
"name": "Ross Auto Engineering Limited (trading as Ross Care)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD7",
"locality": "Merseyside",
"postalCode": "CH44 7HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westfield Road, Wallasey"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00469301",
"legalName": "Ross Auto Engineering Limited (trading as Ross Care)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 12345678"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-130973",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "037363-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 6199352,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "037363-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice.<br/><br/>The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 23:59 on the 7th May 2025. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award a contract under the competitive process of the PSR.<br/><br/>Written representations should be sent to nnicb-nn.psrsupport@nhs.net<br/><br/>Award decision-makers: The award decision has been made by Chief Executive of the NHS Derby and Derbyshire, Lincolnshire and Nottingham and Nottinghamshire ICB cluster on the 1st April 2026.<br/><br/>Conflicts of Interest: 2 perceived Conflicts of Interest were identified throughout the process.<br/>Due to the nature of the perceived conflicts, the mitigation provided and the robust open, fair and transparent procurement process being undertaken, it was agreed with the ICB that no further action was required at the time. The planned mitigation measure was to remove panel members from the procurement and evaluation processes if the perceived conflicts of interest became actual. However, this did not materialise, and panel member was able to continue with their role on the procurement.<br/><br/>The lifetime value of the contract is expected to be £6,199,352.<br/><br/>The Key Criteria used and weighted by the authority were as follows:<br/>• Quality and Innovation: 40.00%<br/>• Integration, Collaboration & Service Sustainability: 16.00%<br/>• Improving access, reducing health inequalities and facilitating Choice: 24%<br/>• Social Value: 10.00% <br/>• Value: 10.00%<br/><br/>The rationale for this was based on the detailed list of all requirements according to the specification and requirements of the integrated care system.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (4 releases)
24 Apr 2026 · 037363-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "037363-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-24T09:03:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0563bd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-137242",
"name": "NHS Nottingham and Nottinghamshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "037363-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180679",
"name": "Ross Auto Engineering Limited (trading as Ross Care)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C402212",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The contract will be for a period of or a period of 2 years with the Commissioner having the option to extend the Contract for up to a further 2 years."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "NHS Nottingham and Nottinghamshire Integrated Care Board have undertaken a Competitive Process under the Provider Selection Regime (PSR) regulations to invite suitably qualified and experienced providers to deliver the North Nottinghamshire Specialist Wheelchair Service for Children, Young People and Adults.<br/><br/>This notice is to communicate the intention to award a contract under the Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Competitive Process.<br/>This contract relates to an existing service with the intention to award being made to a current provider.<br/><br/>The contract will be for a period of 2 years with the Commissioner having the option to extend the Contract for up to a further 2 years. The current contract for the Mid Nottinghamshire Service will end on the 30th September 2026 and as a result the successful Provider is expected to be fully operational, providing services from 1st October 2026. The current contract for the Bassetlaw Service will end on the 15th October 2026 and as a result the successful Provider is expected to be fully operational, providing services from 16th October 2026.<br/><br/>The approximate lifetime value of the contract is £6,199,352.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality and Innovation",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40%"
},
{
"name": "Integration, Collaboration & Service Sustainability",
"type": "quality",
"description": "16%"
},
{
"name": "Improving Access, Reducing Health Inequalities and Facilitating Choice Service Sustainability",
"type": "quality",
"description": "24%"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"name": "Value",
"type": "cost",
"description": "10%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1"
}
]
}
],
"title": "North Nottinghamshire Specialist Wheelchair Service for Children, Young People and Adults on behalf of NHS Nottingham and Nottinghamshire Integrated Care Board",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "NHS Nottingham and Nottinghamshire Integrated Care Board have undertaken a Competitive Process under the Provider Selection Regime (PSR) regulations to invite suitably qualified and experienced providers to deliver the North Nottinghamshire Specialist Wheelchair Service for Children, Young People and Adults.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137242",
"name": "NHS Nottingham and Nottinghamshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG5 6DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sir John Robinson House Sir John Robinson Way Arnold Nottingham"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.notts.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.notts.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Nottingham and Nottinghamshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom Greenwood",
"email": "thomas.greenwood2@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180679",
"name": "Ross Auto Engineering Limited (trading as Ross Care)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD7",
"locality": "Merseyside",
"postalCode": "CH44 7HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westfield Road, Wallasey"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00469301",
