Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "050489-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-28T16:20:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e7cf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-70386",
"name": "NHS Coventry and Warwickshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "050489-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182396",
"name": "ERS Medical 1"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C402295",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The successful Provider will deliver a Non-Emergency Patient Transport Service. As a result of this s Competitive Process, a contract will be awarded to the successful provider for a period of up to 5 years (1st April 2027 - 31st March 2032) in increments as deemed fit by the commissioner from time to time. The Commissioners may opt to extend the contract term by a further 5 years (1st April 2032 - 31st March 2037). The provider who has been identified is a new provider. It is anticipated that the service provision resulting from this Competitive Process will have a value of £86,424,430 for 10 years, which includes any exercised contract extensions.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality and Innovation",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50%"
},
{
"name": "Integration, Collaboration & Service Sustainability",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30%"
},
{
"name": "Improving Access, Reducing Health Inequalities & Facilitating Choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"name": "Value",
"type": "cost",
"description": "Pass/Fail"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG13"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Non-Emergency Patient Transport Services for NHS Coventry and Warwickshire Integrated Care Board",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands CSU on behalf of NHS Coventry and Warwickshire ICB intend to award",
"classification": {
"id": "85143000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ambulance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-70386",
"name": "NHS Coventry and Warwickshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"locality": "Warwick",
"postalCode": "CV34 4DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westgate House Market Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.happyhealthylives.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.happyhealthylives.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Coventry and Warwickshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Michael Barlow",
"email": "michael.barlow1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182396",
"name": "ERS Medical 1",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS10 1AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Angels Wing 1 Whitehouse Street, Hunslet"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10783395",
"legalName": "ERS Medical 1"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidsteam@emedgroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3332404999"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1661",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "050489-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 86424430,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "050489-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice market the start of the standstill period. Representations must be made by midnight 8th June 2026. Any representations should be sent to michael.barlow1@nhs.net.<br/><br/>This contract has not yet been formally awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award a contract under the competitive process of the PSR.<br/><br/>The award decision makers are the NHS Coventry and Warwickshire Integrated Care Board. The decision to award the contract was made by the NHS Coventry and Warwickshire integrated Care Board's Governing Body. There were no declared conflicts of interest of individuals making the award decision.<br/><br/>The scoring criteria for the Basic Selection Criteria Questions were either evaluated as Pass/Fail or For Information.<br/><br/>The Key Criteria Questions were evaluated as scored sub-weighted questions. The headline criteria were as follows:<br/><br/>Quality and Innovation - 50%<br/>Value - Pass/Fail<br/>Integration, Collaboration & Service Sustainability - 30%<br/>Improving Access, Reducing Health Inequalities & Facilitating Choice - 10%<br/>Social Value - 10%<br/><br/>ERS Transition T/A EMED Group Limited received the highest combined overall weighted Key Criteria score out of 100.00%. Therefore, they are the preferred provider and awarded the contract (subject to agreement).",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
28 May 2026 · 050489-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "050489-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-28T16:20:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e7cf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-70386",
"name": "NHS Coventry and Warwickshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "050489-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182396",
"name": "ERS Medical 1"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C402295",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The successful Provider will deliver a Non-Emergency Patient Transport Service. As a result of this s Competitive Process, a contract will be awarded to the successful provider for a period of up to 5 years (1st April 2027 - 31st March 2032) in increments as deemed fit by the commissioner from time to time. The Commissioners may opt to extend the contract term by a further 5 years (1st April 2032 - 31st March 2037). The provider who has been identified is a new provider. It is anticipated that the service provision resulting from this Competitive Process will have a value of £86,424,430 for 10 years, which includes any exercised contract extensions.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality and Innovation",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50%"
},
{
"name": "Integration, Collaboration & Service Sustainability",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30%"
},
{
"name": "Improving Access, Reducing Health Inequalities & Facilitating Choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"name": "Value",
