Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Non-Custodial Services (East of England)
Rehabilitation services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published5
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NHS England: "Non-Custodial Services (East of England)". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 5 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | NHS England | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NHS England
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NHS England. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
49.6Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 752 active published awards; 747 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNHS England | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published3 Sept 2024, 16:42 BST | Last source update3 Sept 2024, 16:42 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationRehabilitation services | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-045a18 | ||
What is being bought
This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice following a competitive process for the provision of the Non-Custodial Services (East of England) as described in this notice. <br/><br/>This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice confirming the Contracting Authorities intention to award the following Lots: <br/><br/>Lot 1 - L&D and MHTR - Cambridgeshire<br/>Lot 2 - L&D and MHTR - Bedfordshire Luton and Milton Keynes<br/>Lot 3 - L&D and MHTR - Hertfordshire<br/><br/>This is also Provider Selection Regime (PSR) notice and declaration that the provider selection process for Lot 4 Liaison & Diversion Service - Essex and Lot 5: Regional RECONNECT service has been abandoned and contract(s) have not been awarded for Lot 4 and Lot 5. The abandonment of Lot 4 and 5 award has been under Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
3 Sept 2024, 16:42 BST - Status changed to complete
3 Sept 2024, 16:42 BST - Official notice release published
3 Sept 2024, 16:42 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
3 Sept 2024, 16:42 BST - Buyer information updated
3 Sept 2024, 16:42 BST - Published value updated to £61,405,645
16 May 2024, 13:42 BST - Status changed to active
16 May 2024, 13:42 BST - Official notice release published
16 May 2024, 13:42 BST - Submission deadline changed to 20 Jun 2024, 12:00 BST
16 May 2024, 13:42 BST - Buyer information updated
16 May 2024, 13:42 BST
Lots and requirements (5)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Lot 1 - L&D and MHTR - CambridgeshirecancelledPublished valueNot publishedThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice following a competitive process for Liaison and Diversion (L&D) and Mental Health Treatment Requirements (MHTR) Services in Cambridgeshire. <br/><br/>The Service will commence on 01/04/2025 to 31/03/2030 (5 years), with the Commissioner having the option to extend the Contract for up to a further 2 years.<br/><br/>The total contract value including extensions is £9,785,132.00 <br/><br/>The award criteria and weightings for this procurement was: <br/><br/>Key Criteria: Section 1: Quality & Innovation - 27%<br/>Key Criteria: Section 2: Value - 40%<br/>Key Criteria: Section 3: Integration, Collaboration & Service Sustainability - 12%<br/>Key Criteria: Section 4 Improving Access, Reducing Health Inequalities and Facilitating Choice - 6%<br/>Key Criteria: Section 5: Social Value - 10%<br/>Interviews: 5%Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #2Lot 2 - L&D and MHTR - Bedfordshire Luton and Milton KeynescancelledPublished valueNot publishedhis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice following a competitive process for Liaison and Diversion (L&D) and Mental Health Treatment Requirements (MHTR) Services in Bedfordshire Luton and Milton Keynes.<br/><br/>The Service will commence on 01/04/2025 to 31/03/2030 (5 years), with the Commissioner having the option to extend the Contract for up to a further 2 years.<br/><br/>The total contract value including extensions is £12,202,357.13 <br/><br/>The award criteria and weightings for this procurement was:<br/><br/>Key Criteria: Section 1: Quality & Innovation - 27%<br/>Key Criteria: Section 2: Value - 40%<br/>Key Criteria: Section 3: Integration, Collaboration & Service Sustainability - 12%<br/>Key Criteria: Section 4 Improving Access, Reducing Health Inequalities and Facilitating Choice - 6%<br/>Key Criteria: Section 5: Social Value - 10%<br/>Interviews: 5%Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 3 · #3Lot 3 - L&D and MHTR - HertfordshirecancelledPublished valueNot publishedThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice following a competitive process for Liaison and Diversion (L&D) and Mental Health Treatment Requirements (MHTR) Services in Hertfordshire.<br/><br/>The Service will commence on 01/04/2025 to 31/03/2030 (5 years), with the Commissioner having the option to extend the Contract for up to a further 2 years.<br/><br/>The total contract value including extensions is £9,682,649.00 <br/><br/>The award criteria and weightings for this procurement was:<br/><br/>Key Criteria: Section 1: Quality & Innovation - 27%<br/>Key Criteria: Section 2: Value - 40%<br/>Key Criteria: Section 3: Integration, Collaboration & Service Sustainability - 12%<br/>Key Criteria: Section 4 Improving Access, Reducing Health Inequalities and Facilitating Choice - 6%<br/>Key Criteria: Section 5: Social Value - 10%<br/>Interviews: 5%Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 4 · #4Lot 4 - L&D - EssexcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThis is Provider Selection Regime (PSR) notice and declaration that the provider selection process for Lot 4 Liaison & Diversion Service - Essex has been abandoned and contract has not been awarded for Lot 4. The abandonment of Lot 4 has been under Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply . Additional information: The reasons for abandonment are as follows:<br/><br/>1) Provider(s) did not meet the required standards.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 5 · #5Lot 5 - Regional ReconnectcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThis is Provider Selection Regime (PSR) notice and declaration that the provider selection process for Lot 5 - Regional Reconnect has been abandoned and contract has not been awarded for Lot 5. The abandonment of Lot 5 has been under Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply . Additional information: The reasons for abandonment are as follows:<br/><br/>1) Provider(s) did not meet the required standards.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
3 Sept 2024, 16:42 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award unsuccessful
Not published · Not published - Award unsuccessful
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 3 Sept 2024, 00:00 BST · £9,785,132 - Contract active
Signed 3 Sept 2024, 00:00 BST · £12,202,357 - Contract active
Signed 3 Sept 2024, 00:00 BST · £9,682,649
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Cambridge and Peterborough NHS Foundation Trust Not published · Not published · active East London NHS Foundation Trust Not published · Not published · active Hertfordshire Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust Not published · Not published · active Lot 4 - L&D - Essex Not published · Not published · unsuccessful Lot 5 - Regional Reconnect Not published · Not published · unsuccessful |
Contracts Lot 1 - L&D and MHTR - Cambridgeshire £9,785,132 · signed 3 Sept 2024, 00:00 BST · active Lot 2 - L&D and MHTR - Bedfordshire Luton and Milton Keynes £12,202,357 · signed 3 Sept 2024, 00:00 BST · active Lot 3 - L&D and MHTR - Hertfordshire £9,682,649 · signed 3 Sept 2024, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 2 (lot 1) electronicBids: 2 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1) smeBids: 0 (lot 1) bids: 2 (lot 2) electronicBids: 2 (lot 2) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 2) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 2) smeBids: 0 (lot 2) bids: 1 (lot 3) electronicBids: 1 (lot 3) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 3) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 3) smeBids: 0 (lot 3) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
NHS England
Contracting authority GB-FTS-118033Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published