Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
North Northamptonshire Council (hereafter referred to as "The Council") invites quotations for the design phase of the provision of a flood defence wall as outlined in it's detailed specification.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050d76 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 052872-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Sep 01 2025 14:10:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 052872-2025 |
| 6 May 2025 | tender | 019232-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "052872-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-01T15:10:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050d76",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering design services for the construction of civil engineering works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12258485",
"name": "ENGINEERING CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Warren Bridge Design Phase",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "North Northamptonshire Council - Warren Bridge Design Phase",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "North Northamptonshire Council (hereafter referred to as \"The Council\") invites quotations for the design phase of the provision of a flood defence wall as outlined in it's detailed specification.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Corby",
"postalCode": "NN17 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Corby Cube, George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12258485",
"name": "ENGINEERING CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE24 8UP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rooms G01-G03 Derwent House Rtc Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.engineeringcsl.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12258485",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@engineeringcsl.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVPP-3278-DLCY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 47396.38,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 56875.66
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-19T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-06-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052872-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052872-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-01T15:10:56+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052872-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-01T15:10:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050d76",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering design services for the construction of civil engineering works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12258485",
"name": "ENGINEERING CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Warren Bridge Design Phase",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "North Northamptonshire Council - Warren Bridge Design Phase",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "North Northamptonshire Council (hereafter referred to as \"The Council\") invites quotations for the design phase of the provision of a flood defence wall as outlined in it's detailed specification.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Corby",
"postalCode": "NN17 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Corby Cube, George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12258485",
"name": "ENGINEERING CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE24 8UP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rooms G01-G03 Derwent House Rtc Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.engineeringcsl.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12258485",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@engineeringcsl.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVPP-3278-DLCY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 47396.38,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 56875.66
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-19T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-06-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052872-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052872-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-01T15:10:56+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019232-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-06T17:26:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050d76",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Warren Bridge Design Phase",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 75000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Award Criteria",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-19T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-05-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45246400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Flood-prevention works"
},
{
"id": "71322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering design services for the construction of civil engineering works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "North Northamptonshire Council - Warren Bridge Design Phase",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 75000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-1145",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-1145",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-1146",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-1146",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Request for Quotation. Completed submissions to be returned to Ryan.Keyte@northnorthants.gov.uk by no later than the Deadline for Submission of Bids, 13:00 Monday 19th May 2025.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-1147",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-1147",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Specification Details.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "019232-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019232-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-06T17:26:14+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "North Northamptonshire Council (hereafter referred to as \"The Council\") invites quotations for the design phase of the provision of a flood defence wall as outlined in it's detailed specification.\nShould you wish to take part in the selection process please complete this Request for Quotation and return via email no later than the Deadline for Submission of Bids, 13:00 Monday 19th May 2025.\nEmail address for submissions is :\nRyan.Keyte@northnorthants.gov.uk",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-19T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-14T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Completed submissions to be returned to Ryan.Keyte@northnorthants.gov.uk by no later than the Deadline for Submission of Bids, 13:00 Monday 19th May 2025.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"works"
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Corby",
"postalCode": "NN17 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Corby Cube, George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northnorthants.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}