"type": "cost",
"description": "Pass/Fail"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG13"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Non-Emergency Patient Transport Services for NHS Coventry and Warwickshire Integrated Care Board",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands CSU on behalf of NHS Coventry and Warwickshire ICB intend to award",
"classification": {
"id": "85143000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ambulance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-70386",
"name": "NHS Coventry and Warwickshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"locality": "Warwick",
"postalCode": "CV34 4DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westgate House Market Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.happyhealthylives.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.happyhealthylives.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Coventry and Warwickshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Michael Barlow",
"email": "michael.barlow1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182396",
"name": "ERS Medical 1",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS10 1AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Angels Wing 1 Whitehouse Street, Hunslet"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10783395",
"legalName": "ERS Medical 1"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidsteam@emedgroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3332404999"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1661",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "050489-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 86424430,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "050489-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice market the start of the standstill period. Representations must be made by midnight 8th June 2026. Any representations should be sent to michael.barlow1@nhs.net.<br/><br/>This contract has not yet been formally awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award a contract under the competitive process of the PSR.<br/><br/>The award decision makers are the NHS Coventry and Warwickshire Integrated Care Board. The decision to award the contract was made by the NHS Coventry and Warwickshire integrated Care Board's Governing Body. There were no declared conflicts of interest of individuals making the award decision.<br/><br/>The scoring criteria for the Basic Selection Criteria Questions were either evaluated as Pass/Fail or For Information.<br/><br/>The Key Criteria Questions were evaluated as scored sub-weighted questions. The headline criteria were as follows:<br/><br/>Quality and Innovation - 50%<br/>Value - Pass/Fail<br/>Integration, Collaboration & Service Sustainability - 30%<br/>Improving Access, Reducing Health Inequalities & Facilitating Choice - 10%<br/>Social Value - 10%<br/><br/>ERS Transition T/A EMED Group Limited received the highest combined overall weighted Key Criteria score out of 100.00%. Therefore, they are the preferred provider and awarded the contract (subject to agreement).",
"initiationType": "tender"
}24 Nov 2025 · 076644-2025 · tender
{
"id": "076644-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-24T17:01:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e7cf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-70386",
"name": "NHS Coventry and Warwickshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C402295",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 86424430,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract may be renewed for up to an additional 5 years (in increments as deemed fit by the commissioner from time to time). In the event that the full 5 year extension were to be executed the ultimate end date for the contract would be 31/03/2037."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands CSU, on behalf of NHS Coventry & Warwickshire ICB are inviting suitably experienced and qualified providers to submit tenders for the provision of a Non-Emergency Patient Transport Service (NEPTS). The contract is intended to run for an initial period of 5 years from 1st April 2027 with an option for the contract to be extended for up to a further 5 years. The annual contract value is anticipated to be £8,642,443. Bidders are required to express an interest and submit tenders via the Atamis Health Family e-tendering system.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG13"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Non-Emergency Patient Transport Services for NHS Coventry & Warwickshire Integrated Care Board",
"value": {
"amount": 86424430,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2026-01-19T10:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2026-01-19T10:00:00Z"
},
"description": "NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands CSU, on behalf of NHS Coventry & Warwickshire ICB are inviting suitably experienced and qualified providers to submit tenders for the provision of a Non-Emergency Patient Transport Service (NEPTS). The contract is intended to run for an initial period of 5 years from 1st April 2027 with an option for the contract to be extended for up to a further 5 years. The annual contract value is anticipated to be £8,642,443. Bidders are required to express an interest and submit tenders via the Atamis Health Family e-tendering system.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-16T17:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "85143000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ambulance services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-70386",
"name": "NHS Coventry and Warwickshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"locality": "Warwick",
"postalCode": "CV34 4DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westgate House Market Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.happyhealthylives.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.happyhealthylives.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Coventry and Warwickshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"name": "Michael Barlow",
"email": "michael.barlow1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1661",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}