← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

NLaG NCAPOP Subscription 2025-2026

Buyer: NORTHERN LINCOLNSHIRE AND GOOLE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST →

BuyerNORTHERN LINCOLNSHIRE AND GOOLE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published23 Oct 2025

What is being bought

This notice is being posted to inform of an award of a contract to the HQIP for NCAPOP Subscription 2025-2026.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£10,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05d25c
Latest release ID067775-2025
Latest release timestampThu Oct 23 2025 11:22:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
23 Oct 2025award, contract067775-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "067775-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-23T12:22:23+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d25c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-RJL",
    "name": "NORTHERN LINCOLNSHIRE AND GOOLE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE13",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79980000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Subscription services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06498947",
          "name": "HEALTHCARE QUALITY IMPROVEMENT PARTNERSHIP"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C395685",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "NLaG NCAPOP Subscription 2025-2026",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This notice is being posted to inform of an award of a contract to the HQIP for NCAPOP Subscription 2025-2026.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-RJL",
      "name": "NORTHERN LINCOLNSHIRE AND GOOLE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Grimsby",
        "postalCode": "DN33 2BA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Diana Princess Of Wales Hospital, Scartho Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RJL",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "hyp-tr.cs.supplies@nhs.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PDBX-2232-TZVV",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06498947",
      "name": "HEALTHCARE QUALITY IMPROVEMENT PARTNERSHIP",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC1V 2NX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "128 City Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.hqip.org.uk",
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06498947",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@hqip.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PVVQ-6113-CJWD",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 10000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 12000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-08-20T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-08-21T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "067775-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067775-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-23T12:22:23+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-08-15T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
23 Oct 2025 · 067775-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "067775-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-23T12:22:23+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d25c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-RJL",
    "name": "NORTHERN LINCOLNSHIRE AND GOOLE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE13",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79980000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Subscription services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06498947",
          "name": "HEALTHCARE QUALITY IMPROVEMENT PARTNERSHIP"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C395685",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "NLaG NCAPOP Subscription 2025-2026",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This notice is being posted to inform of an award of a contract to the HQIP for NCAPOP Subscription 2025-2026.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-RJL",
      "name": "NORTHERN LINCOLNSHIRE AND GOOLE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Grimsby",
        "postalCode": "DN33 2BA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Diana Princess Of Wales Hospital, Scartho Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RJL",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "hyp-tr.cs.supplies@nhs.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PDBX-2232-TZVV",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06498947",
      "name": "HEALTHCARE QUALITY IMPROVEMENT PARTNERSHIP",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC1V 2NX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "128 City Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.hqip.org.uk",
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06498947",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@hqip.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PVVQ-6113-CJWD",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 10000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 12000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-08-20T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-08-21T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "067775-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067775-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-23T12:22:23+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-08-15T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}