"legalName": "Ross Auto Engineering Limited (trading as Ross Care)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 12345678"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-130973",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "037363-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 6199352,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "037363-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice.<br/><br/>The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 23:59 on the 7th May 2025. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award a contract under the competitive process of the PSR.<br/><br/>Written representations should be sent to nnicb-nn.psrsupport@nhs.net<br/><br/>Award decision-makers: The award decision has been made by Chief Executive of the NHS Derby and Derbyshire, Lincolnshire and Nottingham and Nottinghamshire ICB cluster on the 1st April 2026.<br/><br/>Conflicts of Interest: 2 perceived Conflicts of Interest were identified throughout the process.<br/>Due to the nature of the perceived conflicts, the mitigation provided and the robust open, fair and transparent procurement process being undertaken, it was agreed with the ICB that no further action was required at the time. The planned mitigation measure was to remove panel members from the procurement and evaluation processes if the perceived conflicts of interest became actual. However, this did not materialise, and panel member was able to continue with their role on the procurement.<br/><br/>The lifetime value of the contract is expected to be £6,199,352.<br/><br/>The Key Criteria used and weighted by the authority were as follows:<br/>• Quality and Innovation: 40.00%<br/>• Integration, Collaboration & Service Sustainability: 16.00%<br/>• Improving access, reducing health inequalities and facilitating Choice: 24%<br/>• Social Value: 10.00% <br/>• Value: 10.00%<br/><br/>The rationale for this was based on the detailed list of all requirements according to the specification and requirements of the integrated care system.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}19 Dec 2025 · 084694-2025 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "084694-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-12-19T09:22:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0563bd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-137242",
"name": "NHS Nottingham and Nottinghamshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C402212",
"title": "North Nottinghamshire Specialist Wheelchair Service for Children, Young People and Adults on behalf of NHS Nottingham and Nottinghamshire Integrated Care Board",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"section": "IV.2.2.1"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2026-01-21T16:00:00Z"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2026-01-07T16:00:00Z"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "NHS Nottingham and Nottinghamshire Integrated Care Board are inviting suitably qualified and experienced providers to deliver the North Nottinghamshire Specialist Wheelchair Service for Children, Young People and Adults via a Competitive Process under the Provider Selection Regime (PSR) regulations.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137242",
"name": "NHS Nottingham and Nottinghamshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG5 6DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sir John Robinson House Sir John Robinson Way Arnold Nottingham"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.notts.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.notts.icb.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Nottingham and Nottinghamshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom Greenwood",
"email": "thomas.greenwood2@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}19 Nov 2025 · 075332-2025 · tender
{
"id": "075332-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-19T15:30:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0563bd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-137242",
"name": "NHS Nottingham and Nottinghamshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C402212",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 6199360,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "As a result of this Competitive Process, a Contract will be awarded to the successful Provider(s) for a period of 2 years with the Commissioner having the option to extend the Contract for up to a further 2 years."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "NHS Nottingham and Nottinghamshire Integrated Care Board are inviting suitably qualified and experienced providers to deliver the North Nottinghamshire Specialist Wheelchair Service for Children, Young People and Adults via a Competitive Process under the Provider Selection Regime (PSR) regulations. <br/><br/>As a result of this Competitive Process, a Contract will be awarded to the successful Provider(s) for a period of 2 years with the Commissioner having the option to extend the Contract for up to a further 2 years. The current contract for the Mid Nottinghamshire Service will end on the 30th September 2026 and as a result the successful Provider is expected to be fully operational, providing services from 1st October 2026. The current contract for the Bassetlaw Service will end on the 15th October 2026 and as a result the successful Provider is expected to be fully operational, providing services from 16th October 2026.<br/><br/>It is important to note that this procurement includes an affordability threshold. The maximum contract value available is £1,549,840 (excluding VAT) per annum. The total value available including both the 2 years initial period and the (up to) 2 years extension period is £6,199,360 (excluding VAT). No bids over £1,549,840 (excluding VAT) per annum will be accepted. Any bids that exceed these values will be disqualified.<br/><br/>The service specification and all associated documentation can be found within the attachments area of the project on Atamis. To access the documentation please visit Atamis on the link below and access project C402212 - North Nottinghamshire Specialist Wheelchair Service on behalf of NHS NNICB. Atamis link: https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1"
}
]
}
],
"title": "North Nottinghamshire Specialist Wheelchair Service for Children, Young People and Adults on behalf of NHS Nottingham and Nottinghamshire Integrated Care Board",
"value": {
"amount": 6199360,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2026-01-07T17:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2026-01-07T17:00:00Z"
},
