Lot 1
No lot description published.
The NLA licence is necessary for UKHSA media monitoring service which enables UKHSA to track and share media cuttings with colleagues internally, including members of the executive team.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a085 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 047619-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 22 2026 09:46:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 May 2026 | award, contract | 047619-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "047619-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-22T10:46:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a085",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "News-agency services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149577",
"name": "NLA Media Access Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C447711",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NLA Media Access Licence",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The NLA licence is necessary for UKHSA media monitoring service which enables UKHSA to track and share media cuttings with colleagues internally, including members of the executive team.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Operations",
"email": "procurementnotices@ukhsa.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149577",
"name": "NLA Media Access Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tunbridge Wells, Kent",
"postalCode": "TN1 1HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mount Pleasant House, Lonsdale Gardens"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jpring@nla.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "NLA Media Access Licence",
"value": {
"amount": 56227.51,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 67473.01
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-16613",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-16613",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Purchase Order",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "047619-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047619-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-22T10:46:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047619-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-22T10:46:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a085",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "News-agency services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149577",
"name": "NLA Media Access Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C447711",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NLA Media Access Licence",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The NLA licence is necessary for UKHSA media monitoring service which enables UKHSA to track and share media cuttings with colleagues internally, including members of the executive team.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Operations",
"email": "procurementnotices@ukhsa.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149577",
"name": "NLA Media Access Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tunbridge Wells, Kent",
"postalCode": "TN1 1HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mount Pleasant House, Lonsdale Gardens"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jpring@nla.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "NLA Media Access Licence",
"value": {
"amount": 56227.51,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 67473.01
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-16613",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-16613",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Purchase Order",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "047619-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047619-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-22T10:46:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}