Lot 1
No lot description published.
To leads on the implementation of the Family Hubs grant via DfE and the integration into a new Family Hub Service. Ensures alignment of the objectives of a Family Hub programme with the available grant funding and ensuring the successful implementation of new teams and services. Their responsibilities span strategic planning, operational oversight, financial accountability, and stakeholder engagement.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059d34 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057732-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 18 2025 13:18:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 057732-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057732-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-18T14:18:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059d34",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10484468",
"name": "TILE HILL INTERIM & EXECUTIVE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "18120003751",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "North Northamptonshire Council - Family Hubs Interim Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To leads on the implementation of the Family Hubs grant via DfE and the integration into a new Family Hub Service. Ensures alignment of the objectives of a Family Hub programme with the available grant funding and ensuring the successful implementation of new teams and services. Their responsibilities span strategic planning, operational oversight, financial accountability, and stakeholder engagement.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Corby",
"postalCode": "NN17 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Corby Cube, George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10484468",
"name": "TILE HILL INTERIM & EXECUTIVE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Letchworth Garden City",
"postalCode": "SG6 9BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 501 The Nexus Building"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tile-hill.co.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10484468",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@tile-hill.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNQL-9371-DHGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 145530
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057732-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057732-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-18T14:18:18+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057732-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-18T14:18:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059d34",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10484468",
"name": "TILE HILL INTERIM & EXECUTIVE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "18120003751",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "North Northamptonshire Council - Family Hubs Interim Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To leads on the implementation of the Family Hubs grant via DfE and the integration into a new Family Hub Service. Ensures alignment of the objectives of a Family Hub programme with the available grant funding and ensuring the successful implementation of new teams and services. Their responsibilities span strategic planning, operational oversight, financial accountability, and stakeholder engagement.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Corby",
"postalCode": "NN17 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Corby Cube, George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10484468",
"name": "TILE HILL INTERIM & EXECUTIVE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Letchworth Garden City",
"postalCode": "SG6 9BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 501 The Nexus Building"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tile-hill.co.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10484468",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@tile-hill.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNQL-9371-DHGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 145530
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057732-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057732-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-18T14:18:18+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}