Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Three-part TV series / Sky History broadcast funded by the National Lottery Promotions Unit (NLPU). The series will explore the fundamental and life-changing impact that National Lottery funding has on heritage projects all over the country and the wider impact that has on good causes.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059b9e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062229-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Oct 03 2025 14:12:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 062229-2025 |
| 19 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 058087-2025 |
| 16 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 057072-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062229-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-03T15:12:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059b9e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNLV-9975-CQQW",
"name": "The National Lottery Community Fund"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "64228100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Television broadcast transmission services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03212619",
"name": "1ST LOOK LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C0105",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NLPU TV Broadcast",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Three-part TV series / Sky History broadcast funded by the National Lottery Promotions Unit (NLPU). The series will explore the fundamental and life-changing impact that National Lottery funding has on heritage projects all over the country and the wider impact that has on good causes.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Contract will be for the creation/production of unique broadcast material. This will be the supplier's own work, and therefore hold intellectual property rights over the original idea/concept.\nThe justification for this under the Procurement Act 2023 is as follows;\nSCHEDULE 2 - Exempted contracts;\nBroadcasting\nPara 9 - A contract for the acquisition, development, production or co-production of material intended for broadcast (by any means) by a contracting authority to the general public.\nPara 10 - A contract for the broadcast (by any means) by a contracting authority to the general public of material (including, for example, a programme or an advertisement) supplied by the supplier.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersUniqueWorkArtPerformance"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNLV-9975-CQQW",
"name": "The National Lottery Community Fund",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 1TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Apex House, 3 Embassy Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNLV-9975-CQQW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@tnlcommunityfund.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03212619",
"name": "1ST LOOK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stratford-Upon-Avon",
"postalCode": "CV37 7GZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Celixir House Stratford Business & Technology Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://firstlooktv.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03212619",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lucy.middelboe@firstlooktv.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJPN-1993-VTZD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062229-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062229-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-03T15:12:40+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Formal KPIs are not proportionate for this small / short project. Deliverables are the subject of payment milestones."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062229-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-03T15:12:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059b9e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNLV-9975-CQQW",
"name": "The National Lottery Community Fund"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "64228100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Television broadcast transmission services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03212619",
"name": "1ST LOOK LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C0105",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NLPU TV Broadcast",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Three-part TV series / Sky History broadcast funded by the National Lottery Promotions Unit (NLPU). The series will explore the fundamental and life-changing impact that National Lottery funding has on heritage projects all over the country and the wider impact that has on good causes.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Contract will be for the creation/production of unique broadcast material. This will be the supplier's own work, and therefore hold intellectual property rights over the original idea/concept.\nThe justification for this under the Procurement Act 2023 is as follows;\nSCHEDULE 2 - Exempted contracts;\nBroadcasting\nPara 9 - A contract for the acquisition, development, production or co-production of material intended for broadcast (by any means) by a contracting authority to the general public.\nPara 10 - A contract for the broadcast (by any means) by a contracting authority to the general public of material (including, for example, a programme or an advertisement) supplied by the supplier.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersUniqueWorkArtPerformance"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNLV-9975-CQQW",
"name": "The National Lottery Community Fund",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 1TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Apex House, 3 Embassy Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNLV-9975-CQQW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@tnlcommunityfund.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03212619",
"name": "1ST LOOK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stratford-Upon-Avon",
"postalCode": "CV37 7GZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Celixir House Stratford Business & Technology Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://firstlooktv.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03212619",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lucy.middelboe@firstlooktv.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJPN-1993-VTZD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062229-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062229-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-03T15:12:40+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Formal KPIs are not proportionate for this small / short project. Deliverables are the subject of payment milestones."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058087-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-19T12:19:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059b9e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNLV-9975-CQQW",
"name": "The National Lottery Community Fund"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "64228100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Television broadcast transmission services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058087-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058087-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-19T12:19:18+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03212619",
"name": "1ST LOOK LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C0105",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NLPU TV Broadcast",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Three-part TV series / Sky History broadcast funded by the National Lottery Promotions Unit (NLPU). The series will explore the fundamental and life-changing impact that National Lottery funding has on heritage projects all over the country and the wider impact that has on good causes.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNLV-9975-CQQW",
"name": "The National Lottery Community Fund",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 1TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Apex House, 3 Embassy Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNLV-9975-CQQW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@tnlcommunityfund.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03212619",
"name": "1ST LOOK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stratford-Upon-Avon",
"postalCode": "CV37 7GZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Celixir House Stratford Business & Technology Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://firstlooktv.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03212619",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lucy.middelboe@firstlooktv.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJPN-1993-VTZD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057072-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-16T16:41:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059b9e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNLV-9975-CQQW",
"name": "The National Lottery Community Fund"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "64228100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Television broadcast transmission services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057072-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057072-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-16T16:41:38+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03212619",
"name": "1ST LOOK LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-16T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C0105",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NLPU TV Broadcast",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Three-part TV series / Sky History broadcast. The series will explore the fundamental and life-changing impact that National Lottery funding has on heritage projects all over the country and the wider impact that has on good causes. ",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Contract will be for the creation/production of unique broadcast material. This will be the supplier's own work, and therefore hold intellectual property rights over the original idea/concept. \nThe justification for this under the Procurement Act 2023 is as follows; \nSCHEDULE 2 - Exempted contracts;\nBroadcasting \nPara 9 - A contract for the acquisition, development, production or co-production of material intended for broadcast (by any means) by a contracting authority to the general public. \nPara 10 - A contract for the broadcast (by any means) by a contracting authority to the general public of material (including, for example, a programme or an advertisement) supplied by the supplier.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersUniqueWorkArtPerformance"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNLV-9975-CQQW",
"name": "The National Lottery Community Fund",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 1TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Apex House, 3 Embassy Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNLV-9975-CQQW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@tnlcommunityfund.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03212619",
"name": "1ST LOOK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stratford-Upon-Avon",
"postalCode": "CV37 7GZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Celixir House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03212619",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@firstlooktv.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}