"description": "NHS Nottingham and Nottinghamshire Integrated Care Board are inviting suitably qualified and experienced providers to deliver the North Nottinghamshire Specialist Wheelchair Service for Children, Young People and Adults via a Competitive Process under the Provider Selection Regime (PSR) regulations.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-07T16:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 120
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137242",
"name": "NHS Nottingham and Nottinghamshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG5 6DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sir John Robinson House Sir John Robinson Way Arnold Nottingham"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.notts.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.notts.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Nottingham and Nottinghamshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"name": "Tom Greenwood",
"email": "thomas.greenwood2@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-130973",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Contract Notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 Regulations do not apply to this award.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}22 Jul 2025 · 041970-2025 · planning
{
"id": "041970-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-07-22T12:18:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0563bd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-137242",
"name": "NHS Nottingham and Nottinghamshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C377380",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "*THIS ADVERT IS FOR A MARKET ENGAGEMENT EVENT*<br/><br/>NHS Nottingham and Nottinghamshire Integrated Care Board (ICB) are seeking to commission a North Nottinghamshire Specialist Wheelchair Service for Children, Young People and Adults. This notice intends to identify providers who would like to express an interest in providing the above service and to invite all interested parties to attend a Market Engagement Event with NHS Nottingham and Nottinghamshire ICB. The contract value and duration information will be covered as part of the market engagement presentation pack.<br/><br/>The overall objective of the Service is to ensure that the clinical needs and outcomes of service users who meet the Eligibility Criteria for a wheelchair in North Nottinghamshire are met in the most cost-effective way. To achieve this, the aim of the North Nottinghamshire Wheelchair Service is to:<br/>• Deliver a safe, effective, responsive and integrated service to meet the needs of Service Users, their families and carers with long term mobility conditions.<br/>• Deliver the right assessment, prescription and review of Service Users to ensure the provision of wheelchair/seating meets the individuals’ long-term mobility and associated postural management need. <br/>• Ensure Service Users receive a holistic (including lifestyle, social, educational and family/carer requirements) assessment through close working with health, education and social care professionals where required, <br/>• Ensure Service Users receive a timely and efficient service so that their mobility needs are met as quickly and with as few contacts with the Service as possible i.e. to complete the episode of care with minimal disruption to the Service User <br/>• Ensure that the right data is captured, in the right way and at the right time, so that service development and future commissioning decisions are taken in the most informed and robust way possible. <br/><br/>The event details are as follows:<br/>Date: Wednesday 13th August 2025<br/>Time: 1:00pm - 2:30pm<br/>Venue: Online via MS Teams<br/><br/>The agenda will be:<br/>1 - Welcome & Introductions<br/>2 - Specification & Service Model<br/>3 - Questions<br/>4 - Procurement Process<br/>5 - Questions<br/>6 - Close<br/><br/>If you wish to attend the event, please register on Atamis using the link below. Closer to the event you will receive a calendar invite detailing how to access the event and a link to Microsoft Teams.<br/>Please note interest is limited to two persons per organisation. To register your interest in this event please access project C377380 - Nottingham & Nottinghamshire ICB Wheelchair Services Market Engagement Event via Atamis: https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome<br/>Please note the deadline for confirmation of attendance is 4pm on the 12th August 2025 after which the access details will then be shared.<br/><br/>A draft service specification detailing the requirements of the service can be found within the attachments area of the project on Atamis. Once registered, providers will have the option to give feedback about the draft Service Specification and also have the opportunity to provide comments on any perceived issues or challenges. The deadline for providing this feedback is 4pm on the 12th August 2025. Please note, this is a draft Service Specification which may be subject to changes.<br/><br/>Bidders who have expressed an interest in this soft market testing exercise will have the opportunity to submit a separate response to the invitation to tender (ITT) once published. Please note this is a market testing exercise and does not commit the ICB to carry out a procurement process."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Nottingham & Nottinghamshire ICB - North Nottinghamshire Wheelchair Services Market Engagement Event",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "NHS Nottingham and Nottinghamshire Integrated Care Board (ICB) are seeking to commission a North Nottinghamshire Specialist Wheelchair Service for Children, Young People and Adults. This notice intends to identify providers who would like to express an interest in providing the above service and to invite all interested parties to attend a Market Engagement Event with NHS Nottingham and Nottinghamshire ICB.",
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137242",
"name": "NHS Nottingham and Nottinghamshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG5 6DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sir John Robinson House Sir John Robinson Way Arnold Nottingham"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.notts.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.notts.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Nottingham and Nottinghamshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom Greenwood",
"email": "thomas.greenwood2@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}