Lot 1
No lot description published.
North Northamptonshire Council is seeking a suitably experienced supplier for a Project Portfolio Management (PPM) solution which will provide a single source of truth for RAID (Risk, Action, Issues & Decisions), milestones, resource tracking and governance reporting with established links to Teams for officers at the Council.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b5e7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 056628-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 16 2026 12:08:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 056628-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "056628-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-16T13:08:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b5e7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTY-4641-DWNT",
"name": "monday.com Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NNC839229224",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "North Northamptonshire Council - Electronic Project Management System (ePMS)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "North Northamptonshire Council is seeking a suitably experienced supplier for a Project Portfolio Management (PPM) solution which will provide a single source of truth for RAID (Risk, Action, Issues & Decisions), milestones, resource tracking and governance reporting with established links to Teams for officers at the Council.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Corby",
"postalCode": "NN17 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Corby Cube, George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTY-4641-DWNT",
"name": "monday.com Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IL",
"country": "IL",
"locality": "Tel Aviv",
"postalCode": "6777506",
"countryName": "Israel",
"streetAddress": "Yitzhak Sadeh Street 6"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJTY-4641-DWNT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "philwi@monday.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 114480
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-05-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056628-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056628-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-16T13:08:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056628-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-16T13:08:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b5e7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTY-4641-DWNT",
"name": "monday.com Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NNC839229224",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "North Northamptonshire Council - Electronic Project Management System (ePMS)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "North Northamptonshire Council is seeking a suitably experienced supplier for a Project Portfolio Management (PPM) solution which will provide a single source of truth for RAID (Risk, Action, Issues & Decisions), milestones, resource tracking and governance reporting with established links to Teams for officers at the Council.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Corby",
"postalCode": "NN17 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Corby Cube, George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTY-4641-DWNT",
"name": "monday.com Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IL",
"country": "IL",
"locality": "Tel Aviv",
"postalCode": "6777506",
"countryName": "Israel",
"streetAddress": "Yitzhak Sadeh Street 6"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJTY-4641-DWNT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "philwi@monday.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 114480
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-05-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056628-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056628-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-16T13:08:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}