Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Planning Inspectorate →
Cloud Services to host non-live environment which supports PINS legacy systems. £21,790.20 excl VAT £26,148.24 incl VAT
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067103 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 035036-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Apr 17 2026 09:34:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 035036-2026 |
| 25 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 027530-2026 |
| 23 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 026091-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "035036-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-17T10:34:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067103",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBTX-5596-GCYV",
"name": "Planning Inspectorate"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72415000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "World wide web (www) site operation host services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-16677068",
"name": "REVX TECHNOLOGIES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "17/2/1468",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Non Live Environment - Hosted Cloud Services Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cloud Services to host non-live environment which supports PINS legacy systems. £21,790.20 excl VAT £26,148.24 incl VAT",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBTX-5596-GCYV",
"name": "Planning Inspectorate",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 6PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Runway East, 101 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBTX-5596-GCYV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@planninginspectorate.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-16677068",
"name": "REVX TECHNOLOGIES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Croydon",
"postalCode": "CR0 1JG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "73 Park Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://revx.net",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16677068",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@revx.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQDY-4145-YPGG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Non Live Environment - Hosted Cloud Services Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 21790.2,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 26148.24
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "035036-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035036-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-17T10:34:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035036-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-17T10:34:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067103",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBTX-5596-GCYV",
"name": "Planning Inspectorate"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72415000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "World wide web (www) site operation host services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-16677068",
"name": "REVX TECHNOLOGIES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "17/2/1468",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Non Live Environment - Hosted Cloud Services Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cloud Services to host non-live environment which supports PINS legacy systems. £21,790.20 excl VAT £26,148.24 incl VAT",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBTX-5596-GCYV",
"name": "Planning Inspectorate",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 6PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Runway East, 101 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBTX-5596-GCYV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@planninginspectorate.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-16677068",
"name": "REVX TECHNOLOGIES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Croydon",
"postalCode": "CR0 1JG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "73 Park Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://revx.net",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16677068",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@revx.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQDY-4145-YPGG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Non Live Environment - Hosted Cloud Services Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 21790.2,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 26148.24
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "035036-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035036-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-17T10:34:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027530-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-25T16:46:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067103",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBTX-5596-GCYV",
"name": "Planning Inspectorate"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-17T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72415000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "World wide web (www) site operation host services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 21790.2,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 26148.24
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027530-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027530-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-25T16:46:30Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-16677068",
"name": "REVX TECHNOLOGIES LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "17.2.1468",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Non Live Environment - Hosted Cloud Services Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cloud Services to host non-live environment which supports PINS legacy systems.\n£21,790.20 excl VAT\n£26,148.24 incl VAT",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBTX-5596-GCYV",
"name": "Planning Inspectorate",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 6PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Runway East, 101 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBTX-5596-GCYV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@planninginspectorate.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-16677068",
"name": "REVX TECHNOLOGIES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Croydon",
"postalCode": "CR0 1JG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "73 Park Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://revx.net",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16677068",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@revx.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQDY-4145-YPGG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026091-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-23T09:56:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067103",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBTX-5596-GCYV",
"name": "Planning Inspectorate"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72415000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "World wide web (www) site operation host services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 21790.2,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 26148.24
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "026091-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026091-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-23T09:56:12Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-16677068",
"name": "REVX TECHNOLOGIES LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "17.2.1468",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Non Live Environment - Hosted Cloud Services Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cloud Services to host non-live environment which supports PINS legacy systems. \n£21,790.20 excl VAT \n£26,148.24 incl VAT",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBTX-5596-GCYV",
"name": "Planning Inspectorate",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 6PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Runway East, 101 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBTX-5596-GCYV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@planninginspectorate.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-16677068",
"name": "REVX TECHNOLOGIES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Croydon",
"postalCode": "CR0 1JG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "73 Park Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://revx.net",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16677068",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@revx.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQDY-4145-YPGG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}