← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

No Second Night Out service based in Worcester

Buyer: Worcester City Council →

BuyerWorcester City Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published26 Mar 2026

What is being bought

Support for No Second Night Out service based in Worcester

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimelightTouch
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£77,435

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-067477
Latest release ID027632-2026
Latest release timestampThu Mar 26 2026 08:56:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
26 Mar 2026award, contract027632-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "027632-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-26T08:56:25Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067477",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWCP-1821-QDRP",
    "name": "Worcester City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKG12",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "98000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Other community, social and personal services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03002869",
          "name": "CARING FOR COMMUNITIES AND PEOPLE"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067477",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "No Second Night Out service based in Worcester",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Support for No Second Night Out service based in Worcester",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWCP-1821-QDRP",
      "name": "Worcester City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Worcester",
        "postalCode": "WR1 2EY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Guildhall, High Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWCP-1821-QDRP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@worcester.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03002869",
      "name": "CARING FOR COMMUNITIES AND PEOPLE",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cheltenham",
        "postalCode": "GL50 1TH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wolseley House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.ccp.org.uk",
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03002869",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "nigel.mcpeake@ccp.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PPPD-4888-TVMH",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 77435,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 92922
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "027632-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027632-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-26T08:56:25Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-13T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
26 Mar 2026 · 027632-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "027632-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-26T08:56:25Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067477",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWCP-1821-QDRP",
    "name": "Worcester City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKG12",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "98000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Other community, social and personal services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03002869",
          "name": "CARING FOR COMMUNITIES AND PEOPLE"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067477",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "No Second Night Out service based in Worcester",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Support for No Second Night Out service based in Worcester",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWCP-1821-QDRP",
      "name": "Worcester City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Worcester",
        "postalCode": "WR1 2EY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Guildhall, High Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWCP-1821-QDRP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@worcester.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03002869",
      "name": "CARING FOR COMMUNITIES AND PEOPLE",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cheltenham",
        "postalCode": "GL50 1TH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wolseley House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.ccp.org.uk",
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03002869",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "nigel.mcpeake@ccp.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PPPD-4888-TVMH",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 77435,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 92922
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "027632-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027632-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-26T08:56:25Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-13T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}