TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

NLFT_00193 Local Risk Management and Incident Reporting System

Software package and information systems
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: North London NHS Foundation Trust: "NLFT_00193 Local Risk Management and Incident Reporting System". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityNorth London NHS Foundation TrustScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: North London NHS Foundation Trust
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for North London NHS Foundation Trust. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
4Bids / Report
0% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published1 Apr 2025, 14:46 BST
Last source update1 Apr 2025, 14:46 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationSoftware package and information systems
Delivery area
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0498e3
What is being bought
Local Risk Management & Incident Reporting System with additional quality improvement modules.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    1 Apr 2025, 14:46 BST
  2. Official notice release published
    1 Apr 2025, 14:46 BST
  3. Submission deadline changed to published date
    1 Apr 2025, 14:46 BST
  4. Buyer information updated
    1 Apr 2025, 14:46 BST
  5. Status changed to active
    6 Sept 2024, 16:06 BST
  6. Official notice release published
    6 Sept 2024, 16:06 BST
  7. Submission deadline changed to 18 Sept 2024, 12:00 BST
    6 Sept 2024, 16:06 BST
  8. Buyer information updated
    6 Sept 2024, 16:06 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    This procurement was conducted using a two-stage restricted procedure in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (PCR 2015).<br/>Stage 1 (Current Stage): This was the selection stage where we assessed the capability, capacity, and experience of potential suppliers. Suppliers are required to complete this Selection Questionnaire, which was then evaluated on a pass/fail basis against the criteria set out in the document.<br/><br/>Stage 2 (Invitation to Tender): Suppliers who successfully passed Stage 1 were invited to participate in Stage 2. In this stage, qualified suppliers received detailed specifications and were asked to submit full tenders. These tenders were evaluated based on a combination of quality and price factors, which were fully explained in the Stage 2 documentation.<br/><br/>This FTS Restricted Stage 1 document provided a detailed statement of the context, scope and objectives for the procurement of A Digital Local Risk Management and Incident Reporting System that will meet the Trust’s business requirements.<br/><br/>Timelines:<br/>06/09/2024 - Publication of the PIN Issuing Stage 1 ITT SQ Document<br/>18/09/2024 - Deadline for Submission of FTS Restricted Stage 1 response<br/>23/09/2024 - Stage 2 ITT Publish<br/>31/10/2024 - Stage 2 ITT Response Deadline<br/>31/08/2025 - Target Go Live Date
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    1 Apr 2025, 14:46 BST
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 31 Mar 2025, 00:00 BST · £506,728
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
InPhase Limited
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Contract
£506,728 · signed 31 Mar 2025, 00:00 BST · active
Bid statistics
bids: 4 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

North London NHS Foundation Trust

Contracting authority GB-FTS-142529
View buyer profile
  • North London NHS Foundation Trust
    buyer

    North London Mental Health Partnership Headquarters, 4th Floor, East Wing, St Pancras Hospital, 4 St Pancras Way, London, UK, NW1 0PE
  • InPhase Limited
    supplier

    03019187
    One Mere Way Ruddington Fields Business Park, Ruddington, Nottingham, Ruddington, Nottingham, UKF15, NG11 6JS
    +44 1629699100
  • North of England Commercial Procurement Collaborative (NOE CPC)
    reviewBody

    Savile Street East,, Sheffield,, S4 7UQ
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published