Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Natural England →
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b6d8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 065473-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 13 2026 09:04:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057052-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Jul 2026 | tenderCancellation | 065473-2026 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | tender | 057052-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "065473-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-07-13T10:04:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b6d8",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "The only submitted tender exceeded the estimated maximum contract value.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NNR19/560",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NNR19/560 Stodmarsh NNR stop board and access improvements",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065473-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065473-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-13T10:04:55+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Robin Hanson",
"email": "Robin.Hanson@naturalengland.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065473-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-07-13T10:04:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b6d8",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "The only submitted tender exceeded the estimated maximum contract value.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NNR19/560",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NNR19/560 Stodmarsh NNR stop board and access improvements",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065473-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065473-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-13T10:04:55+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Robin Hanson",
"email": "Robin.Hanson@naturalengland.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057052-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-17T11:56:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b6d8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NNR19/560",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 49999,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59998
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Full details available in the RFQ."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Excavating and earthmoving work"
},
{
"id": "45247100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for waterways"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NNR19/560 Stodmarsh NNR stop board and access improvements",
"value": {
"amount": 49999,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59998
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-17899",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-17899",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "RFQ",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-17900",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-17900",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Order Form",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-17901",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-17901",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "T&S",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-17902",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-17902",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Supporting documents",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-17903",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-17903",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Supporting documents",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-17904",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-17904",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Supporting documents",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-17905",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-17905",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Supporting documents",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-17906",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-17906",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Supporting documents",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-17907",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-17907",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Supporting documents",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-17908",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-17908",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Supporting documents",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "057052-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057052-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-17T11:56:27+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Creation and instillation of concrete access pad and water control stop board structure at Stodmarsh National Nature Reserve, Kent.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-06T09:30:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To apply for this opportunity you must attend the site visit at Stodmarsh NNR on either the 24th of July 2026 (12pm) or the 25th July 2026 (9.30am) (You must contact Robin Hanson to arrange) and submit your quotation meeting the requirements detailed in the Request for Quotation (RFQ) attached.\nYour response must be sent to robin.hanson@naturalengland.org.uk by 9:30am on the 6th of July 2026. \nTo keep updated on any changes and/or clarifying questions related to these works please sign up to recieive updates via the Find a Tender page. \nIf you have any clarification questions linked to this opportunity or the procurement process, please submit these via email to robin.hanson@naturalengland.org.uk. Please note that, unless commercially sensitive, both the question and the response will be circulated to all tenderers.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Robin Hanson",
"email": "Robin.Hanson@naturalengland.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}