Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Non Hazardous Waste Disposal Services
Refuse and waste related services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published2
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Plymouth Community Homes: "Non Hazardous Waste Disposal Services". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 2 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Plymouth Community Homes | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Plymouth Community Homes
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Plymouth Community Homes. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
6Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 17 active published awards; 17 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityPlymouth Community Homes | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published19 Nov 2024, 10:52 GMT | Last source update19 Nov 2024, 10:52 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationRefuse and waste related services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-045354 | ||
What is being bought
PCH is seeking suitability qualified contractors to respond to this ITT for the provision of Non-Hazardous Waste Disposal Services from specified sites. This ITT document sets out the requirements and the selection criteria to be used to appoint a preferred contractor.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
19 Nov 2024, 10:52 GMT - Official notice release published
19 Nov 2024, 10:52 GMT - tender value changed
25 Apr 2024, 12:49 BST - Status changed to published status
25 Apr 2024, 12:49 BST - Official notice release published
25 Apr 2024, 12:49 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
25 Apr 2024, 12:49 BST - Published value updated to £2,700,000
18 Apr 2024, 13:34 BST - Status changed to active
18 Apr 2024, 13:34 BST - Official notice release published
18 Apr 2024, 13:34 BST - Submission deadline changed to 17 May 2024, 17:00 BST
18 Apr 2024, 13:34 BST - Buyer information updated
18 Apr 2024, 13:34 BST
Lots and requirements (2)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1 Skips / RorosNon Hazardous Waste Disposal ServicescancelledPublished valueNot publishedPCH is seeking suitability qualified contractors to respond to this ITT for the provision of Non-Hazardous Waste Disposal Services from specified sites. This Lot 1 relates to Skips/RorosContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #2 BinsNon Hazardous Waste DisposalcancelledPublished valueNot publishedSupply and emptying of bins across sites as listed in the tender documentsContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
19 Nov 2024, 10:52 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 18 Sept 2024, 00:00 BST · £1,981,860 - Contract active
Signed 18 Sept 2024, 00:00 BST · £8,260
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Coastal Recycling Services Limited Not published · Not published · active Shred Station Limited Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Non Hazardous Waste Disposal Services £1,981,860 · signed 18 Sept 2024, 00:00 BST · active Confidential Waste £8,260 · signed 18 Sept 2024, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 5 bids: 5 electronicBids: 5 electronicBids: 5 foreignBidsFromEU: 0 foreignBidsFromNonEU: 5 foreignBidsFromNonEU: 5 smeBids: 3 smeBids: 3 |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Plymouth Community Homes
Contracting authority GB-FTS-100155Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published