← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

North Northamptonshire Council - Specialist Teaching Assistant Apprenticeship Programme (Level 5)

Buyer: North Northamptonshire Council →

BuyerNorth Northamptonshire Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published29 May 2026

What is being bought

North Northamptonshire Council ("The Council") conducted a procurement exercise through an Open procedure to find a suitably qualified and experienced provider for the Specialist Teaching Assistant Apprenticeship Programme, capable of delivering the Level 5 Specialist Teaching Assistant apprenticeship (ST1414) to members of existing staff. The Provider will work in partnership with the Council's Learning and Development team to ensure a high-quality training programme that enables staff to utilise the latest, innovative practices and supports career progression within the current workforce, particularly to support special educational needs and disability (SEND) provision. This is a new apprenticeship standard and forms a key part of NNC's "Grow our Own" workforce development strategy, aimed at career progression, staff retention, and supporting special educational needs and disability (SEND) provision within locally maintained schools. The Council will enter into 1 (one) Contract for an initial period of 48 months, with a 24-month optional extension. The maximum funding band for this apprenticeship is £12,000 per apprentice. With an anticipated 40 apprentices over the contract duration, the total maximum contract value is £480,000. All costs will be funded via the Council's Apprenticeship Levy allocation

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£480,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0566b2
Latest release ID051113-2026
Latest release timestampFri May 29 2026 20:29:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
29 May 2026award, contract051113-2026
4 Nov 2025award, contract070735-2025
28 Jul 2025tender043314-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "051113-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-29T21:29:40+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0566b2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
    "name": "North Northamptonshire Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF25",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Education and training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00000000",
          "name": "THE RECALVI ENTERPRISE LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NNC00000691",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "North Northamptonshire Council - Specialist Teaching Assistant Apprenticeship Programme (Level 5)",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "North Northamptonshire Council (\"The Council\") conducted a procurement exercise through an Open procedure to find a suitably qualified and experienced provider for the Specialist Teaching Assistant Apprenticeship Programme, capable of delivering the Level 5 Specialist Teaching Assistant apprenticeship (ST1414) to members of existing staff.\nThe Provider will work in partnership with the Council's Learning and Development team to ensure a high-quality training programme that enables staff to utilise the latest, innovative practices and supports career progression within the current workforce, particularly to support special educational needs and disability (SEND) provision. This is a new apprenticeship standard and forms a key part of NNC's \"Grow our Own\" workforce development strategy, aimed at career progression, staff retention, and supporting special educational needs and disability (SEND) provision within locally maintained schools.\nThe Council will enter into 1 (one) Contract for an initial period of 48 months, with a 24-month optional extension. The maximum funding band for this apprenticeship is £12,000 per apprentice. With an anticipated 40 apprentices over the contract duration, the total maximum contract value is £480,000. All costs will be funded via the Council's Apprenticeship Levy allocation",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
      "name": "North Northamptonshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Corby",
        "postalCode": "NN17 1QG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Corby Cube, George Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.northnorthants.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQCM-5634-HGCN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@northnorthants.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00000000",
      "name": "THE RECALVI ENTERPRISE LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 0AS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "64 Southbridge Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00000000",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "rafiq.rahman@apprenticeshipconnect.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 480000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 576000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-09-28T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-12-19T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-09-28T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "The Council proposes to enter into one (1) Contract for an initial period of 48 (forty-eight) months plus an optional 24 (twenty-four) month extension period with the successful Supplier."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "051113-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051113-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-29T21:29:40+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-19T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "Apprenticeship Completion Rate"
        }
      ],
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
29 May 2026 · 051113-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "051113-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-29T21:29:40+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0566b2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
    "name": "North Northamptonshire Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF25",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Education and training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00000000",
          "name": "THE RECALVI ENTERPRISE LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NNC00000691",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "North Northamptonshire Council - Specialist Teaching Assistant Apprenticeship Programme (Level 5)",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "North Northamptonshire Council (\"The Council\") conducted a procurement exercise through an Open procedure to find a suitably qualified and experienced provider for the Specialist Teaching Assistant Apprenticeship Programme, capable of delivering the Level 5 Specialist Teaching Assistant apprenticeship (ST1414) to members of existing staff.\nThe Provider will work in partnership with the Council's Learning and Development team to ensure a high-quality training programme that enables staff to utilise the latest, innovative practices and supports career progression within the current workforce, particularly to support special educational needs and disability (SEND) provision. This is a new apprenticeship standard and forms a key part of NNC's \"Grow our Own\" workforce development strategy, aimed at career progression, staff retention, and supporting special educational needs and disability (SEND) provision within locally maintained schools.\nThe Council will enter into 1 (one) Contract for an initial period of 48 months, with a 24-month optional extension. The maximum funding band for this apprenticeship is £12,000 per apprentice. With an anticipated 40 apprentices over the contract duration, the total maximum contract value is £480,000. All costs will be funded via the Council's Apprenticeship Levy allocation",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
      "name": "North Northamptonshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Corby",
        "postalCode": "NN17 1QG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Corby Cube, George Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.northnorthants.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQCM-5634-HGCN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@northnorthants.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00000000",
