Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The purchasing of a Nonacus GALEAS HereditaryPlus panel and GALEAS HereditaryPlus Variant Calling with field application scientist support
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058bfb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 050501-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 21 2025 11:21:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 050501-2025 |
| 21 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 050472-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "050501-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-21T12:21:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058bfb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLT-9823-WVCY",
"name": "The Royal Marsden NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33124130",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Diagnostic supplies"
}
]
}
],
"title": "RMH - Replacement Pathology Panel",
"value": {
"amount": 775030,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 930036
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050501-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050501-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-21T12:21:17+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJX-4842-BLGJ",
"name": "Nonacus"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-04T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"subcontracting": {
"subcontracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "N/A",
"mainContractors": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJX-4842-BLGJ",
"name": "Nonacus"
}
]
}
]
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058bfb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Nonacus GALEAS HereditaryPlus panel",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purchasing of a Nonacus GALEAS HereditaryPlus panel and GALEAS HereditaryPlus Variant Calling with field application scientist support",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLT-9823-WVCY",
"name": "The Royal Marsden NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW3 6JJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fulham Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.royalmarsden.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLT-9823-WVCY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rachel Kline",
"email": "rachel.kline1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJX-4842-BLGJ",
"name": "Nonacus",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B32 1AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5, Quinton Business Park, 11 Ridgeway"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nonacus.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMJX-4842-BLGJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@nonacus.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050501-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-21T12:21:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058bfb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLT-9823-WVCY",
"name": "The Royal Marsden NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33124130",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Diagnostic supplies"
}
]
}
],
"title": "RMH - Replacement Pathology Panel",
"value": {
"amount": 775030,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 930036
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050501-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050501-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-21T12:21:17+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJX-4842-BLGJ",
"name": "Nonacus"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-04T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"subcontracting": {
"subcontracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "N/A",
"mainContractors": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJX-4842-BLGJ",
"name": "Nonacus"
}
]
}
]
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058bfb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Nonacus GALEAS HereditaryPlus panel",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purchasing of a Nonacus GALEAS HereditaryPlus panel and GALEAS HereditaryPlus Variant Calling with field application scientist support",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLT-9823-WVCY",
"name": "The Royal Marsden NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW3 6JJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fulham Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.royalmarsden.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLT-9823-WVCY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rachel Kline",
"email": "rachel.kline1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJX-4842-BLGJ",
"name": "Nonacus",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B32 1AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5, Quinton Business Park, 11 Ridgeway"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nonacus.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMJX-4842-BLGJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@nonacus.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050472-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-21T11:44:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058bfb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RPY",
"name": "THE ROYAL MARSDEN NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33124130",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Diagnostic supplies"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Nonacus GALEAS HereditaryPlus panel",
"value": {
"amount": 775030,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 930036
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050472-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050472-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-21T11:44:31+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09590278",
"name": "NONACUS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-04T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058bfb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Nonacus GALEAS HereditaryPlus panel",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purchasing of a Nonacus GALEAS HereditaryPlus panel and GALEAS HereditaryPlus Variant Calling with field application scientist support",
"riskDetails": "Risk of non supply of reagent kit - if this is interrupted then RMH will not be able to provide the service and meet their contractual obligations. The service would enact their contingency plan and minimise disruption where they can should supply disruption occur.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The Nonacus GALEAS germline panel has been specifically designed to meet the specifications of the NHS Test Directory. It includes 146 genes that are known to be associated with hereditary cancers, including genes related to paediatric cancers. This panel is the only commercial option tailored to the NHS Test Directory. Preliminary work demonstrated excellent compatibility with the current library preparation process, enabling quicker integration into the automated system in use, which is crucial for the successful delivery of this project. There would be an operational delay and cost associated should a new provider be considered for this time crucial project.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RPY",
"name": "THE ROYAL MARSDEN NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW10 0XD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit G3, Harbour Yard, Chelsea Harbour"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RPY",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@chelwest.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXLT-9823-WVCY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09590278",
"name": "NONACUS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B32 1AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5 Quinton Business Park 11 Ridgeway"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09590278",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@nonacus.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMJX-4842-BLGJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}