Lot 1
No lot description published.
The WAVE Project offers vital, trauma-informed support to vulnerable care-experienced young people at high risk of exploitation, abuse, and pregnancies that can lead to care removals. The programme builds protective factors through early intervention, relationship-based support, and proactive outreach to address the root causes of these challenges, including engaging with young people to support them to access effective health provisions confidently and independently across all elements of a young person's life, including physical and mental health, drug and alcohol support, sexual health, and safety by collaborating with professionals in Social Care, Housing, and Health. The WAVE programme provides a holistic, highly skilled, multi-disciplinary approach to meet the complex needs of these young people. North Northamptonshire Council confirms the award of contract to an existing provider following a Direct Award Process C under the Provider Selection Regime (PSR). High level outcomes which the service is expected to make a direct contribution to: • Reducing the proportion of people experiencing unplanned pregnancies and removal of children • Reducing the proportion of people experiencing exploitation • Reducing the proportion of people with low self-reported mental health and wellbeing • Reducing the level of health inequalities Contract start date: 1st April 2025 Contract end date: 31st March 2026
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04eb08 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 008538-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 10 2025 13:57:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Mar 2025 | award, contract | 008538-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "008538-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-03-10T13:57:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eb08",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11692710",
"name": "BRIDGES OUTCOMES PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eb08",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "North Northamptonshire Council - WAVE Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The WAVE Project offers vital, trauma-informed support to vulnerable care-experienced young people at high risk of exploitation, abuse, and pregnancies that can lead to care removals. \nThe programme builds protective factors through early intervention, relationship-based support, and proactive outreach to address the root causes of these challenges, including engaging with young people to support them to access effective health provisions confidently and independently across all elements of a young person's life, including physical and mental health, drug and alcohol support, sexual health, and safety by collaborating with professionals in Social Care, Housing, and Health.\nThe WAVE programme provides a holistic, highly skilled, multi-disciplinary approach to meet the complex needs of these young people.\nNorth Northamptonshire Council confirms the award of contract to an existing provider following a Direct Award Process C under the Provider Selection Regime (PSR).\nHigh level outcomes which the service is expected to make a direct contribution to:\n• Reducing the proportion of people experiencing unplanned pregnancies and removal of children\n• Reducing the proportion of people experiencing exploitation\n• Reducing the proportion of people with low self-reported mental health and wellbeing\n• Reducing the level of health inequalities\nContract start date: 1st April 2025\nContract end date: 31st March 2026",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Corby",
"postalCode": "NN17 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Corby Cube, George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11692710",
"name": "BRIDGES OUTCOMES PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1H 7BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "38 Seymour Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://bridgesoutcomespartnerships.org/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11692710",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "laura.harding@bridgesoutcomes.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLXJ-3832-MGHL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "008538-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008538-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-10T13:57:45Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-05T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008538-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-03-10T13:57:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eb08",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11692710",
"name": "BRIDGES OUTCOMES PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eb08",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "North Northamptonshire Council - WAVE Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The WAVE Project offers vital, trauma-informed support to vulnerable care-experienced young people at high risk of exploitation, abuse, and pregnancies that can lead to care removals. \nThe programme builds protective factors through early intervention, relationship-based support, and proactive outreach to address the root causes of these challenges, including engaging with young people to support them to access effective health provisions confidently and independently across all elements of a young person's life, including physical and mental health, drug and alcohol support, sexual health, and safety by collaborating with professionals in Social Care, Housing, and Health.\nThe WAVE programme provides a holistic, highly skilled, multi-disciplinary approach to meet the complex needs of these young people.\nNorth Northamptonshire Council confirms the award of contract to an existing provider following a Direct Award Process C under the Provider Selection Regime (PSR).\nHigh level outcomes which the service is expected to make a direct contribution to:\n• Reducing the proportion of people experiencing unplanned pregnancies and removal of children\n• Reducing the proportion of people experiencing exploitation\n• Reducing the proportion of people with low self-reported mental health and wellbeing\n• Reducing the level of health inequalities\nContract start date: 1st April 2025\nContract end date: 31st March 2026",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Corby",
"postalCode": "NN17 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Corby Cube, George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11692710",
"name": "BRIDGES OUTCOMES PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1H 7BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "38 Seymour Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://bridgesoutcomespartnerships.org/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11692710",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "laura.harding@bridgesoutcomes.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLXJ-3832-MGHL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "008538-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008538-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-10T13:57:45Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-05T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}