      "name": "THE RECALVI ENTERPRISE LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 0AS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "64 Southbridge Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00000000",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "rafiq.rahman@apprenticeshipconnect.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 480000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 576000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-09-28T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-12-19T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-09-28T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "The Council proposes to enter into one (1) Contract for an initial period of 48 (forty-eight) months plus an optional 24 (twenty-four) month extension period with the successful Supplier."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "051113-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051113-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-29T21:29:40+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-19T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "Apprenticeship Completion Rate"
        }
      ],
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
4 Nov 2025 · 070735-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "070735-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 18,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 18,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 14,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-11-04T10:50:40Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0566b2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
    "name": "North Northamptonshire Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF25",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Education and training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 480000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 576000
      },
      "status": "active",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "The Council proposes to enter into one (1) Contract for an initial period of 48 (forty-eight) months plus an optional 24 (twenty-four) month extension period with the successful Supplier, which includes the EPA period."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "070735-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070735-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-04T10:50:40Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-165595",
          "name": "The Recalvi Enterprise Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-11-04T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-11-09T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-11-10T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-11-09T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NNC00000691",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "North Northamptonshire Council - Specialist Teaching Assistant Apprenticeship Programme (Level 5)",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "North Northamptonshire Council (\"The Council\") conducted a procurement exercise through an Open procedure to find a suitably qualified and experienced provider for the Specialist Teaching Assistant Apprenticeship Programme, capable of delivering the Level 5 Specialist Teaching Assistant apprenticeship (ST1414) to members of existing staff.\nThe Provider will work in partnership with the Council's Learning and Development team to ensure a high-quality training programme that enables staff to utilise the latest, innovative practices and supports career progression within the current workforce, particularly to support special educational needs and disability (SEND) provision. Over the contract period, the Council expect to enrol up to 40 apprentices onto the Level 5 Specialist Teaching Assistant apprenticeship programme\nThe purpose is to enable career progression within the current workforce and to support with qualifying and retaining staff. This is a new apprenticeship standard approved in September 2024 and therefore has not been procured previously.\nThe Council proposes to enter into one (1) Contract for an initial period of 48 (forty-eight) months plus an optional 24 (twenty-four) month extension period with the successful Supplier, which includes the EPA period.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
      "name": "North Northamptonshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Corby",
        "postalCode": "NN17 1QG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Corby Cube, George Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQCM-5634-HGCN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@northnorthants.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-165595",
      "name": "The Recalvi Enterprise Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 0AS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "64 Southbridge Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "rafiq.rahman@apprenticeshipconnect.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
28 Jul 2025 · 043314-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "043314-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-07-28T09:38:30+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0566b2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
    "name": "North Northamptonshire Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "NNC00000691",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 480000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 576000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Enrolments are planned to take place over the next 4 years. The extension period will allow the proposed contract to cover the training, EPA period, resits and breaks in training should these occur beyond the 4-year period."
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "The Award Criteria Questionnaire is designed to allow potential suppliers to demonstrate how they will deliver the contract in terms of Quality, Social Value, and Price. The evaluation will be based on a combination of Quality (90%, including 10% for Social Value) and Price (10%)."
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-09-28T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2031-09-26T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF25",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "80000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Education and training services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "North Northamptonshire Council - Specialist Teaching Assistant Apprenticeship Programme (Level 5)",
    "value": {
      "amount": 480000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 576000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "043314-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043314-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-07-28T09:38:30+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "North Northamptonshire Council is seeking a suitably qualified and experienced Supplier to provide an apprenticeship programme for the Level 5 Specialist Teaching Assistant Apprenticeships. Over the contract period, the Council expect to enrol up to 40 apprentices onto the Level 5 Specialist Teaching Assistant apprenticeship programme\nThe purpose is to enable career progression within the current workforce and to support with qualifying and retaining staff. This is a new apprenticeship standard approved in September 2024 and therefore has not been procured previously.\nThe Council proposes to enter into one (1) Contract for an initial period of 48 (forty-eight) months plus an optional 24 (twenty-four) month extension period with the successful Supplier, which includes the EPA period.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-08-22T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-08-15T17:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "The Council is utilising its e-procurement portal (In-Tend) to manage this procurement process.\nAll documents and communications issued by the Council's Procurement Team will be sent via the portal.\nPlease use the following link to access the tender documents, submit any clarifications, and upload your bid:\nhttps://in-tendhost.co.uk/nnc\nThe Invitation to Tender (ITT) Procurement Reference Number is NNC00000691\nDirect link to the project: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/nnc/aspx/ProjectManage/691",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
      "name": "North Northamptonshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Corby",
        "postalCode": "NN17 1QG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Corby Cube, George Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQCM-5634-HGCN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@northnorthants.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}