Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
NLA Media Access - license to make paper and digital copies of newspaper, magazine and news website content.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0519be |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 023565-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 21 2025 08:22:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 May 2025 | award, contract | 023565-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "023565-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-21T09:22:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0519be",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVDH-2346-PXDL",
"name": "Nuclear Decommissioning Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "News-agency services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148829",
"name": "NLA MEDIA ACCESS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C25916",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NLA Media Access",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NLA Media Access - license to make paper and digital copies of newspaper, magazine and news website content.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVDH-2346-PXDL",
"name": "Nuclear Decommissioning Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cumbria",
"postalCode": "CA24 3HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Herdus House Westlakes Science and Technology Park Moor Row"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-decommissioning-authority",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVDH-2346-PXDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kerri Bailey",
"email": "kerri.bailey@nda.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148829",
"name": "NLA MEDIA ACCESS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kent",
"postalCode": "TN1 1HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mount Pleasant House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rfuller@nla.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Media Licence",
"value": {
"amount": 34533.4,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41440.08
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023565-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023565-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-21T09:22:32+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023565-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-21T09:22:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0519be",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVDH-2346-PXDL",
"name": "Nuclear Decommissioning Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "News-agency services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148829",
"name": "NLA MEDIA ACCESS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C25916",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NLA Media Access",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NLA Media Access - license to make paper and digital copies of newspaper, magazine and news website content.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVDH-2346-PXDL",
"name": "Nuclear Decommissioning Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cumbria",
"postalCode": "CA24 3HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Herdus House Westlakes Science and Technology Park Moor Row"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-decommissioning-authority",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVDH-2346-PXDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kerri Bailey",
"email": "kerri.bailey@nda.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148829",
"name": "NLA MEDIA ACCESS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kent",
"postalCode": "TN1 1HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mount Pleasant House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rfuller@nla.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Media Licence",
"value": {
"amount": 34533.4,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41440.08
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023565-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023565-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-21T09:22:32+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}